NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 2 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: I Hobson (Camden Valley 8) 32. B: E Wyszynski (16) 34. C: M Larkin (19) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: M Adams (24) 39. Medley: M Crowe (15) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Williams (13) 39. Hole in one: W Coulter at 9th. Stableford: Div 2: R Lumello (18) 38.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: A: A Gluckman (14) 75. A Scr: C Freeman 84. B: L Knox (30) 76. B Scr: A Haynes 102. C: K Aberdour (35) 81. C Scr: M Phipps 109. Stableford: S Davies (38) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Morrison (26) 37 cb. A: G Butler (6) 38. B: J Doran (20) 40. C: T Heneghan (22) 43.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: R Downing (32) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Collins (9) 37. B: L Portelli (17) 41.

CAMDEN: Men: Hole in one: J Smuk at 3rd. Stableford: A: D Byrne (13) 38 cb. A Scr: R Minns 38. B: S Lincoln (16) 40. B Scr: T Small 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: S Cameron (2) 37 cb. Women: S Kim (12) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Kim (15) 38. Div 2: V Lee (23) 35. Div 3: K Song (34) 40.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: E Morimoto (31) 43.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: D Hunter (20) 72. D Hunter (20) 72.

GLENMORE: Men: Stableford: W Moser (9) 40 cb.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Dowsing (Monash 11) 35. B: G Daly (18) 35 cb. C: R Tanner (Highlands 32) 35.

HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: S Wood (33) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Homan (5) 41. B: T Davies (16) 36 cb. C: H Renny (24) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: M Irwin (Wisemans 11) 42. B: B Im (14) 46. C: T Sunphantry (Howlong 30) 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Dunn (16) 40. B: R Harding (28) 40. C: E Evans (40) 35 cb. Hole in one: R Harding at 16th.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: H Harlow (17) 39. Men: P Jesser (28) 40 cb. A: D Manchee (11) 40. B: B Kilham (16) 38. C: N H illyard (22) 39. Medley: 2B: P Lewis P Jesser 50. 2B Scr: B Benson D Mascarenhas 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Ferguson (40) 18. Men: B Vegh (7 Monash) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Herman De Groot (12) 36. Div 1 Scr: O Kerr 27. Div 2: J Goodall (34) 35.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: M Kennedy (11) 38.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Cincotta (16) 35. Div 2: I Thompson (27) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford Green: T Murphy (19) 36. Men: White: A: K O’Connell (8) 40. B: M Tressider (15) 37. C: R Palmer (23) 38.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Lovric (15) 40. Div 2: A Evers (Glenmore 25) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: S Cho (28) 2 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: H Roslaniec (37) 36. K Edwards (10) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fifield (18) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (6) 37. B: D Castle (32) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email