Daily Club Golf Results – 27 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Nicoll (8) 39. B: W Krattli (18) 42. C: P Cleaver (24) 38.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Warwick (9) 38. Div 2: J Um (21) 42. Div 3: M Sherrard (33) 38. Women: C Lee (29) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: L Abdo (4) 38 cb. B: C Wenham (14) 36 cb. C: T Cutler (32) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: R Colquhuon (18) 43.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Jones (16) 41. Div 2: J Wotherspoon (27) 41. Women: Gold: D Nash (31) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Blackman (16) 42. Scr: A Cinelli (0) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: Z Marsh (10) 45. P Chesher (12) 43 cb. B: J Ennis (22) 40. A Vlores (20) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: B Farrugia (9) 41. A Scr: R Gibbeson (2) 35. B: Y Kim (16) 41. B Scr: S Yuan (12) 26. C: B Smyth (19) 42. C Scr: B Smyth (19) 23. Women: L Wilkie (17) 41. Scr: L Wilke (17) 24.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S McGinniss (30) 19. H Kam (45) 18.

CROMER: Men: Stableford White: M Walsh (16) 40. Women: Yellow: A: S Kruse (14) 40. B: J Read (31) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Lavercombe (14) 41. Div 2: S Nam (18) 39. Div 3: M Sofiak (25) 36 cb. Scr: M Lee 34. Women: S Lee (30) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Campbell-Gillard (13) 43. Div 2: S Duckett (21) 39. Scr: S Brennan 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Fong (7) 41. B: B Scott (18) 38. C: R Dick (28) 46. Scr: J Bodeker (1) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Whelan (19) 46.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: B Dodds (17) 46. Women: Green: A Carroll (24) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Donovan (9) 42. B: G McConnell (18) 39. C: A Melville (24) 50. Women: G Gordon (33) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: T Raeburn (5) 42. A Scr: R Carter 70. B: Y Kim (16) 41. B Scr: Y Na 83. C: I Horne (22 ) 41 cb. C Scr: G Last 94 cb. Women: C Yu (20) 38 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: K Tzabazis (14) 44.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Sinigoy (25) 40.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Shirlow (14) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: W Bridgwood (20) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Prasad (22) 42. Div 2: E Soun (24) 41. Div 3: L Maguire (44) 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: I Wilson (34) 42 cb. Women: Div 1: M Suviste (27) 38. Div 2: S Lester (33) 39.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: A Richmond (14) 42. Veteran Women: S Yasuda-Hines (5) 36.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: G Kentwell (20) 45. Women: A Peterson (26) 36.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Cheng (22) J O’Regan (31) 46. Men: D Feetham (19) 42. Women: M Pacitti (28) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wilmott S Wilmott 75. Men: A: G Medina (14) 38 cb. B: K Watson (24) 40. C: R Wilmott (34) 42. Women: A: L Manczak (24) 39. B: C Salkeld (32) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Timmony (17) 42. B: D Governer (32) 40. Snr Green: J Livingstone (20) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Barba (27) S Vail (+3) 48 cb. K Nomura (15) 45. H Snodgrass (26) 43. Men: Hole in one: K Nomura at 17th.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Macpherson (14) 39. Div 2: L Sliwinski (30) 41. R Stapleton (32) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Yue (28) T Phelan (27) 46. A: E Moon (6) 39. B: J Hobden (13) 40. C: P Aloe (23) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Livermore I Blair 46. M Maurer W Tipping 46. Veteran Men: T Kemp (17) 40. J Pearson (11) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: J Fairhall (GenY 24) 43 cb. Veteran: R Elliott (27) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G Chadwick (3) 38 cb. B: B Richards (30) 38. Women: R Lee (29) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Dennis (20) 47. B Evans (12 ) 42. J Fatai (18) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P DeLuca (14) A Ellis (25) 47. W Janse van Vuuren (25) 40 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Beverley (12) 43. Div 2: M Barry (17) 37 cb. Women: J Hetherington (38) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email