Daily Club Golf Results – 20 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Downing (12) 39. B: R De Boer (14) 40. C: K Devine (28) 39.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Wilkinson (11) 40 cb. Div 2: K Huang (26) 42 cb. Div 3: M Winspear (28) 36. Women: J Kim (17) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dobson (9) 36 cb. B: E Guthrie (13) 35. C: K Killen (20) 33. Veteran: A: G Dobson (14) 41. B: P Kemp (26) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: N Tonumaipea (7) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: G Wright (13) 43. Women: Gold: R Heazlett (16) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Suplat (12) 39. G Tran (13) 36. B: T Pendlebury (17) 41. I Morris (20) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: D Harvey (8) 42. A Scr: D Ferguson (2) 36. B: P Reece (16) 42. B Scr: H Jamieson (12) 27. C: B Pearson (22) 42. C Scr: G Latta (21) 24. Women: C Johansen (35) 38 cb. 9-hole: D Gurmaij-Chung (11) 23.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: J Connolly ( 23) 43. B: E Andrews (30) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: C Chong (14) 41. Women: L Kim (34) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Delaney (8) 41 cb. Div 2: M Campbell (25) 41. Scr: C Dengate 35 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Fong (9) 43. B: B Hooper (18) 36. C: K Sopono (21) 41. Scr: T Fisher 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: F Clatworthy (23) 43. Women: Green: M Stewart (32) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Cain (6) 38. B: M Morrow (13) 41. C: G Sutcliffe (21) 42. Women: G Gordon (33) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stroke: A: A Naaman (+1) 70. B: B Najjar (13) 86 cb. C: D Lee (22) 94. Stableford: Men: A: P Brescia (12) 39 cb. B: P Jones (14) 39. C: G Last (23) 41. Women: E Park 38 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Daly (25) 39 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Boreham (27) 42. Hole in one: K Ibbotson at 16th.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: R Austin (26) 39. B Ambler (12) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Papadopolou (9) 39. Div 2: B Holt (18) 39. Div 3: P Fallance (33) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: W Joe (7) 40. Women: Div 1: B Winters (21) 41 cb. Div 2: P Cunneen (43) 35 cb.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Oakes (Dunheved 5) 40 cb. Veteran Women: M Rassmussen (31) 45.

RICHMOND: Senior Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Douglas B Douglas 48. Men: J Lyons (29) 41. Women: M Mote (40) 45.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Redpath (40) D Williams (23) 49. I Reeves (27) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Cheung (5) 38 cb. B: N Robertson (23) 42. Mxd: Green: M Hambrook (36) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: J Fan (28) 43 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: G Turnbull (16) 38. Women: Div 1: D Herden (18) 37. Div 2: R Moore (29) 37. Div 3: L Sliwinski (34) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Fagg (16) N Tedesco (29) 52. A: A Kim (9) 40. B: M Giovenale (19) 46. C: K Kwon (33) 44.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: B Shields (11) 41. S Williams (11) 34 cb. B: A Overliet (13) 41. B McManus (15) 35. C: T McMahon (29) 41. B Brookes (21) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: K O’Sullivan (36) 44. Veteran: K Powell (25) 40 cb. Hole in one: L Yeomans at 8th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Hillhouse (16) 39. A D’Agostino (13) 37 cb. P Williams (12) 37 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Cameron (15) 44. Div 2: T Crick (31) 46. Women: S Smith (35) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email