Daily Club Golf Results – 11 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (8) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: D Croft (6) 39 cb. B: T Foley (18) 42. C: T Harrison (20) 35.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Harvey (1) 39. B: N Tochikawa (14) 41. C: C Williams (26) 38. Scr: J Crowther 36.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R De Luca (11) 22. B: K Heathcote (17) 20 cb. C: N REEVE (41) 24.

BANKSTOWN: Hole in one: G Nair at 3rd. Medley: Stableford: A: T Sayers (-1) 38. B: L Ebb (18) 41. C: L Yarrow (19) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Scodeller (7) 37. B: S Ralph (17) 38. C: E Johnson (19) 39. Stroke: E Aravanis (3) 68. Women: Stableford: E Vandam (16) 35. Medley: Hole in one: R Redden at 9th.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Lawrence (10) 38. B: M Alfonso (13) 41. C: A Dias (28) 40. A Scr: R Jones 32. Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Jones (18) 34 cb. Div 2: A McKinley (29) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Giannaros (13) 41. A: M North (8) 40. B: C Bletsas (14) 39. C: R Morrison (24) 37. A Scr: L Carey 33.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Andreacchio (3) 38 cb. A Scr: W Matthews 32 cb. B: T Diterlizzi (17) 42. B Scr: T Lock 27. C: S Flood (20) 38. C Scr: I Hayton 16 cb. Women: Hcp: I Kaloudis (The Lakes) (11) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: C Baurer (26) 37. J Bromhead (3) 37. Women: C Fitzgerald (20) 33.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sullivan (19) B Greenaway (6) 46. J Sullivan (19) 41.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (25) 33. Men: T Mooney (30) 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: H Probert (11) 39. B: C Wilkinson (13) 39. C: B Nadkarni (25) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Casey (4) 36. V Narayan (9) 35 cb. B: A Cramp (13) 39. C Zouroudis (14) 36. C: W Chong (16) 39. T Wilks (17) 37 cb. D: P Shepherd (24) 38. J Wawrzyniak (23) 35. Hole in one: M Smith at 7th.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: B Johnston (17) 38. A Scr: B Johnsto n 21. B: C Pettitt (27) 35. B Scr: C Pettitt 14. Men: A: G Matheson (1) 40 cb. A Scr: M Palmer 32 cb. B: J Groucutt (15) 39. B Scr: J Newcombe 24 cb. C: B Kemble (25) 38. C Scr: M Vance 17.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A: J McKeon (6) 42. B: M Egan (15) 40. C: D Harwood (24) 35. Women: M Koeninger (28) 31.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: G Bedford (8) 40. B: M Cochrane (15) 39. C: P Ryman (27) 41. A Scr: R Bruce 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: P Lalor (12) 38. B: J Langley (17) 36. C: S Weir (25) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: D Geraghty (11) 42. A Scr: D Cantor (3) 36. B: J Mckenzie (12) 39. B Scr: J Mckenzie (12) 27. C: T Rossi (21) 40 cb. C Scr: C Jensen (18) 25.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lee (16) 41. A Scr: S Nixon (4) 32. B: N Rock (19) 38. Women: Stableford: K Morris (24) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Smith (6) 37. B: W Bremner (14) 37. C: H Zhong (33) 38.

CROMER: Stableford: C MacG regor (6) 39. 9-hole: D Dengate (15) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Matthew (8) 36 cb. Div 2: K Lee (13) 41. Div 3: J Noh (22) 43. Scr: T HIll 34.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: M Thomas (+1) 37. B: T Tonta (18) 37. C: L Pattinson (27) 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D Burazin 34. A: D Cochran (6) 37. B: B Corrigan (13) 37. C: J Hadley (18) 34 cb. D: S Tucker (25) 38.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: R Trevanion (14) 38 cb. A Scr: T Jay (1) 34. B: D Cornall (19) 35. B Scr: K Oliver (17) 18.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Smythe (12) 36 cb. A Scr: K Pridue 33. B: A Nunan (18) 38 cb. B Scr: L Swann 23. C: J Smith (23) 36 cb. C Scr: D Jones 17 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Par: A: B Milton (4) 5 up cb. B: A Mann (14) 3 up. C: R Wynn (26) 3 up. Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: R Eriksson bt P Fellows 3-1.

GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: B Sinclair (9) 39. Div 1 Scr: M Talley 34. Div 2: T Dawes (32) 37. Div 2 Scr: D Gauchi (Lynwood) 20.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: P Brown (9) 37 cb. B: G Hill (13) 35. C: J Tan (20) 37 . 2B: K Hoare (21) I Murray (17) 42 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Boyd (10) 39. B: J Rogers (13) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: T Norberg (11) 32. B: H Peterson (23) 38.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Vella (13) 42. B: I Walz (25) 42.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: R Felton (25) 39 cb. Women: A Crawford-Nutt (24) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hancock (7) 41. B: M Quirk (15) 39. C: A Holmes (24) 36. Women: P Keogh (9) 34.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: L Asquith (11) 38. Women: E Armstrong (19) 31.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: M Parker (12) 36 cb. M Roberts (10) 36. B: G Scherini (18) 38. T Davis (16) 37 cb. C: G Etcell (20) 44. B Harrop (36) 42. Div 1: T Seymour (Gross Stableford) (5) 29.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Irwin (10) 42. B: H Roberts (14) 39. C: G Taylor (18) 38. A Scr: D Fox 35. Women: Green: P Davies (13) 31.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: P B ull (15) 41. Scr: A Rachid 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: S Smith (21) 33. Men: A: R O’Donnell (8) 40. B: P Johnson (13) 39 cb. C: J Webb (25) 43.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Gambera (24) J Tedesco (22) 70 cb. A: H Callaghan (5) 37 cb. B: C Ward (17) 38. C: J Tedesco (22) 37. 2B Scr: L Arthur (-1) R Hayward 59. Women: 2B Agg: T Wood (7) C Smidt (17) 63. M Irvine (32) 36.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: W Blair (20) S Tan (19) 6 up. T Sinclair (16) sq cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Wright (3) 39. B: A Mcardle (16) 41. C: B Baker (18) 38. D: P Key (24) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: S Hinton (12) 40. B: R Morrison (15) 40 cb. C: G Thompson (22) 38 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford: A: C Eastick (8) 40. B: M Jacobsen (16) 39 cb. C: N Furia (23) 38. A Scr: S Wunderlich 37. Women: R Butler (18) 35 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: G Dean (18) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Jenner (14) M Smith (19) 44 cb. 2B Scr: C Nikolaou S Katrakilis 37 cb. J Gudmundsson (4) 40 cb. Scr: D Wonnocott 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: I White (10) 41. Div 2: N Osborn (15) 38 cb. Div 3: J Manning (33) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Zuk (11) 38. B: R Kershaw (15) 37. C: T Taylor (26) 37. Scr: P Rudd 36. 2B: D Zuk (11) R Baker (14) 44. Stableford Yellow: K Grant (31) 37. Stableford: 9-hole: M Grinham (18) 20.

MONASH: Stableford: A: P Walton (6) 42. B: S Rosen (13) 43. C: H Brett (21) 40.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A Scorse 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Goddard (17) C Goddard (20) 49. G Davis (16) 43.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Clout (11) 36 cb. B: E Conlon (14) 41 cb. C: T Ang (20) 39. D: H Walkerden (36) 42. A Scr: R Easterbrook (+1) 33. Women: Yellow: S Monaghan (13) 33.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Warrener (3) D Lensink (8) 76. D OLiiver ( 18) 37 cb. Women: B Pelling (31) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Thorn (12) 37 cb. A Scr: C Jack 37 cb. B: M Rowston (14) 39. C: J Martin (28) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: Cup: C Barton (23) 40. A: S Wise (11) 39. A Scr: D Turner 35 cb. B: M Sajowitz (19) 38. C: T Rice (21) 39.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Hensler (2) 38. B: S Standfield (18) 38 cb. C: F Barton (19) 39. Women: C Mcmahon (17) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Chetcuti (21) C Barrett (16) 48. A: W Gardiner (9) 42. B: P Anasta (13) 39. C: A Sulway (27) 41. Scr: C Mcmahon 34.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Atkinson (5) 37 cb. B: P Seward (15) 44. C: G O’Hehir (27) 37 cb.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Marks (11) 37. Div 1 Scr: M Bragg 30. Div 2: M Ivancic (16) 34. Div 2 Scr: C Hughes 33 cb. Women: H Sloan (20) 33. H Sloan (20) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: Div 1: A Middleton (5) A Williams (14) 24. Div 2: K Donley ( 24) D Vail (12) 26. 9-hole: A: D Vail (12) 23. B: R Kim (16) 18. C: P Edwards (22) 17. D: W Wilkinson (26) 19. Scr: H Doig. 9-hole 2B: Div 1: M Stevens (15) J Bass (17) 26. Div 2: H Dippenaar (35) J Dippenaar (17) 26. 9-hole: A: M Lacey (13) 25. B: M Stevens (15) 22. C: B Thurecht (20) 20. D: J Davis (25) 21. Scr: S Park.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Stephen (+1) 40. B: J Taylor (13) 38. C: B Fielder (29) 48. Women: Div 1: H Garden (24) 36. Div 2: J Garner (30) 36.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Best (9) 37 cb. B: D Bamford (18) 36. C: C Moore (28) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hwang L Vickery 48. 2B Scr: J Fanning D Ronchetti 37. Div 1: J Floridia (7) 39 cb. Div 2: P Weaver (13) 40 cb. Div 3: M Ronchetti (23) 37 cb. Scr: M Hanna 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Teodoruk (12) 38 cb. S Williams (11) 38. B: A Horsell (17) 39. D Bullock (14) 38. C: T Burns (21) 36. R Giffin (27) 35 cb. Snr Stableford: J Gould (25) 35. S Ireland (27) 34 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Gallie (11) 39. B: T Garrett (15) 37. C: J Jin (24) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L D’Ambrosio (20) 31. Div 2: D McDermott (40) 33. Men: P Witheridge (20) 39. A Scr: A Ogane 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Edwards (12) 42. B: P Brown (14) 40. C: K Allen (39) 41.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: L Hancock (7) 40. A Scr: B Germon (2) 34. B: J Osborne (19) 40. B Scr: R Clift (16) 22. Women: A Greer (10) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: R Mackenzie (6) 39. A Scr: M DeVries (+1) 36. B: C Choo (18) 39. B Scr: G Walker (14) 23. C: P Green (33) 39. C Scr: B Kim (20) 19. Women: K McDonald (24) 34. Hole in one: L Eum at 14th.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: T Leem (6) 38. A Scr: T Leem 32. B: D Wells (13) 36. B Scr: P O’BrIen 24. C: J Jackson (31) 38. C Scr: R Ferraris 20. Women: S Threlfo (38) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: M Looyschelder (11) 40. B: P King (15) 39. C: S Campbell (24) 38. Women: S Owen (18) 32.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Batten (11) 39 cb. B: B Latham (15) 37. C: A Finn (24) 40. D: L Jones (25) 37. Scr: S Golding (3) 33.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: A Macarthur (22) 40. A Scr: D Cullen (5) 33. Women: S West (22) 34.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: S Garrick (12) 43. B: C Daley (20) 43. C: M Coldbran (22) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Hanson (10) 38. B: P Marcellino (15) 41. C: J Oliver (26) 34. A Scr: E Forsyth 35 cb. Women: T Lonergan (9) 32.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email