Daily Club Golf Results – 14 April 2020

Follow Us

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Nicol (18) S Cottier (20) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Argy (10) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: D Williams (13) 35. Div 2: J Bruzzesse (18) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Ineson (13) 41. Div 2: S Kane (26) 40. Women: Div 1: L Smith (9) 36. Div 2: B Arnott (25) 42. Medley: Scr: G Whyte (3) 33.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: A Ng (27) 62.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford White: B Clayton (20) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: R Wilks (25) 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: S Sahazd (9) 38. B: T Dolan (17) 38. C: T Lee (20) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Faulkner (6) 44. A Scr: M Faulkner 38. B: L Stuckey (16) 37 cb. B Scr: C Noble (13) 37. C: C Evans (21) 39. C Scr: C Evans 19. Women: M Van Der Weegen (18) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: R Wallace (8) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kidd ell (24) 35. Div 2: R Patel (25) 35. Div 3: S White (34) 30.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lavercombe (21) 9. Div 2: H Gu (41) 40.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: Div 1: A Still (14) 45. Div 2: M Jarrett (18) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Carpenter (6) 37. B: D Pather (18) 37 cb. C: W Railton (22) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: S South (13) 38.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Sheehan (30) 32. Div 2: H Cummins (33) 27.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Coombs (2) 41. B: N Medcalf (33) 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: G Ledingham (11) 37. Div 2: C Pigot (20) 40. Div 3: A Horsley (27) 37. Div 4: F Crothers (32) 38. A Scr: J Crichton 31.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Gray (4) 40. B: G Heaton (16) 42. C: R Little (27) 38. Women: J Radcliffe (30) 40.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lockyer (7) B Cawthorne (19) 46 cb. 2B Scr: R Butchers (8) P Thomson ( 5) 37. A: P Thomson (5) 40. B: R Montano (13) 38. C: J Gulyas (20) 35 cb. Women: 2B: L Strano (28) T Wood (7) 66. 2B Scr: K Wagg J Turnbull 65. C Smidt (17) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Helm (11) P Stafford (11) 49. 2B Scr: D Fletcher M Waller 40. D Moran (17) 41. Scr: J Mumford 33. Women: K Phillips (27) 40. Veteran Women: L Tonkin (27) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Harding (29) 40.

MOSS VALE: Women: Stableford: Y Skerman (18) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Lee (14) 40. Div 2: H Ryu (32) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thomas R Campbell 51. N Padoa (21) 49.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Grice (22) 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: R Blundell (45) 37. 9-hole: S Ferguson (40) 20. 

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: E Donnelley (31) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Walker (27) K Grahama (21) 76. A: A Pustetto (4) 39. B: A Sullivan (17) 40. C: K Todd (2 0) 39. Scr: M Todd 34.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Starr (28) W Rasmussen (33) 48. Veteran Men: A: G Fuller (16) 37. B: K McKinlay (20) 38 cb. C: L Manczak (30) 35. Veteran Women: K Douglas (25) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Wu (18) 39. Div 2: O Roles (28) 35. Div 3: P Wardlaw (33) 37. 9-hole: A Screen (29) 17.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: K Pollock (20) 38. Div 1 Scr: G Howes 37. Div 2: P Sheen (25) 35. Div 2 Scr: D Lightfoot 33 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Moulder (20) 37. Div 2: D Mitchell (34) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Seo (19) 67. Div 1 Scr: Y Lei 83. Div 2: J Kim (25) 66. Div 2 Scr: E Lee 92. Stableford: Div 3: G Mercer (34) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Barton (Toukley 8) 39. B: R Davey (13) 38. C: D Andrews (20) 40. D: P Benson (28) 41. Women: J Duffy (33) 33.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R Signorell i (34) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Balagtas (7) 42. B: P Bridge (14) 42. C: Z Miencke (21) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kim (25) 39. Div 2: J Seo (35) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Stephens (22) 73. P Livermore (22) 74. Div 2: M Byrnes (24) 76. R Ezzy (23) 77. Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: S Williams (7) 20. K Russell (18) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M O’Toole (11) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: M Powys (20) 47. K Lum (23) 46. J Pick (27) 41. Scr: T Jay 37. Monday: Men: D Wesney (15) 46. B Duscher (15) 43.. Women: A White (21) 34. Scr: R Abeni 33.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Aston (5) 41. B: B Foley (Cronulla 14) 43. C: G Russell (34) 40. Hole in one: F Pearce at 11th.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Lim (16) 37. B: A Martin (29) 40. C: R Rummans (35) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kavana (1) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Walker (26) 35 cb. Div 2: D Rechnitz (31) 29. Div 3: M Newton (32) 31. Div 4: N Hare (39) 27.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: R Cullen (28) 42. J Nakajima (11) 41. J Pittendrigh (20) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: M Cockburn (13) 40. Women: K Risdale (33) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email