Daily Club Golf Results – 10 April 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Della-Pietra (11) 40. B: M Pitman (13) 38. C: A Yeong (24) 39 cb. Women: J Kim (18) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Riley (3) 39 cb. J Leonardi (8) 39. R Ryan (18) 38 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Rae (9) 39. Div 2: L Jones (27) 44. Women: K Aberdour (35) 42. Medley: Scr: G Whyte (3) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford White: N Pizanias (19) 44.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Mediate (9) 40. A Sydavong (8) 39. B: H Le (12) 39. D Hoang (14) 38. C: U Nand (19) 37. A Pham (31) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: T Jensen 38. A Scr: C Matthews 32.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: T Lee (12) 39. B: L Hwang (18) 37. Women: Div 1: J Kim (14) 36. Div 2: V Park (27) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: K Rah (8) 40 cb. A Scr: J MacNaughton (+3) 36. B: J Crawford (16) 38 cb. B Scr: B Baden (12) 25 cb. C: M Ferris (34) 41. C Scr: L Bradshaw (19) 20. Women: V Gale (9) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: G Peimer (25) 40.

CROMER: Stableford: J Russo (14) 40 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Welsh (2) 39. Div 2: J Bartlett (15) 43. Div 3: S Jeon (18) 42. D Scr: T Hill 34. Hole in one: S Jeon at 11th. S Kim at 16th. Women: E Lee (18) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: P Argyriou (4) 39. B: J Rafferty-Butfield (15) 37 cb. C: T Baker (19) 39. D: A Gonzales (22) 36. A Scr: D Burazin 35 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Clarke (8) 42. B: C Kean (19) 41. C: M Krastev (23) 43. Scr: D Galloway (0) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: D Thomas (14) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Pickham (9) 38. B: A Nunan (16) 38 cb. C: W Burling (28) 35 cb. Women: A Lee (35) 31.

GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: L Smith (10) 40 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Stevens (9) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Sharland (16) 40 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: M Hardiman (6) 39. T Bush (9) 37 cb. Women: V Tasker (22) 28 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: J Woodhill (7) 41. Women: Green: P Murdoch (18) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dawson (8) B Connor (16) 48. 2B Scr: C Neville (0) M Pope (9) 38. A: L Garcia (Studley Park 9) 42. B: B Connor (16) 41 cb. C: F Schlogl 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: C Carruthers (3) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Li (12) 46. B: E Vakirtzis (Howlong 14) 43. C: K Tran (22) 43.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: T Robertson (11) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: J Gudmundsson (4) 40. Scr: H Salmon 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: E Clugston (7) 45. Women: S Robinson (20) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitwell (26) S McDonald (17) 53. D Addicoat (20) 44 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: R Cho (31) 42 cb. Women: Yellow: L Bestford (20) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Day (10) 41. Women: C Powell (27) 40.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A Wood (13) 39. Women: A Finnegan (14) 36.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Chetcuti (22) C Barrett (19) 49. Men: R Donald (19) 44. Women: M Sakakibara (27) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Gibbs (16) 40. Div 2: K Platt (23) 39 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Butler (6) 40. Men: Green: D Rostron (18) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: N Kennedy (15) K McNamara (20) 27. M Ha (36) K Pyeun (26) 25. Mxd: E Pektuzan (26) E Lee (14) 25. P Doig (4) N Doig (27) 21. Men: 9-hole: L Li (16) 25 cb. K Pyeun (26) 23. Scr: J Kim 18. H Doig 18. Women: 9-hole: N Doig (27) 20. B Reynolds (29) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: J Milne (3) 39. Women: D Herden (22) 43.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: C McAllister (11) 38. B: W Ellis (Massey Park 15) 41 cb. C: C Rice (19) 42.

STRATHF IELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ford (21) R Rimes (35) 47 cb. A: T Newlin (2) 39. B: C Blekos (17) 41. C: P Fallon (37) 43. Scr: Y Kim 36. Veteran Men: J Im (19) 40. Medley: 9-hole: S Crowhurst (22) 21.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Bradley (North Ryde 7) 20. S Murray (20) 18.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (9) 39 cb. B: M Wang (15) 37 cb. C: E Kinoshita (23) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: S Green (15) 42. Scr: M Danne 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: C Carson (9) 42 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: W Vassallo (8) 40. A Scr: M DeVries (+1) 34. B: M Harvey (13) 38. B Scr: M Chow (13) 24. C: K Franich (23) 37. C Scr: M White (20) 17. Women: Green: J Kim (21) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: K Daley (10) 38. B: N Grehan (24) 44. Women: J Reddrop (23) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Ralec (20) 21. Women: C Spencer (29) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford : S West (5) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Lisnu (15) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email