Daily Club Golf Results – 26 April 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Taguchi (16) 41. Div 2: D Cronin (20) 45. Women: A King (32) 40. Men: Hole in one: S Scott at 9th.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: R Field (9) 37 cb. B: M Nagle (14) 37. C: A Sukkar (21) 38. Women: A Asawa (25) 36.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Coleman (14) 42. Div 2: L Jones (18) 45. Women: C Cox (27) 39. Medley: Scr: M Brooker (3) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Liang (8) 40. B: A Kulic (Balgowlah 16) 45. C: G Lawrance (23) 48. Scr: S Loreggia 33.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Greenaway (7) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Par White: A: M Youseff (11) 5 up. B: R Kim (17) 7 up. C: M Abood (27) 5 up. Women: Div 1: E Park (13) 4 up. Div 2: K Song (28) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Ferris (24) D Ferris (17) 90. Men: A: M Fitzsimons (5) 41. B: A Kim (12) 39 cb. C: M Ferris (34) 45. Women: G White (30) 41. Scr: C Shin (4) 28.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford Black: N Brown (25) 44. Women: K Robinson (25) 39 cb. Mxd: Hole in one: J Twomey at 13th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: I Guy (17) 41. M Cover (29) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Keller (23) 21 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Matthew (11) 38 cb. Div 2: B Komorowski (18) 43. Div 3: L Walsh (30) 43. Scr: J Russo 36. Women: H Choi (38) 42.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Tabungar (15) 45. Scr: C Williams 37. Div 2: S Brenner (21) 39 cb. Women: J Watson (12) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Smith (12) 41. B: S Rosser (14) 40. C: J Carelton (21) 40. Scr: G Mglynn (0) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: W Bright (11) 40. B: T Shelton (14) 39 cb. C: C Fairweather (19) 43. D: T Reid (25) 41. Women: R Laws (44) 37.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: T McCaw (6) 39.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Gomez (Liverpool 12) 40. B: J Prasad (19) 40. C: J Cheetham (27) 42. Scr: A: M Rajca 33. Scr: B: C Noble 24. Scr: C: J Annen 15. Women: Y Aum (Carnarvon 20) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stablef ord: 2B: D Bleby (14) A Berlinsky (19) 49. Men: D Bleby (14) 41. Women: A Kidd (29) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Mann (5) 43.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Cross (13) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Woolley (5) 39. S Crane (13) 38 cb. B: P Maher (23) 39. L Broach (30) 35 cb. Women: A: C Jones (19) 36. A Cran-Crombie (24) 34. B: J Lennon (26) 38. M Shanahan (34) 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P Marks (9) 41. Women: Green: R Hedges (26) 37.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: Y Jeong (22) 41. Scr: A Rachid 42. Women: M Mok (21) 42.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Eldeek (20) A Perica (21) 80. 2B Scr: R Minns (0) C Pettit (5) 62 cb. A: D Holton (9) 40. B: A Kavana (14) 44. C: P Mpttershead (24) 41 cb.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: L Tsung (41) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Choi (11) 41. A Scr: S Reid 73. B: H Jung (17) 40. B Scr: A Campanaro 87 cb. C: D Kim (36) 42 cb. C Scr: B Ri dgway 89.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A: M Bakhuizen (7) 4 up. B: S Rogers (32) 7 up. Scr: J Walter (+1) 1 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Jones (4) 44.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford White: A: D Doolan (13) 39 cb. B: J Pateman (13) 39. C: K Yee (22) 35. Women: C Bennett (40) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: N Lam (14) 42. Scr: J Gudmundsson 32 cb. Women: M Balch (29) 40. Veteran Women: D Sebbens (22) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Pullen (12) 40. Div 2: S Anderson (25) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: B Vickers (29) 42. Women: R Black (13) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Wainer (12) 38. B: G Tapper (17) 39 cb. C: D Bachmayer (22) 40. Women: T Tapper (45) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: Y Naidoo (11) 20.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford White: P Won (15) 42. Women: S Lee (16) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: A Spitty (2) 38. B: D Carmichael (13) 39. C: R O’Brien (31) 43. Red: K Parkinson (14) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Chang (7) J Chang (23) 50 cb. Men: S Reading (34) 44. Women: M Kim (42) 39. Medley: Hole in one: T Edgoose at 14th.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Delatovic (7) M Lyons (26) 50. D Harkin (35) 43.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A Bechara (17) 42. Women: Yellow: P Skelton (12) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Par White: A: R Stevenson (10) 4 up. B: C Prior (24) 2 up. Women: J Sherry (36) 10 up.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Kirk (10) 42. B: B Collins (16) 38. C: T Wallace (Leonay 26) 44.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: L Crighton (29) 43. Men: S Bowles (17) 45.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: A Frain (8) 40. B: T Wolfe (15) 40. C: T Mcdonald (34) 40. Scr: S Todd 37. Women: Div 1: C Baldwin (26) 39. Div 2: M Bright (33) 37.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: I Waters (3) 40. B: T Pickette (19) 40 cb. C: C Holland (28) 41. Women: R Gounder (26) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Abeyaratne (16) 39. B: R Schiller (23) 42. Women: D Bartlett (44) 38 cb. Vet eran: Green: R Lee (26) 38.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: F Eldick (13) 43. Div 1 Scr: D Ball 36. Div 2: J Roach (21) 39. Div 2 Scr: C Psomas 19. Women: B Han (24) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: R McDiven (27) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Thomson (19) H Holden (22) 50. Mxd: J Seo (17) A Seo (20) 48. Men: M Kang (23) 43. Scr: S Park 40. Women: A Patel (34) 43. Medley: 9-hole: K Soh (29) 21. T Norrie (36) 23.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Fletcher (8) A Proust (11) 45. Men: A: A Wilson (7) 41. B: C Lewis (13) 38. C: D Proust (22) 39. Women: A Jones (23) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Kim (13) S Yoo (21) 47. Men: H Kim (17) 41. Women: G Kim (20) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Tynan (Wyong 2) 38. D Puxty (12) 37. B: D Bell (18) 40 cb. K Clinton (18) 40. C: B Brookes (20) 42. A Stapleton (19) 39. Div 1: B Jones (19) 39. M Byrnes (25) 38. Div 2: S Ireland (27) 3 7. R Bullock (37) 35. Medley: 9-hole: R Coulter (21) 17. C Crombie (32) 14 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Owen (1) 39. B: Y Yamasaki (19) 35. C: J Chen (25) 44.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: G Hetherington (15) 43. M Schuhmann (24) 40. A Scr: D O’Dwyer (5) 36.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: B Fensom (17) 20.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A Greer (10) 40 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: J Pelly (5) 4 up. A Scr: C McMillan (-1) 36 up cb. B: E Moon (13) 2 up. B Scr: T Kudinar (14) 23 up cb. C: A Dowe (30) 4 up. C Scr: K Franich (20) 16 up. Women: Green: C Mun (31) 1 up cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: M McNamara (13) 41. B: R Karslake (30) 36. Women: J Reddrop (23) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Russell (18) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Ralec (21) 20 cb. Women: C Airey (16) 19 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: S Ttingas (11) 39 cb. B: B Bour nes (20) 45. Women: J Koorey (23) 39.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Stunt (7) 42. B: P Sexton (16) 40. C: A Stunt (26) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Stoffels (14) 43. Women: L Goodwin (27) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Lomas (12) 41 cb. B: B Acret (14) 41. C: B Mongan (23) 41. Women: K Connolly-Jackson (21) 52.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email