NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 25 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (8) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: J Dunn (3) 39. B: M Wolfe (14) 40. C: M Maloney (19) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: R Druce (8) 42. B: S Ayling (15) 42 cb. C: D Scaife (20) 40. Scr: B Folkard 38 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: S Burden (33) 33.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Jones (12) 39. A Scr: C Fan 37. B: D Khadka (15) 39. C: A Boniface (20) 41.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S McPhail (7) 21. B: R Treasure (17) 24. C: P Shimmins (36) 24.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: T Sayers (+3) 39 cb. B: M Casey (13) 38 cb. C: B Hannaford (19) 34 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: H Thomas (23) 46. Men: A: G Angel (9) 39 cb. B: M Bray (17) 41 cb. C: R Cousins (26) 36 cb. Women: H Thomas (23) 46.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Jones (3) 41. B: G Wilcox (15) 42. C: P Trew (30) 43. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 38. Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Calabre tta (16) 37. Div 2: G Wood (24) 39.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Hayes (9) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Street (12) 42 cb. A: D Snape (9) 42. B: N Stergiou (15) 41. C: G Kazzi (22) 37 cb. A Scr: S Smith 38.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: A Milligan (8) 60. B: K Baker (17) 57. C: N Pettit Young (24) 60. A Scr: W Matthews 65 cb. B Scr: S Flood 77. C Scr: D Cunneen 85. Women: D Castle (36) 61.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Hole in one: Black: S Tolhurst at 17th. Stableford: R Kenny (21) 42. Women: R Allen (45) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (-1) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: I Harris (11) 40 cb. A Scr: B Barnett 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Turpie (31) 40. Men: Stableford White: N Menogue (22) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: G McClean (7) 40. B: R Fisher (17) 43. C: A Conlon (24) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: N Ung V Pham (5.75) 59.25. I Bicanic P Stojanovsk i (4.5) 60.5 cb. A Scr: M Dowd V Milinkovic 64. H Toresten M Smith 65 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Ross (17) 34. B: P Scutts (20) 36. C: A Wilson (31) 37. 2B: V Jameson (21) P Scutts (20) 45. Men: A: G Miller (7) 41. B: G Pratt (14) 43. C: J Houghton (25) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 36 cb. B Scr: I McKenzie 23. C Scr: B Hierlehy 19. 2B: S Kelly (12) M Kelly (8) 49. 2B Scr: M Palmer M Hobbs 39.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: J Kotze (8) 41. Women: M Koeninger (29) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Par: A: M Quine (10) 5 up. B: S Oxford (16) 6 up cb. C: G Ellis (23) 5 up cb. A Scr: J McCarthy sq cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: A: B Threlfo (10) 4 up. B: A Barakat (18) 6 up. C: J Lee (20) 2 up cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Bevan (0) K Dignam (4) 78. 2B Scr: S Bevan (0) K Dignam (4) 70. A: M Chizzoniti (1) 39. A Scr: M Thomson (+3) 40. B: M Raggio (12) 38 cb. B Scr: A Kim (12) 26. C: H Hickson (22) 39. C Scr: T Beck (19) 19 cb.

CASTLECOVE : Men: Stableford White: A: L Jones (14) 38. B: B Hobbs (21) 37. Women: Stableford: C Isaacs (26) 30 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lee (10) 42. B: M Bermeister (17) 42. C: J Caruso (25) 40 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: D Gray (22) 40. 9-hole: A Imran (15) 20 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murphy (7) 39. Div 2: M Holliday (12) 35. Div 3: K Beahan (24) 38. Scr: J Russo 37.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: L Chappell (7) 36. B: L O brien (12) 37. C: M Thomas (16) 44. D: R Hood (36) 35.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: A: S Mclean (5) 36. A Scr: C Dengate 35. B: S Mclean (11) 44. C: G Halaunga (18) 40 cb. D: G Burke (28) 34 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Pepper (10) 38. B: M Lawrence (16) 40. C: L Ollson (21) 45.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Crowley (16) 42. Div 2: R Donkin (19) 38.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cullerton (10) 40. A Scr: L Stout (3) 32. B: R Deane (27) 38 cb. B Scr: G Jennings (16) 21. Hole in one: M Lani at 6th.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Wilson (12) 41. A Scr: J Wheatley 37. B: L Swann (13) 41. B Scr: R Scott 24. C: M Lloyd (26) 42. C Scr: D Thomas 18.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Cairns (12) 38 cb. B: P Goulbourn (16) 39. C: I Dean (21) 36. 2B Agg: A Green (10) C Spears (6) 72 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Casey (13) 43. Div 1 Scr: S Zingle 37. Div 2: A Hunter (38) 47. Div 2 Scr: A Dudziak 23.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Cross (14) 39. B: M Hreszczuk (18) 40. C: R Chase (27) 40.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: N Owen (19) 42. Women: A Crawford-Nutt (23) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Tucker (10) 38. B: A Ilkin (17) 44. C: T Maude (32) 49. Women: Stableford: D Leary (28) 38.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hardiman 40. M Thompson 38. A Scr: K Mudadana 31. B: E Armstrong 41. M Thompson 39. B Scr: R Connor 27. C: B Hardiman 40. N Hatfield 38. C Scr: S Storey 16. Div 1: V Tasker 36.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Southwell (9) 40. B: R Todd (15) 41. C: P Gengos (31) 45. Div 1: P Davies (12) 30.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stablefor d White: T Meszaros (21) 40 cb. A Scr: A Honeysett 37.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Callaghan (5) P Withers (8) 83. 2B Scr: R Timms (3) K Thessman (6) 37. P Withers (8) 39. A Johnson (15) 40 cb. G Chapman (20) 35 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: S McDonald (27) 38 cb. 2B: S McDonald (27) D Martin (24) 47 cb.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Borg (10) 41. A Scr: G Bennett 35 cb. B: R Taylor (17) 41. B Scr: S Hardy 27. C: T Chambers (19) 44. C Scr: T Chambers 25. D: J Fahey (23) 43. D Scr: J Fahey 15. Div 1: R Taylor (17) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: C Ferreira (10) 42. A Scr: B Davies 69. B: A Christopher (15) 40. B Scr: P Doueihi 84. C: J Phelan (20) 41. C Scr: A Tannous 92.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford: A: C Son (2) 43. A Scr: G Cole 38. B: P Mahoney (15) 44. C: L Conroy (21) 45. Women: Stableford Gold: C Morris (21) 39.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: K Phillips (1) 40. B: S Snape (17) 36. C: J Martin (31 ) 37. Women: Div 1: K Burke (4) 38. Div 2: R Mooney (37) 35.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Gibbs-oneill (4) 37. Div 2: G Rapmund (20) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: U Baker (12) A Piggott (16) 46. 2B Scr: C Nikolaou P Stafford 39. C Christian (22) 40. Scr: H Salmon 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: F Tierney (0) 37 cb. Div 2: R Jennings (17) 45. Div 3: R Webster (24) 35 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Cullam (2) 39 cb. B: J Gibson (15) 40. C: R Knight (22) 41. Mxd: Stableford White: B Foster (24) 32. Stableford: 9-hole: D Maciver (6) 21.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Ford (10) 40 cb. B: N Saunders (19) 40. C: K Elder (24) 39. Women: R John (16) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Mathews (7) 44. B: S Cox (17) 37 cb. C: D Jeon (25) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: D Rolston 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: L Brenock (18) 41 cb. A: S Carter (11) 41. B: C Ennis (17) 41. C: R Brennan (23) 40 cb. A Scr: R Ambrogio 34. Women: P Shearman (18) 37. Medley: 2B: C Davies (24) D Addicoat (16) 49.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Yates (5) 41. B: R Cadman (17) 39. C: D Peet (20) 40. A Scr: S Tarrant (-1) 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Van Ooi (42) N Kempson (35) 57. Men: Par: 2B: R Yendle (11) 9 up. H Bjerre (20) M Upton (2) 2 up.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: H Murray (1) 38. A Scr: H Murray 37. B: A Deane (14) 41 cb. C: C Sheppard (22) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Mccoy (7) 42. B: B Jones (13) 41. C: L Bourne (21) 43. Scr: J Gadd 38.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: F McDermott (17) 38. Men: A: J Mcguiness (10) 44. B: R Chue (14) 35 cb. C: R Hatch (23) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Walton (10) C Spies (23) 77. A: M Newbold (6) 41. B: A Cook (16) 39. C: C Spies (23) 42. Scr: S Todd 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Bla ck: A: D Nichols (9) 40. B: N Precious (13) 41 cb. C: D Murphy (30) 39 cb. Scr: C Ellings (-1) 38.

ROSNAY: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: O Quinlan (13) 40. Div 1 Scr: S Bridger 34. Div 2: A Rogers (21) 37. Div 2 Scr: B Mudanya 20. Women: E Morabe (25) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Wines (16) 22. B Laing (9) 22. 2B: Div 1: J Morgan (11) P Besgrove (12) 50. Div 2: J Hughes (31) T Hughes (27) 49. A: J Morgan (11) 39. B: R Kim (18) 39. C: D Lloyd (19) 42. D: T Hughes (27) 39. A Scr: M Collins.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Khoury (6) G Kelleher (21) 72.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: G Wall (10) 41. B: D Drennan (14) 39. C: G Macri (30) 41. Women: Div 1: L Armstrong (25) 42. Div 2: M Jones (31) 37. Medley: L Armstrong (25) J Hamilton (41) 51. Men: 2B: T Brotherton (9) R Sharratt (29) 47.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Mulherin E Burgess 49 cb. 2B Scr: Y Kim J Zelenjak 39. Div 1: J Collins (12) 43. Div 2: M Hilde r (15) 39. Div 3: D Yun (26) 39. Scr: Y Kim 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Tynan (2 Wyong GC) 38. D Puxty (12) 37. B: D Bell (18) 40 cb. K Clinton (18) 40. C: B Brookes (20) 42. A Stapleton (19) 39. Stableford: Div 1: B Jones (19) 39. M Byrnes (25) 38. Div 2: S Ireland (27) 37. R Bullock (37) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Manassen (2) 39. C: T Crehan (26) 35. B: P Macdougall (18) 40.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Perri (11) 44. B: T Stubbs (18) 41 cb. C: K Allen (37) 38 cb.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Barratt (13) 39. A Scr: B Germon (0) 37. B: A Wilson (16) 41. B Scr: P Brennan (17) 22.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: J Glasheen (12) 67. A Scr: J Glasheen 71. B: G Walker (14) 66. B Scr: S Waite 85 cb. C: R Kim (21) 69. C Scr: P Calopedis 88. Women: Green: J Kang (14) 71.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: T Yoon (9) 38. A Scr: A Sutton 35. B: S Keith (19) 40. B Scr: D Leyshon 23. C: N Bull (29) 36. C Scr: H Georges 16. Women: R Charnell (14) 36. Men: 9-hole: G Lee (11) 19.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: A: K Cheam (10) 41. B: T Whiticker (18) 44. C: T Malicki (22) 42. J Thorpe (17) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: M Crombie (7) 39 cb. B: M Cuzzilla (14) 38. C: G Hyslop (21) 38 cb. D: C Sheehan (27) 39. Trophy: A: M Crombie (7) 39 cb. Scr: C Wu (-1) 34.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: MM: A: J Ford (11) 65. A Scr: M Hickey (2) 72. B: D Henderson (18) 66. B Scr: P Green (13) 81. C: B Eminoglu (35) 66. C Scr: J Roberts (21) 92. Women: S West (22) 71.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Wergeltoft (20) J Fryer (22) 48. A: P Gillham (10) 42. B: B Ellison (17) 43. C: G Place (31) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Biggs (14) 40 cb. W Sampson (7) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: L Williams (11) 42 cb. B: B Singleton (16) 41. C: R Tisdell (26) 42. A Scr: E Forsyth 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email