Daily Club Golf Results – 7 April 2020

Follow Us

AVALON: Men: Stableford: G Moncrieff (24) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Daly (2) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Williams (13) 41. Div 2: R Bloomfield (29) 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J McIntosh (29) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Boyle (17) 38. Div 2: R Murphy (19) 35. Women: Div 1: W Climo (16) 34. Div 2: D King (26) 37. Medley: Scr: O Poate (5) 33.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: A Ng (26) 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Carroll (23) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: G Howard (34) 53.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Simpson (3) 38. Div 2: L Stanton (26) 39.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Hughes (25) 33. B: J Leadle (29) 32. 9-hole: S Sutherland (28) 16.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: M Chung (12) 38. B: J Chung (19) 37. C: H Yoo (20) 37. Hole in one: D Mifsud at 3rd.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stablefor d: M Cruice (33) 33 cb. A Richardson (10) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Bae (26) 42. Div 2: M Hong (33) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Robertson (15) 40. Div 2: A Hubbard (17) 45.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Mutumudalige (11) 38 cb. B: B Queenan (13) 41. C: J Cheetam (27) 37.

GORDON: Women: Stroke: D Dampney (33) 75.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Burkinshaw (12) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Fenn (7) 38 cb. Div 2: P Bailey (20) 34 cb. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (12) 36 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Charles (13) 38. B: D Williams (17) 40. C: F Parkhouse (22) 44. Women: C Prosser (36) 33.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lamberton (14) R Mayoh (20) 70. Men: A: D Busch (7) 38 cb. B: S Grogan (14) 38. C: J Goldsworthy (20) 33 cb. Women: T Wood (7) 34.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Johnson (20) K Heath (12) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Jones M Bluestone 34. Hcp: J McPhee (12) 40. Scr: H Salmon 29.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Horne (38) 39 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Kabalan (18) . Women: J Kim (21) 34 cb.

MOSS VALE: Women: Stableford: A Patterson (43) 36 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Josika G Hazen 50 cb. G Hazen (13) 43.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: B Pelling (31) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: J McAllister (26) 43. Women: C Skillcorn (30) 36.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: M House (24) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Royston (13) C Paul (25) 76. A: J Bridges (11) 39. B: R Royston (13) 39. C: P Kuti (18) 42. Scr: Z Mullins 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Chung (20) 40. Div 2: E Lee (24) 42. Div 3: S Cho (33) 38. Div 4: S Yin (39) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Neville-Smith (10) 37 cb. B: C Hammond (17) 34 cb. C: R Hacket (21) 34 cb. D: H D rennan (26) 38. Women: J Linnet (26) 39.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: I Boo (10) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Webber (0) 38 cb. B: N Walker (14) 38 cb. C: C Delaney (18) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Yo (21) 34 cb. Div 2: J Chung (37) 33 cb.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: M Byrnes (24) 38. P Livermore (24) 34. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: R Coulter (21) 17. K Russell (19) 16.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: B Brunell (6) 41. P Haselhurst (23) 41. K Duncanson (19) 40. Scr: D Portway 31.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Mikkelsen (11) 42. B: G Charlesworth (18) 40. C: R Anand (New Brighton 24) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Reid (12) 36. B: S Kim (26) 37. C: S Chung (34) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: D Calrow (7) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Freeman (22) 38. Div 2: M Creighton (31) 31 cb. Div 3: M Newton (32) 31 cb. Div 4: J Jen nison (40) 31.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email