Daily Club Golf Results – 24 April 2020

Follow Us

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Jamieson (1) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Hamblin (16) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Frain (10) 41. A Scr: J Bell 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Morgan (54) 29.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Nguyen (13) 39. P Chesher (12) 38. B: G Bunce (27) 38 cb. L Nguyen (24) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Semrany (6) 39. B: D Gillett (18) 39 cb. C: R Berthon (21) 40. A Scr: A Evans (5) 31.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: P Scuglia (7) 41. A Scr: P Scuglia (7) 34 cb. B: G Clarke (15) 42 cb. B Scr: C Baylis (12) 30. C: S Howard (19) 41 cb. C Scr: S Howard (19) 22 cb. Women: M Smyth (30) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: G Pattison (19) 39 cb. M O’Donnell (24) 36. J Rush (17) 39. C Boorman (18) 35.

CROMER: Stableford: A Frost (9) 41. 9-hole: C Aldren (16) 21 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: B Komorowski (17) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: B White (9) 35. B: R Fanning (13) 39. C: A Gonzales (21) 38. D: F Badelles (27) 38. A Scr: D Neil (0) 33. A: B White (9) 35. B: R Fanning (13) 39. C: A Gonzales (21) 38. D: F Badelles (27) 38. A Scr: D Neil (0) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Parata (12) 17. B: S Thompson (14) 14. C: T Mantoufeh (23) 8. A Scr: P Freudenreich (2) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: L Young (7) 39. B: M Prichard (14) 39. C: G Harris (21) 39. D: C Brett (25) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: R Richards (19) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Swann (11) 37. B: K Davy (14) 37. C: J Wallace (27) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Garaty (14) 40. Div 2: M Cannavo (25) 39. Women: Gold: D Williams (20) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: B Rathborne (26) 39. Women: K Colman (37) 43.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Milan (4) W Heeson (10) 76. A: C Lichi (9) 43. B: D Pitman (19) 39. C: Z Bosnich (24) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: N Bradford (33) 39. M Perl (17) 41. A Scr: T Farrar 33. Men: Hole in one: J Wong at 3rd.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Im (9) 40. Women: G Hulme (8) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: S Shin (20) 39. L Benkovich (16) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: E Soun (33) 46. A: E Law (16) 39. B: R Williams (37) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Morley (14) 41. B: P Milton (26) 42. Women: J Shand (33) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Byrne (10) 39. B: M Griffiths (Lynwood 13) 38 cb. C: C Moore (Springwood 21) 41. Scr: B Murray 36 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: R Nelmes (22) 43. Women: P Von Behr (32) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gordon (9) 39. B: K Powell (14) 40. C: R Van Der Burg (24) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wigham (20) 38. Div 2: O Roles (28) 37. Div 3: B Mulcahy (36) 42. 9-hole: E Marshall (32) 1 9 cb. Stableford Green: V Marquis (42) 18.

ROSNAY: Senior Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Minard (4) 40. Div 1 Scr: M Woodhouse 39. Div 2: W Duncan (16) 37. Div 2 Scr: C Child 15. H Sloan (20) 30.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: J Guy (45) P Guy (24) 27. 9-hole: A: R Lucis (20) 23. A Scr: S Park 18. Div 1: J Guy (21) 45. 9-hole 2B: J Choi (18) C Choi (25) 25. 9-hole: A Lee (17) 20. A Scr: C Dickson 16. Div 1: C Choi (25) 23.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A McBride (14) 40. B: P Benson (29) 41. Women: Div 1: M Shoveller (25) 40. Div 2: D Thomas (36) 42 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Phillips (15) A Rahme (25) 49. A: T Green (2) 38. B: R Gibb (19) 42. C: J Silvestro (25) 39 cb. Scr: Y Kim 37. Veteran Women: J Chung 39. 9-hole: A Aravanis (17) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Rigg (10) 40. B: M Andrews (18) 40. C: V Nair (43) 41.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: M Batman (3) 42.

TOUKLEY: Men: St ableford: S Collins (15) 41. G Holland (28) 40. P Cornell (22) 39. Women: C Elliott (34) 43. C Henry (28) 41. K Johnman (211) 39.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McRobert (19) 35. Div 2: G Roberts (26) 36. Div 3: P Taylor (44) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: P Callaghan (12) 39. B: P Calopedis (18) 42. C: L Tsen (24) 41. Women: Green: C Mun (31) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: P Bancroft (18) 42. Women: J Hetherington (42) 46. Men: Hole in one: M Osborne at 17th.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email