Daily Club Golf Results – 17 April 2020

Follow Us

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Lai (26) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Whitaker (15) 43.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: D Neale (13) 21 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Aramayo (12) 37 cb. D Stanton (14) 37. B: J Wawrzyniak (23) 36 cb. A Bouantoun (27) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Par: A: J Chanthivong (10) 2 down cb. B: J Ducker (14) 3 up. C: R Morrison (23) 1 up. Scr: K Risk 5 down cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: C Hansen (8) 39 cb. A Scr: M Thomson (+2) 39. B: R Stevens (14) 40 cb. B Scr: R Stevens (14) 27. C: N Heanes (14) 43 cb. C Scr: N Heanes (14) 24. Women: C Shin (4) 33.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: T Burghard (28) 44. J Wong (28) 37.

CROMER: Stableford: S Backas (45) 46.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: R Joynes (15) 40 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hodges (3) 37 cb. B: C Powell (14) 38 cb. C: G Shirley (19) 33. D: D Hall (24) 46. Scr : C Dengate (+1) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Whiteley (8) 41. B: H Blackney (17) 43.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: A Buckley (10) 40. B: K Overhall (14) 40. C: G Todhunter (24) 39. D: J Morison (31) 43.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: G Partridge (28) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Moodley (2) 36 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Wolifson (15) 40. B: R Laing (19) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Graham (17) 47. Div 2: N McDonnell (21) 38. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (12) 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Mesa (10) 40. Women: S Hardwick (28) 38 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Shelton (15) W McDougall (25) (Links Shell Cove) 75. 2B Scr: B James (3) C Wotton (7 Campbelltown) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: R Zorn (26) 45. Women:  A Eksteen (22) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Rusahwan (28) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: S tableford: A: T Van Zuylen (18) 41. B: G Lee (28) 39. Women: C Golding (23) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Fraser (11) 42. B: A Cunanan (14) 38. C: B Thurlow (24) 39. Scr: B Gadd 39.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: G Hatch (17) 41. Women: D Eaton (37) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bertenshaw (10) 41. B: P Todd (17) 39. C: G Leard (21) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: N Tyler (21) 39. Div 2: R Harpham (29) 40. Div 3: M Gardner (33) 43. 9-hole: M Kinsella (40) 21. Green: H Talman (38) 15 cb.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: I Hoy (2) 36. Div 1 Scr: M Woodhouse 31. Div 2: K Pollock (20) 38. Div 2 Scr: C Child 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Acopian (25) T Gale (12) 42. J Han (31) J Kim (22) 47. 9-hole: A: J Han (31) 24. Scr: S Seo (9) 17. Div 1: E Lee (21) 21. A: A Don (15) 24. Scr: T Gale 15. Div 1: N Doig (29) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Armstrong (17) 38. B: B Cla rke (27) 39. Women: Div 1: M Giddings (25) 37. Div 2: M Oakley (26) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (19) K Brough (6) 46. A: K Brough (6) 39. B: K Chan (20) 40. C: P Barlow (22) 42. Scr: Y Kim 38. 9-hole: A Settineri (26) 22.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Farrow (8) 24. P Hollis (2 Kew Country Club) 22.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Murray (3) 37. B: B Lee (13) 38. C: C Wang (24) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: C: S Wilson (25) 42. Scr: M Buckingham 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: V Boualibane (18) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: G Nancarrow (15) 41. Women: J Hetherington (44) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email