NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 9 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Hardy (12) 43. B: K Mcgreavy (16) 39. G Wagus (26) 35.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Simmons (16) 38. Div 2: W Lim (54) 37. Hole in one: M Simmons at 9th.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Gray (6) 18.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: N Cullen (27) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Williams (13) 39. Div 2: S Law (50) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (24) 41.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: H Jones (18) 36. B: A Mckinley (30) 37. C: B Jenkinson (33) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Foy (13) 36 cb. A: G Ferguson (11) 37. B: P Doncas (14) 38. C: B Cullen (21) 36 cb. A Scr: O Davis (+1) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ferguson (24) 35. Div 2: R Bailey (27) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: J McFarlane (2) 2 up. B: M Hoy (13) 6 up. C: B Trewin (26) 7 up.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford Whit e: A: D Stanton (14) 38 cb. B: R Murray (25) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: P Koutrabas (9) 39 cb. B: D Byrne (13) 42. C: P Wilson (23) 38. A Scr: R Minns 36. B Scr: J Domanski 24 cb. C Scr: A Piggott 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: D Kim (9) 41. Women: U Bell (18) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Kim (18) 39. Div 2: L Jenkins (27) 39. Div 3: G Mahony (31) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Richardson (10) 31. Div 2: J Kiddell (25) 34. Div 3: M Lewis (36) 38.

CROMER: Stableford: R Doolan (23) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: B Leafe (13) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: F Chin (22) 74. C Reeves (30) 81. Div 2: N Jurksaitis (33) 70. P Johnson (37) 78.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: G Bennett (18) 22. Div 2: E Bradley (37) 20 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Norris (10) 38. Div 2: A Cooper (18) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Lester (18) 40. A Scr: A Honeysett 33.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Glover (22) 34.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: L Cupples (4) 38 cb. B: J Kemble (16) 37 cb. C: B Doyle (26) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Seery (10) 43. B: J Bear (Cape Schanck 15) 42 cb. C: K Han (Howlong 25) 44.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Thaw (17) 39. Scr: D Fletcher 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Lepre (12) 41. Div 2: R Webster (25) 37. Scr: F Tierney 35 cb.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Blagg (20) 38. B: J Curtin (27) 40. C: W Palm (33) 32.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: N Brady (6) 40. B: J Perry (17) 38. C: M Scott (28) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: M Yoon (30) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: P Beckton (10) 36. Men: White: H Whitman (20) 48. A: M Hubbard (12) 42. B: P Doyle (19) 41. C: J Prior (27) 43. Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Whitman H Tuit 51. 2B Scr: T Wilson B Benson 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: R Tresnan (21) 43. B: N Battistessa (34) 40. C: T Garniss (35) 37. Men: Stableford White: R Bowyer (11) 40.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: M Little (45) 13. Men: T Parker (13) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: P Stubbs (-1) 42. B: T Lee (23) 38. C: S Nicholas (33) 38. 9-hole: A Stubbs (36) 17.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: G Westgarth (26) 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: Z Delevski (11) 37. Div 2: A Johnston (28) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford Green: D Rostron (19) 39. Men: White: A: A Ennis (12) 41. B: O Gordon (16) 40. C: P Schutz (21) 44.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Kavana (7) 42. Div 2: M Mostyn (31) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Blackman (11) 39. B: P Hew (14) 42. C: A Robinson (25) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Song (20) 36 cb. Div 2: V Byun (27) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Stephens (24) 40. R Murray (18) 33.

THE COAST: Women: S tableford: Div 1: L D’Ambrosio (21) 39. Div 2: D McDermott (41) 37. Veteran: Stableford White: D Wilson (12) 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Noble (25) 37. B: L Jones (28) 35.

WALLACIA: Veteran: Stableford White: W Manser (10) 41. Super Veteran: N Hoppe (19) 38 cb. Men: A: T Thekkiniath (10) 40 cb. B: A Vidal (15) 34 cb. C: D Knox (28) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Wunder (18) 20 cb. Stableford: P Cooke (23) 19 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: L Petkevitch (19) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Puckeridge (25) 41. Women: K Connolly-Jackson (22) 31 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email