NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 19 April 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (17) 41. Div 2: L Ulloa (21) 40 cb. Women: S Yang (18) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: C McMahon (6) 36 cb. B: T Howell (17) 41. C: J Wu (21) 42. Women: K Johnston (35) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Jones (14) 41. Div 2: B Morrison (22) 45. Women: T Hardin (32) 40. Medley: Scr: S Green (3) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Milligan (9) 40. B: R Murfitt (18) 36 cb. C: N Walsh (30) 38. A Scr: S Lindsay 33.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: D Cunneen (25) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Marshall (8) 39.

BOWRAL: Mxd: Stableford: A Bell (49) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: D Zaccagnini G Shinner 50. A: A Garland 42. B: G Shinner 44. C: M Mayet 43. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Stubbs 72.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Jones (3) 18. Women: J Leadle (28) 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Buckley (6) 42. Scr: N Droscher 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Par White: A: R Hogan (12) 4 up. B: C Park (16) 4 up. C: D Lynch (21) 5 up. Women: Par: Div 1: S Kim (19) 3 up. Div 2: A Mace (27) 1 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ra (17) J Attygale (6) 80. 2B Agg Scr: M Chizzoniti (2) P Idquival (1) 62 cb. Men: A: C Champion (10) 44. A Scr: B Yap (3) 35. B: J Ra (17) 40. B Scr: J Turner (12) 28. C: P Chapman (19) 42. C Scr: P Chapman (19) 23. Women: A Kim (18) 39. Scr: J Pridmore (4) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: D Pryor (12) 41. Women: M O’Donnell (24) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: L Blacker (3) 39 cb. B: L McNeil (29) 45. 9-hole: S Cooper (19) 23.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Tarabay (7) 41. Div 2: C Nam (17) 40. Div 3: K Hong (20) 39 cb. Scr: J Madeleine 38. Women: M Choi (25) 40 cb.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Cochran (5) 41. Div 2: J Grieve (20) 38 cb. Scr: C Williams 38. Women: G Kim (25) 33 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Mclean (3) 41. B: R Blackmoore (19) 42. C: J Dean (23) 40. Scr: S Robinson (-2) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B Hodder (11) 40 cb. B: T Walsh (14) 42. C: R Wicks (20) 41 cb. D: B Edwards (25) 39. Women: J Nomchong (35) 37.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Wilson (13) 41. Div 2: R Donkin (20) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: N Moana (6) 40. B: C Lee (19) 41. C: M Kim (Carnarvon 26) 39. Women: S Choi (Liverpool 27) 34.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: L Williams (36) W Trantum (9) 47. J Garnett (19) 41. S Sheehan (30) 33.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Broach (33) 22. T Stirling (21) 21 cb. Women: D Dodd (26) 23. Y Rochford (13) 21 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: S Finfer (6) 40 cb. Women: Green: J Milne (45) 49.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Jenkins (10) 39 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Csosz (12) 41. B Thomas (16) 40. M Seton (32) 44.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Weine (21) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A : L Shiner (10) 42. B: T Davies (13) 41. C: M Pinto (28) 40. Women: G Hwang (19) 39 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Wallis (9) 41. B: T Keverian (13) 38. Scr: K Brewer (+2) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Daoud (30) 42.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: B Crutcher (13) 39 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: R Moffatt (11) 38. Scr: D Fletcher 33. Women: Par: J Morgan (28) 5 up. Veteran Women: G Burr (26) 2 up.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Stott (16) 40. Div 2: M Linehan (17) 39. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Black (25) M Story (12) 48. Men: D Black (25) 44. Women: R Hooper (22) 38. Jnr: Yellow: J Grant (26) 33.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: C Berrell (8) 42. Women: S Kelly (15) 40. Men: 9-hole: J Elzinga (30) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Carter (9) 42. K Kwak (10) 41. J Nettleton (8) 39 cb. Women: S Jeong (32) 39. J Lee (27) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: N Brady (3) 35. B: D Carmichael (15) 38. C: D Doolan (17) 35. D: C Daniels (21) 36 cb. S Wilkins (19) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (17) M Kim (45) 52. Men: D Kim (18) 43. Women: J Kim (33) 46.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Phillips (16) S Manning (13) 49. J Phillips (16) 43.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A Laws (26) 41 cb. Women: Yellow: J Patherbridge (44) 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Blackshaw (6) 42. B: P McBeath (25) 40. Women: N Stannard (33) 44. J Sherry (39) 44 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: C White (22) 44 cb. Women: S Boyd (17) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: B Lee (12) 40. B: J James (13) 38. C: N Buhagiar (18) 38. Scr: J Todd 35. Women: Div 1: H Catelotti (24) 39. Div 2: K Armstrong (28) 38.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: A Akbar (10) 39. B: C Adams (19) 41. C: M Dolly (27) 44. Women: G Ashton (43) 36 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Frampton (16) 40 cb. B: T Rogers (21) 42 cb. Women: J McArthur (27) 42. Snr Green: R Lee (27) 40.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stablef ord: Div 1: L Pledger (7) 39. Div 1 Scr: I Hoy 33 cb. Div 2: J Roach (21) 38. Div 2 Scr: D Hamilton 21. Hcp: B Han (24) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: D Conrick (11) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: P Symons (21) W Symons (33) 33 cb. C Choi (28) S Park (28) 29 cb. Mxd: S Seo (10) A Lee (30) 27. S Yang (35) M Yang (20) 22. Men: 9-hole: C Dickson (8) 24. W Symons (33) 25 cb. Women: C Choi (28) 26 cb. A Patel (35) 24. Scr: S Park 18. S Seo (10) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Par: A Williams (14) S Wallis (33) 12 up. Men: A: C Prowse (10) 4 up. B: M Brown (17) 5 up. C: R Sullivan (28) 3 up. Women: D Herden (19) 1 up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Young (28) A Dalzotto (28) 48. Men: S Probets (13) 41. Women: H Brough (25) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Murphie (11) 41. W Aldham (8) 40. B: P Wright (17) 44. B McManus (15) 39 cb. C: T McBride (19) 37 cb. D Brett (19) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: B Jones (20 ) 36. J Puxty (17) 35. Div 2: M Wright (28) 35. S Ireland (27) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Petridies (22) 37 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Yellow: C Holman (25) 45. M Schuhmann (26) 41. Scr: M Lee 35.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: B Fenson (17) 21.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Vial (9) 39 cb. Div 2: S Olliver (31) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford Green: C Mun (33) 42. Men: Gold: A: B Atkinson (4) 39 cb. A Scr: M Devries (-1) 36 cb. B: K Kim (13) 39. B Scr: T Kudinar (15) 23 cb. C: J Kang (31) 39. C Scr: C Stephenson (21) 17.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: M Zhang (14) 42. B: P Richardson (20) 40. Women: L Meakins (18) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Dodsworth (22) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Springall (1) 21 cb. Women: C Airey (18) 22.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: R Newman (14) 41. B: N Koorey (31) 42 cb. J Koorey (26) 42.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: B Gillett (25) R Quittenden (29) 67. Div 1: R Scheuermann (25) 44 cb. Div 2: C Lang (11) 44. Div 3: A Hart (1) 43. Div 4: A Maric (15) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Tinworth (11) 41. Men Stableford: S Moffitt (22) 40. Women: P Huthwaite (25) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Baker (6) 39 cb. B: G Christie (14) 39 cb. C: W Arundell (25) 40. Women: R Biddolph (29) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email