NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 15 April 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: W Jung (8) 39 cb. B: S Sharma (15) 41. C: B Kelso (24) 39 cb. D: I Kerr (31) 36.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: M Whiteman (36) 31.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: H Zeegers (8) 36 cb. B: D Watson (16) 37. C: J Whitson (48) 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: D Smee (7) 39 cb. B: G Searle (17) 37. C: P Lee (31) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Jones C Chew 46.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Colley (5) 37. B: S Pearce (19) 42. C: P Giles (28) 41. White: B Tilley (15) 33. Stableford: Scr: S Colley (5) 32.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Ponsford (18) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: T Barry (24) 41. A: S Stakos (8) 39. B: M Polling (18) 39 cb. C: P Doran (27) 37. A Scr: M Montgomery 34. Hole in one: S Stakos at 4th.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Savoldi (6) 40. B: G Bush (17) 37. C: I Hutchinson (24) 41. A Scr: M Henley 38 cb. B Scr: K McDonald 21 cb. C Scr: A Coyle 16.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Windsor (17) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Beardmore (20) 37.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: T Mooney (26) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Catt (7) 41. T Lupic (10) 40. B: K Connell (15) 39. W Jarvis (14) 38 cb. C: C Mulligan (23) 38. D Ho (24) 36.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: W Kozinski (14) 37. A Scr: K Hunt 26. B: A Wilson (31) 37. B Scr: J Turner 14. C: W Hyndham (35) 36. C Scr: W Hyndman 8.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: R Clark (30) 38.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: A: N Yeob (10) 35 cb. B: I Lee (19) 38 cb. C: A Mace (28) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J An (9) 39. A Scr: M Thomson 40. B: R Edwards (17) 41. B Scr: J Baistow 26. C: J Black (21) 39. C Scr: B Collins 20 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: S Wilson (4) 41. B: J Corcoran (15) 44. C: H Pauley (21) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: P Jolley (11) 37. B: L Toole (22) 39. Men: 9-hole: L Jones (24) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Young (12) 37 cb. Div 2: A Ripoll (18) 42. Div 3: M Maclean (33) 49. Scr: P Starc 29.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Seely (9) 42. B: J Begg (27) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Sullivan (10) 37. Div 2: P Ryan (17) 39. Div 1 Scr: D Burazin 34 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: A: S Fassos (11) 5 up. B: R Campbell (17) 3 up. C: S Jenkins (24) 6 up.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Wadeson (12) 39. B: M Wilson (16) 39. C: M Simpson (24) 42.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: T Reed (3) 41. A Scr: T Gay (2) 32 cb. B: R Reece (20) 39. B Scr: P Vidler (19) 18.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: L Thompson (30) 31.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Par: Div 1: R Field (8) 1 up. Div 2: P Paoli (23) 1 down cb. Div 1 Scr: D Holland 4 down. Div 2 Scr: N Weisz (Hurstville) 14 down cb.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Sutherland (13) 41. B: J Park (28) 48.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: K Weir (13) 37. B: D Armstrong (23) 35. C: A Craig (41) 36. C Hobbs (8) 37 cb.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: J MacDonald (12) 40.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: N Domkins (14) 4 up. Women: L McColl (24) 2 up.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: R Stafford 43. M Price 38. B: R Richmond 40. G Sharpe 38. C: K Bourke 38. J Atwell 37. A Scr: T Mayne 34. Hole in one: W Bonamy at 12th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Smith (12) 38. B: J Mclenaghan (16) 38. C: S Abbott (30) 41. A Scr: B Finfer 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: I Davis (11) 38 cb. A Scr: A Rachid 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stroke: M Campbell (33) 71.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Martin (24) P Kelly (9) 71 cb. B Watkin (26) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: G Gordon (33) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: R Ch’ng (29) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Mcphee (14) 44 cb. C Atkinson (16) 44. D Peppit (14) 43.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: G Kershaw (9) 40. B: S Snape (17) 37. C: F Cook (21) 37. Women: Div 1: J Ferguson (22) 34. Div 2: K Cook (36) 29.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: J Warren (17) 39 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Stott (18) 39 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M McInnes (1) 38 cb. B: J Stewart (20) 36. C: G Woollett (31) 35. Scr: M McInnes 37. 2B: D Witts (15) P Gazzard (24) 46.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: B Zinn (12) 39. B: D Brell (14) 39. C: R Knight (23) 39. Stableford White: N Chosid (29) 32. Stableford: 9-hole: D Mascarenhas (5) 19.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: S McLellan (20) 34. B: R Barrow (22) 37. C: E Millar (43) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Pearce (8) B Tedesco (22) 48 cb. M Linnegar (26) 41 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Seamons (5) 40. B: G Isaac (15) 39. C: N Battistessa (31) 44 cb. Scr: S Tarrant 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Bullock (6) 41. A Scr: J Bullock 35. B: M Rowston (13) 39. C: P Devalia (20) 42.

PENRITH: M en: Stableford White: A: T Smith (Wallacia 9) 40 cb. B: K Tucker (15) 40. C: W Rodgers (31) 40. Scr: B Gadd 38.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: R Warren (12) 43. B: H Henry (16) 40. C: M Levak (21) 36. Hole in one: G Fieldus at 8th. Women: Stableford: M Henry (17) 36.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Chaeng (21) 37. Div 2: C Lozano (26) 40. Div 3: D Macris (31) 36. Div 4: M Bright (34) 34.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: D Nichols (9) 39 cb. B: R Laird (17) 38 cb. C: D Jackson (25) 39 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: C: R Freudenstein (25) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: Div 1: C Oh (6) D Jeon (16) 25. Div 2: J Han (20) J Kim (34) 26. 9-hole: A: J Kim (4) 20. B: N Kennedy (14) 23. C: P McDonald (22) 24. D: J Han (34) 25. Scr: D Jeon. 9-hole 2B: Div 1: D Totaro (14) J El-Chah (17) 25. Div 2: E Calixto (15) S Kerr (21) 29. 9-hole: A: H Doig (+1) 22. B: B Maike (18) 22. C: S Kerr (21) 26. D: R Ronan ( 29) 21. Scr: M Dane.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Burke (1) 36 cb. Div 2: J Thompson (24) 39. Div 3: S Cearns (33) 39 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stableford: A: D Munro (21) 40. B: N Williamson (31) 41 cb. C: J McDonald (47) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hanko (38) C Weeks (18) 45 cb. 2B Scr: T Green G Hoy 33. A: I Kim (10) 38. B: Y Shin (14) 43. C: M CheeQuee (27) 44.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Shields (11) 37 cb. D Bullock (13) 37 cb. B: T Bodycote (21) 40. D Brett (20) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M O’Toole (11) 37 cb. B: R Yoon (14) 38. C: D Rigg (20) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: M Kent (19) 43 cb. A Scr: M Bucko 36 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Whitmore (2) 42. A Scr: K Tan (1) 39. B: C Oh (17) 38. B Scr: D Berry (16) 23. C: R Lee (22) 35. C Scr: B Beverley (21) 13. Women: Green: M Chun (37) 35.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Brooch: Div 1: J Thorpe (17) 75. Div 1 Scr: J Farkas 101. Div 2: D Chant (33) 76 cb. Div 2 Scr: W Thompson 97.

WARRINGAH: Men: Par White: A: P Donnelly (15) 4 up. B: T Law (20) 3 up. C: P Heffernan (21) 2 up. D: G Underhill (26) 1 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: M Downing (16) 43.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: S Loughnan (6) 37. B: M Barry (18) 38 cb. C: A Chaloner (26) 40. A Scr: J Butt (+2) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email