NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 23 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Maney (11) 38 cb. B: K McGreavy (16) 41. C: G Steptoe (19) 40.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hemingway (20) 40. Div 2: M Johnston (52) 37 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Maclean (41) 21. J Carey (33) 19.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Nagle (15) 38 cb. Women: M Akers (27) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Mcanulty (21) 41. Div 2: M Mcauliffe (17) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 38.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Jones (17) 39. Div 2: P Wise (28) 41. Div 3: B Jenkinson (31) 45.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Barnett (25) 39 cb. S Perkins (7) 38. A: R Moses (6) 40. B: H Yates (16) 38. C: P Scott (24) 45.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: K Wynne (36) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Par: Div 1: J Scott (22) 3 up. Div 2: B Mead (35) 2 up cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford White: A: J McFarlne (1) 39. B: V Sominthu (14) 44. C: P Dawkins (36) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Lockyer (7) 40. T Varley (14) 38. B: J Casey (18) 37. F Morassut (30) 36 cb. Women: P Suplat (41) 37. A Pham (30) 35.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Allport (9) S McCann (24) 44 cb. 2B Scr: L Hudson M Arnold 39 cb. A: B Allport (9) 40. B: D Newham (13) 38. C: G Corrigan (24) 38. A Scr: W Linden 34 cb. B Scr: J Morton 23. C Scr: P Wilson 16.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: B Lee (15) 39 cb. Women: A Kim (22) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Choi (31) J Yoo (23) 86. Div 1: M Kim (17) 43. Div 2: J Yoo (23) 46. Div 3: J Dow (38) 37. Men: PM: A: M Tesoriero (10) 38 cb. B: D Beggs (15) 41. C: M West (20) 35 cb. Hole in one: J Wakulicz at 2nd.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: M Mansley (10) 42. Women: 9-hole: A Orrell (44) 17.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Jackson (24) 34. Div 2: J Kiddell (25) 39. Div 3: D Cowling (34) 35.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: J Clear (23) 39. Women: Par: H Jackman (34) 4 up.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: M Kermode (14) 41.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: F McCalman (21) 34. B: J Hood (39) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Fisher (1) 37. B: L Kyriazis (17) 41. C: B Schwaiger (30) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: M Rickit (22) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wheatley (+4) 36. B: S Gavin (15) 39. C: G Yip (29) 40. J Youngman (40) 32.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Hughes P Johnson 47. R Te Amo (21) 33. P Johnson (37) 30. M Mei (30) 28 cb. S Frost (33) 28. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: F Chin.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Brax (30) 21. Women: B Baxter (29) 21.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Williams (17) 40. Div 2: G Steven (31) 40 cb.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: A Leighton (16) 40 cb. G Tagg (18) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Goodwin (17) 40. A Scr: A Rachid 39.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: A Hall (20) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Treisman (NSW 4) 40 cb. B: B Pang (13) 41 cb. C: G Carpenter (29) 43. A Scr: T Murray (-1) 70. B Scr: R Nakhla (14) 85. C Scr: J Jee (22) 88.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Sebbens (22) 40. Scr: D Cremin 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Mahon (11) 40. Div 2: R Miller (19) 44. Div 3: J Doig (27) 39. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Tebbutt (20) 39. B: W Bailey (31) 41. C: P Plunkett (39) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Tapper (18) 41 cb. Women: J Blockley (30) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford White: R Ware (11) 39 cb. Women: Y Kim (32) 44.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: B Hinton (10) 36. B: C Merritt (12) 40. C: R Smith (20) 41 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: H Ryu (32) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: L Robertson (21) 36. Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Robertson C Mallinson 48. 2B Scr: P Peterson D Mascarenhas 38. Men: Stableford White: W Buchanan-Reeks (15) 40. A: M Jones (12) 38. B: H Deitz (13) 38. C: C Nicholas (21) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: C Garland (14) 66. Women: A: J Kang (14) 72. B: L Fackrell (27) 72 cb. C: C Peterson (39) 73. Medal Apr: L Fackrell (27) 72.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J McLean (19) S Deane (26) 74. S Deane (26) 41. Women: 9-hole: J Middleton (32) 19 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Long (21) 37. Div 1 Scr: O Kerr 29. Div 2: K Patterson (24) 38 cb. Div 3: A D’Orazio (37) 36.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Kalaf (20) 42. Div 2: N Rockliff (36) 41.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Crawford (12) 37. Div 2: I Thompson (26) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: D Rostron (18) 42. Men: A: M Soo Jan (9) 37 cb. B: W Berens (16) 39. C: J Hepner (32) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: P Clarke (18) 39. Div 2: S Stephen (39) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Hudson (10) 39. A Scr: J Hart 35. B: A McBride (15) 39. C: A Bourne (19) 37 cb. D: K Gr ay (25) 38 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Baldacchino (Long Reef 3) 41 cb. Div 2: P Pascoe (18) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ghioni (21) R Powell (18) 51. 2B Scr: M Villa C Rios-Ceballos 41. Stableford White: A: D Harper (10) 37 cb. B: A Kim (16) 43. C: B Ghioni (21) 44.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Puxty (17) 38 cb. B Jones (12) 38. Div 2: M Wright (27) 36. K Aldham (37) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Hole in one: G Peng at 4th.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Green (24) 41. Div 2: K Macpherson (34) 37.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Reynolds (12) 41. B: S Lyall (21) 39. C: P Muhlbock (33) 40.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Brearley (9) 39. B: P Mackin (29) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Woodhead (26) 37. B: T Hoyle (35) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: S Coleman (5) 39. B: P Sutton (18) 38. C: J Fatai (19) 39. Veteran: G Bright (14) 33. Sup er Veteran: B Evans (13) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: E Grealy (15) 20 cb. Women: D Burman (25) 21.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Gorrie (13) 39. M Edwards (12) 38. P McCowage (19) 37 cb. B Djura (-1) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Smith (30) 41 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Burns (11) 40. Div 2: B Taylor (33) 46. Women: Div 1: R Murray (19) 36 cb. Div 2: B Wilson (31) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email