Daily Club Golf Results – 6 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Blacker (4) 35. B: B Davies (16) 39. C: B Spragg (20) 38.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: I Lee (15) 38. Div 2: J Kwong (24) 38. Div 3: N Charlton (30) 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: E Fraser (7) 38 cb. B: R Phelps (16) 37. C: J Druce (19) 35 cb. Veteran: Div 1: N Wilson (16) 39. Div 2: R Phelps (20) 41.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: C Jepsen (20) 38. Women: Gold: E Steel (19) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: C Clark S Clark 47. A: D Mascord 41. B: B Howard 39. C: C Clark 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R McIvor (1) 38. Div 2: C Trad (26) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: B Clarke (8) 40 cb. A Scr: H Wilde (+1) 37. B: J Hwang (15) 41. B Scr: J Hwang (15) 26. C: B Pearson (22) 42. C Scr: B Pearson (22) 21. Women: J Lee (20) 43. C Shin (3) 26.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: E Massey (45) 16.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Burgess (10) 39. B: A Darmawangsa (18) 43. C: T Crompton (24) 41. Scr: I Barr (1) 34. Women: Stableford: L Schwaiger (53) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Yellow: P Beaven (12) 37 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Kobryn (8) 36. B: A Davis (14) 34 cb. C: K Freer (30) 41. Women: J Sutcliffe (16) 25 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: C Holden (11) 44. B: S Hinton (15) 42. C: E Park (31) 38. R Simpson (5) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Rockett (27) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Cooper (22) 43. Women: 2B: S Lester (35) K Long (21) 48. Div 1: K Patterson (25) 38. Div 2: S Lester (35) 39.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: P Charlwood (2) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: G Kalaf (20) 39 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Willett C Cheyne 47. Men: A: I Jordan (13) 42. B: P Tindall (21) 33. C: J Manczac (31) 39. Women: S Still (27) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1/Medal: N Roper (20) 69. Div 2: G Mustow (26) 67. Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 77. Div 2 Scr: K Hayward 98.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: T Gale (12) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: J Campbell (23) 39. Women: Div 1: T Howard (23) 44. Div 2: R Evatt (32) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: Plate: A: D Song (12) 2 up. B: A Kim (13) 7 up. C: R Oh (27) 5 up cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Tynan (Wyong) T Adamson 62.75. M Fisher M Farrow 64.25.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: L Drew (14) 39. Veteran: J Cashman (13) 36 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: R Lalor (23) 41. Women: C Henry (23) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: P Silkman (13) 36. B: B Hopwood (27) 37. Women: J Park (22) 32 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Sh (15) 39. J Girdham (20) 33 cb. J Grima (0) 33.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: E Pope (26) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email