NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 22 April 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Fisher (9) 37 cb. B: J Klockman (14) 41. C: M Harper (23) 40. D: C Bourke (31) 41.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (30) 32. Stroke: Singles KO f: C Rynell (37) bt W Sinnott (33) 1up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Beale (10) 37 cb. B: P Edwards (16) 36 cb. C: F Pikhardt (23) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Salameh (6) 39. B: M Denton (16) 39. C: E Apolony (23) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: J McClean (46) 45.

BAYVIEW: Men: Par: A: S Whitfield (11) 4 up. B: C Leistad (13) 6 up. C: M Mulham (22) 7 up. Par White: G Grimley (29) 2 down. Scr: R Loewenthal (+1) 1 down.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A Vincin (23) 40 cb. A: B Turner (5) 40. B: B Fair (15) 38 cb. C: P Doran (28) 38. A Scr: D Scott 33.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Liang (8) 40. B: R Humphries (13) 38. C: D Joy (20) 37. A Scr: J Todd (The Australian) 35. B Scr: G Mitchell 22. C Scr: A Coy le 15 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: S Tolhurst (10) R Pierce (16) 42 to playoff.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden (15) 39.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: D Orrock (23) 40 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: A Rathbone (+2) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Swamy (8) 41. B: C Buanieo (18) 40. C: J Belinha (19) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Morrison J Page 45. A: M Ross (17) 33. A Scr: W Kozinski 20. B: Y Day (30) 35. B Scr: M Humphrey 14. C: C Versluis (36) 36. C Scr: C Versluis 9.

CAMMERAY: Stableford: J Lenne (23) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Par: A: S McCartan (6) 3 up cb. B: K Healey (15) 3 up. C: G Rix (31) 4 up. A Scr: A Anderson 2 down.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: A: L Kim (12) 69. A Scr: H Lee 81. B: H Oh (21) 71 cb. B Scr: M Chae 92. C: S Oh (28) 69. C Scr: A Mace 97.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Ford M Gerzanics (6.25) 61.75.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: V Hobbs (29) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: C Smith (5) 40 cb. B: D Moore (18) 45. C: R Joder (21) 41.

CROMER: Stableford: L Storey (36) 43. B: P Tait (13) 40. 9-hole: J Thomas (7) 19 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Madeleine (14) 40. Div 2: B Komorowski (18) 41 cb. Div 3: L Walsh (34) 45. Scr: P Starc 33.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: B Leech (11) 40. B: I Campbell (23) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Stindl (13) 38 cb. Div 2: P Alexander (23) 36 cb. Div 1 Scr: B Hodges (2) 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Sharpe (8) 40. B: S Minter (18) 41. C: C Smith (25) 41.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Wilson (8) 37. Div 2: A Freestone (37) 36 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cullerton (10) 41. A Scr: J Delaney (0) 37. B: L Mugridge (22) 42. B Scr: J Osborne (16) 25.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: A Griffith (26) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Holland (2) J Rudd (18) 76. Div 1: J Rudd (18) 39. Div 2: P Coyle (24) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Brand (25) 41. T Callaghan (8) 41.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: S Langbein (39) 41. A: E McGill (19) 37. B: K Stamatellis (27) 39. C: M Antony (40) 36. 9-hole: G Prigg (43) 17. Hole in one: A Ridley at 15th.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Brand (12) 19 cb. B: P Booth (22) 23. C: L Swansbra (29) 21 cb. Women: E Knepp (43) 22 cb.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Merceica (9) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C McCarry (8) 38 cb. T Nicholls (14) 38 cb. B: C Farrugia (16) 39. S Nicholson (16) 38. C: B Galvin (24) 37. K Wood (24) 36 cb. A Scr: G William-Stone (5) 33. B Scr: P Beardsley (15) 23 cb. C Scr: W Penny (22) 17.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Finfer (+1) 41. B: P Kelly (17) 41. C: M Jackson (26) 40. A Scr: B Finfer 66.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Kerdsai (36) 40 cb. A Scr: K Cribb 34 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Hall (20) G Rothery (22) 46. W Cheung (24) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: S Kim (14) 40. B: R Ch’ng (27) 43. C: V Micallef (31) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Stephenson (28) 43. R Zelesko (11) 41 cb. P Storich (21) 41.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford White: A: G Bailey (7) 41. B: S Cooper (15) 35 cb. C: D Morgan (19) 37. Women: Div 1: L Yee (22) 35. Div 2: P Stephenson (27) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Ward (17) 40. Div 2: W Davies (Toukley 21) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Flack (8) 39. Div 2: M Flack (20) 37. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Harris (8) 40. B: A Cameron (19) 40 cb. C: R Nye (23) 40 cb. A Scr: M McInnes (0) 34 cb. 9-hole: M Story (10) 19 cb. Hole in one: G Lewis at 16th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: M Cotie (9) 37. B: G Dubic (18) 34. C: P Cheung (25) 40. Stableford White: B Foster (24) 34.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Mattick (12) 41. B: M Spowart (13) 44. C: R Cashmere (20) 42. D: M Dovey (31) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Willard (3) 37 cb. B: C Kim (17) 38 cb. C: K Lee (18) 44.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: S McLellan (19) sq. B: M Morrison (25) 1 up. C: J Monahan (31) 2 up.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Chahine (15) J Cummins (24) 79. G Aggett (18) 43 cb.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Machan (19) B Bolton (18) 45. G Machan (19) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: J Martin (31) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Green: A Scr: R Nakaad (+2) 36. A: M Trevaskis (12) 43. B: J Lewis (15) 44. C: J Carey (23) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Maguire (2) 41. A Scr: D Maguire 39. B: C Pragnell (17) 38. C: J Kerr (24) 43.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gadd (+1) 39 cb. B: A Brownlie (15) 35. C: P Johnston (20) 37 cb. Scr: B Gadd 40.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: A Finnegan (14) 34. Men: A: A Scott (6) 41. B: M Lang (15) 38. C: D McNee (23) 42.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Weller (21) 39. Div 2: K Armstrong (28) 38. Div 3: M Pacitti (29) 40. Div 4: M Br ight (34) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: G Kelvey (10) 44. B: P Todd (16) 47. C: R Pope (20) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: S Johnson (25) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: J Hughes (34) T Hughes (31) 28. Mxd: 9-hole: A: C Oh (6) 21. B: N Kennedy (14) 21. C: E Pektuzun (22) 22. D: D Kethel (30) 22. A Scr: H Doig 22. 9-hole 2B: N Drummond (12) D O’Brien (17) 26. 9-hole: A: D Totaro (13) 23. B: B Lee (18) 22. C: G McAdam (19) 22. D: T Hughes (31) 25. A Scr: S Park 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Par: Div 1: E Brown (19) 3 up. Div 2: M Giddings (25) 7 up. Div 3: F Picot (42) 5 up.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (35) J LaSpina (15) 50. 2B Scr: M Reeve G Lynch 41. A: M Stedman (10) 40. B: S Pan (14) 42. C: S Petrillo (25) 40. Hole in one: J Choi at 2nd.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Overliet (12) 40. B Wood (5) 39 cb. B: S Stephens (22) 39 cb. D Bell (19) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: B Duscher (13) 41 cb. A Scr: M Buckingham 35.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: C Hoppe (39) 39.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hobbs (6) 38 cb. B: J Power (19) 38. C: S Walker (21) 38. D: B Faulks (31) 37.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: S Mangovski (12) 44. B: V Scuglia (16) 39. C: G Cobcroft (25) 42.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Skinner (14) S Ewart (4) 72. Div 1: T Bellamy (9) 43 cb. M Loomes (13) 43. Div 3: R Scheuremann (21) 39. Div 4: R Thompson (10) 38 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Butt (+2) 39. B: G Dean (13) 38. C: J Aitken (21) 38. A Scr: J Butt 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email