Daily Club Golf Results – 16 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Byrnes (11) 36 cb. B: R O’keefe (13) 38. C: W Fry (21) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kim (18) 37. Div 2: S Kim (27) 36 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: M Adams (22) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Law (5) 41. W Donelan (29) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Mcintosh (29) 42.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Freeman (9) 37. Div 2: J Abrahams (21) 38. Div 3: B Christensen (45) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Y Barnes (33) 36 cb. J Domezetovski (32) 46. A: W Williams (6) 41. B: R Ramsay (20) 37. C: J Hogan (23) 40 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Draper (31) 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Levy (24) 46. Div 2: H Chadwick (29) 47.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Stone 43. A Mclaughlin 40. Stableford White: A: J Rindfleish (+1) 38. B: B Macnaught (16) 42. C: B Tancred (22) 4 2.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: B McInnes (10) 44. D Bithell (11) 40. B: G Bunce (27) 37 cb. D Carrier (23) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: L McLaren (1) 38 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 33. B: J Morton (14) 38. B Scr: P Daly 23 cb. C: B Kemble (24) 42. C Scr: M King 17. Hole in one: R Thorpe at 6th.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: J Clark (8) 43. Women: A Mace (28) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Van Der Weegen (17) 41. Div 2: N Williamson (29) 39 cb. Div 3: J Dow (38) 34. Scr: C Shin (4) 30 cb. Men: PM: A: S Lee (10) 36. B: S Yuan (14) 43. C: N Heanes (19) 41. Women: S Young (19) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: I Manton-Hall (7) 39 cb. Women: 9-hole: R Hobbs (33) 17.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Wilson (19) 38 cb. A Austin (28) 38.

CROMER: Stableford: R Buizen (10) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: B Komorowski (22) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: J Choice (18) 70.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Crawford (6) 42. B: G Chigwidden (17) 40. C: T Dunseath (21) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Dawson (Portland 6) 40. B: T Bruce (13) 40. C: G Mccormack (20) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: R Te Amo (21) 30 cb. M Campion (38) 30. S Morris (41) 28 cb. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: F Chin (22) bt S Frost (33), D McDonagh (30) bt M Mei (29).

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Hunter (38) 40.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: B Sansome (7) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Cherry (12) 39. Div 2: P Bailey (20) 40.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: C Spanner (10) 41 cb. L Chang (25) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Williams (11) 41 cb. A Scr: J Heron 39.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: A Hall (21) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Gordon (12) 40. B: R Butcher (13) 42. C: S Archer (23) 38. A Scr: C Carruthers 34. B Scr: R Butcher 29. C Scr: O Brennen 18.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: L Srou r (11) 42. B: Y He (16) 41. C: V Lam (29) 45.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Smith (0) 39. Div 2: T Stott (17) 38. Div 3: T Abate (25) 40. Scr: C Smith 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: R Hooper (23) 2 up cb. B: F Karren (24) 2 up. C: P Plunkett (41) 6 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: S Elzinga (19) 41. Women: B Brocklehurst (22) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par Black: A: K Gregory (9) 4 up. B: R Prockter (16) 1 up cb. C: K Veale (27) 6 up.

NEWCASTLE: Medley: Stableford: J Keith 42. L Clark 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Fisher (30) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: P Beckton (10) 37. Men: White: P Crellin (33) 45. A: J Cahill (8) 41. B: A Rickard (19) 40. C: R Freckleton (20) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: N Brummell (29) 43. Women: Yellow: A: E Stratford (19) 37. B: P Fallance (33) 39. C: M Trevaskis (40) 40.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Underewood (20) R Osborne (36) 45. T Parker (12) 38. Women: 9-hole: M Gee (25) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Par: Div 1: H Sugden (22) 4 up. Div 2: M Bowyer (26) 3 up. Div 3: J Taylor (32) 5 up. Div 1 Scr: O Kerr 6 down.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: M Kennedy (11) 43.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Fernandes (10) 43. Div 2: D McKenzie (19) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford Green: V Torpey (25) 41. Men: White: A: T Anderson (8) 40. B: J Screen (16) 42. C: G Jones (22) 45.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: A: R Cubis (19) 37. B: C Basil-Jones (29) 35 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hart (0) 41. B: J Lack (18) 42. C: D Proust (24) 42. D: B Dickson (38) 43. 2B Scr: J Hart (0). T Johnson (17) 42. 2B: D Garbutt (13) S Wilcockson (28) 49.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Dunn (10) 38 cb. Div 2: V Galea (32) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Seuberlich (10) 43. B: C Evers (13) 44 cb. C: Z Meincke (20) 49.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rasiah (19) 40. Div 2: C Lowe (36) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stroke: Div 1: K Edwards (10) 36. B Jones (13) 35. Div 2: J Beedell (32) 36. S Ireland (27) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: C Harris (8) 43.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Crichton (21) 39. Div 2: G Chance (36) 38. Veteran: Stableford White: L Gonzalez (10) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Blayney (7) 41. B: D Morrison (17) 43. C: R Everingham (27) 37 cb.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Blanch (10) 40. B: B Keenan (19) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: N Taylor (26) 38. B: L Burrows (33) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Blundell (10) 38 cb. B: P Deguara (14) 37. C: P Dengate (20) 34 cb. Veteran: S Small (9) 38. Super Veteran: K Murray (15) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Foley (34) 22 cb. Women: J Stannard (35) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: L Goodwin (27) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: H Murphy (12) 41. Women: K Risdale (32) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email