Daily Club Golf Results – 28 March 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P O`brien (18) S Maney (12) 50. 2B Scr: S Warren J Warren 49. Men: A: S Maney (12) 42. B: I Phillips (15) 45. C: T Foley (19) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (8) 33.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Suh (8) P Wijenberg (5) M Herbert (5) A Caiger (14) 113. A: A Williams (5) 40 cb. B: G Bower (14) 45. C: M Jirgensons (22) 39. Hole in one: M Boland at 6th.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: L Zalitis (19) 33.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Hanshaw (8) 38. B: B Raynsford (14) 38. C: L Foley (31) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: B Williams (11) 45. B: J Holloway (16) 42. C: B Soloman (25) 42. 2B: L Gourlay (34) B Soloman (25) 52. 2B Scr: A Mole C Pettitt 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: R Shah (34) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: H Thomas (28) S Knight (25) bt A Duggan (26) S Hormann (20) 4-2. Men: Cock o’ Walk: B Ferguson (13) I Gomez (17) bt S Laws (0) V Laws (24) 5-4. S tableford: A: M Calleja (9) 39 cb. B: K Pereira (17) 39. C: R Mcguiness (28) 37 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: A Hart (5) 36. B: W McKenzie (17) 39. C: B Bowling (26) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Newman (29) 44. A: P Keegan (5) 40 cb. B: H Halias (17) 42. C: M Longhurst (25) 39. A Scr: K Rae 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Irish: J Atanasovski (8) P McIntyre (10) D Cunneen (14) D Cunneen (20) 87. Men: Hcp: A Milligan (12) 43. Scr: C De La Mare 34. Stroke: Matchplay: D Sykes bt M Olson 3-1. Women: Stableford: Hcp: L Moles (20) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: B Cameron (5) 38. Women: L Stevenson (7) 39. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: N Foster. B: T Schwartz. C: J Still.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: H Ruawai (4) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Par: J Jeffery (20) 1 up cb. Men: 2B Agg: T Whitmarsh (22) N Potter (26) 3 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Cup: B: C Busby (20) 65. P Carrier (19) 69 cb. B Scr: T Varley 86. Stableford: Hcp: A: D Hayes (12) 39. J Curic (13) 38 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: W Kozinski (13) 38. B: K De Cean (22) 36. Men: A: D King (6) 39. A Scr: D Cummins 37 cb. B: J Lees (15) 38 cb. B Scr: C Longhurst 23. C: J Houghton 39. C Scr: M Vance 15. 2B: S Maddern D Newham 47. 2B Scr: B Millan C Banks 40.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: J Mann (25) 34. Men: P Mailyon (24) 40. Hole in one: B Wong

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: C Lawson (2) 39 cb. B: R Mancell (14) 39. C: K Deweske (20) 38. 2B: B O’Keefe M Wiggins 49. 2B Scr: P Higgins C Lawson 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Bachir (13) D Bourquin (7) 76. 2B Scr: N Sagdic S Sagdic 57. A: S Bolger (4) 38 cb. B: T Lynch (18) 40 cb. C: P Lee (20) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Romanos (13) M Raggio (19) 48. A: T Camilleri (10) 41. B: B Baden (14) 38. C: M Romanos (19) 43. 2B: K Dawes (16) T Burnett (11) 50. A: K Dawes (11) 41. B: A Kim (15) 45. C: M Downing (24) 40. 2B Scr: D Rossi M Chizzoniti 40.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Lulic (33) 32. Men: Stroke: G Hartley (17) 60.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Silwal (7) 40. B: S Rawlins (17) 40. C: J Rush (21) 40. 2B: B Silwal (7) S Rawlins (17) 47.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: G Annesley (12) 41. B: S Bunting (18) 41. C: R Cooper (25) 38 cb. 2B: D Michell (19) S Bunting (18) 49 cb. Mxd: Stableford 2B Scr: White: B Ji B Phillips 45.

CROMER: Stableford: A: J Grace (8) 39 cb. A Scr: P Brimmer 35. B: T Micic (17) 42. C: J Rankin (30) 40. 2B Agg: M Beck 75. J Clear 75. Men: Stroke: Cup: P Jolley (9) G Arcus (19) bt R Marjason (12) D Birrell (8) 5-4.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Almond (6) 39 cb. B: B Ferguson (17) 42. C: D Carlton (22) 38. A Scr: K Ewington (2) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bramston P Blade 48. 2B Scr: J Madeleine I Pemble 42. Div 1: P Blade (8) 40. Div 2: M Baldwin (13) 40. Div 3: K Choi (22) 39. Scr: I Pemble 38. Hole i n one: H Pemble at 3rd.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: G Willoughby (5) 71. B: A Crossley (15) 70. C: A Jenkin (18) 68. D: J Pekin (30) 67.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A: W McKeith (13) 43. B: D Roger (19) 41. C: G Richard (27) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Beaver (18) 71. Div 2: B Fahey (27) 71 cb. Medal Mar: A Scr: A Purtill 77. A: B Fahey (27) 71 cb. Cock o’ Walk: B Fahey (27) 71 cb. Women: H Wastle (15) 65.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Donovan (25) 104. I Rooke (19) 104. M Rajca (2) 73. K Moodley (4) 73. A: J Skeeter (3) 43 cb. B: A Smythe (14) 44. C: T Kennan (Gordon) (30) 48.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: C Spears (7) 40. B: R Morse (19) 41. C: J Shields (21) 40. Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: P Fellows bt J Hollland 2up. R Eriksson bt J Castle 3-1.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: G Morgan (8) J Allison (15) 71. Div 1: A Bray (7) 37.

GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: T Lupic (Cambramatta 12) 39. Div 1 Scr: B Ellam (Lynwood) 36. Div 2: T Pearson (Cumberland 19) 39. Div 2 Scr: S Walker 22. 2B: R Doyle (21) C So (13) 44 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: P Brown (9) 35 cb. B: M Kneipp (17) 35. C: K Hoare (21) 34. 2B: D Ticehurst (10) M Kneipp (17) 45 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Barr ington (5) 39 cb. B: G Benterman (17) 38. C: L Fabila (21) 39. D: D James (33) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Par: S Leggatt (28) sq.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Stevens (19) 44. B: A Debs (22) 43.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: B Degotardi (27) 7 up. Women: F Bessant (20) 1 up.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford: N Hellyer (14) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: T Porter (10) 41. B: G Smith (16) 40 cb. C: V Swibel (28) 40 cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: B Bennett (19) 42. Women: J Anderson (17) 33.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Gibson 36. B: M Price 39. C: A Dookie 41. A Scr: M Hardiman 32. 2B Agg: G Reilly A Harrop 78.

KILLARA: Men: Stroke: Cup: S Nesbitt Stableford White: S Wishart (10) 38. M Reckling (14) 41. J Easy (22) 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Smith (11) Z Anglekoski (10) 46. A: J Smith (11) 38 cb. A Scr: G Harnwell 36. B: B Davis (13) 40 cb. C: G Morrison (20) 41.

LAKESIDE: Women: Stroke: Am brose: M Irvine P Lamberton (11.25) 67.75. L Hall (12) G McRae 68. Men: K Thessman W Stephenson S Meredith W Meredith (5.63) 56.37. T Norris (2) J Webb S Webb D Vranic -12.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Blair (21) S Tan (20) 67. W Blair (21) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Karam L Shiner T Coorey (9.333) 51.667. Scr: C Wilson R Yeo S McGee S Reid 59 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: J Brown (11) 72. Men: A: R Farrell (10) 69. A Scr: M Saad 71 cb. B: R Mullane (15) 66. C: M Sier (22) 67.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: J Drinkwater (26) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Seaman (16) 40. Div 2: C Reeves (25) 34.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Smith (19) J Thaw (17) 77. 2B Agg Scr: D Cremin S Oitmaa 72. P Stafford (11) 39 cb. Scr: C Nikolaou 35 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Viola (3) 40. B: S Colussi (17) 40. C: S Tunstead (31) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatri ck 37 cb. 2B Agg: R Webster (27) G Saleh (18) 75. Women: J Nipperess (22) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Girdler (19) J Preston (26) 51. 2B Scr: S Albinski M Tuinman 39. M Harris (9) 41 cb. Stableford 2B: Yellow: H Grant (35) J Grant (30) 45. K Goodey (36) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (10) 38 cb. B: C McDowell (15) 39. C: N Lebon (21) 41. Stableford: Scr: K Kim 33. Women: L Kendall (18) 36.

MT BROUGHTON: Medley: Stableford: E Kennedy 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Bygraves (8) 40. B: C Kim (16) 42. C: S Sain (37) 42.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A: R Hastings 42. A Scr: J Robards 36. B: A Worth 42 cb. C: J Saunders 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: C Robinson at 18th. Stableford: A: P Jeon (11) 41. B: T Smith (15) 40. C: G Edwards (22) 37. D: D Spencer (28) 39. 2B: G Liebenberg (7) J Smith (18) 49. 2B Scr: M Hooper T Crockart 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: P Hayes (27) 48. A: S Th omas (9) 39 cb. A Scr: D Lewis 39. B: H Deitz (15) 41. C: M Butler (28) 41. Women: B Lewis (16) 35. Medley: 2B: H Sharp (10) P Hayes (27) 51.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: C Tatley (27) 45. Scr: S Yip 41 cb. Men: Hole in one: D Chay at 19th.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: P Sasse (28) 39. Men: Stableford Black: A: J Corder (10) 41. B: P Crawford (13) 42 cb. C: A Coutts (23) 45. D: T Garland (36) 41. A Scr: B Hooper (1) 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Body (27) C Mayson (21) 49. T Parker (14) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Stroke White: A: R Howarth (10) 69 cb. B: L Harris (13) 69. C: C Sheppard (24) 71 cb. A Scr: A Stannard 70.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Mceachern (10) 43. B: T Armstrong (14) 40. C: B Butler (24) 36. Scr: C Montgomery 41.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: S Kimberley (19) 38. Mxd: 3B: H Henry (16) J Lopez (12) T Yates (17) 52. Men: A: D Nugent (9) 38 cb. B: S Figg (15) 41. C: B McCully (20) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Sta bleford: 2B Agg: P Smith (14) M Gould (15) 75. A: M Todd (3) 39. B: P Gellin (13) 39. C: A Franklin (26) 38. Scr: J Todd 36.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: T Gambell (12) 67. A Scr: C Ellings (+1) 69 cb. B: P Evans (13) 64. B Scr: J Brooker (13) 82. C: P Airey (33) 69 cb. C Scr: T Humlin (21) 94.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Yeung (26) 34. Veteran: Stableford Green: L Pincott (23) 33. Men: White: A: S Stead (5) 41. B: H Grover (19) 39. C: C Metzner (26) 43.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: K Graham (9) P Hall (15) 44 cb. A Scr: D Ball M Woodhouse 37. Div 1: V Piukala (13) 39. Div 2: P Locke (18) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Packham (35) 35. Centenary: E O’Hare (37) 39. Men: Stableford Championship: White: A Scr: H Hordern 33. A: H Hordern (7) 40. B: D Bavin (12) 40. C: S Meares (23) 42.

RUM CORPS: Men: Par: A: J Callow (12) 5 up. B: J Burns (20) 3 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Soo Bang (13) 40. A Scr: D Park 34. B: D Vail (14) 42. C: W Callanan (23) 48. D: D Oppendisano (29) 42. 2B: Div 1: J Lee (17) K Ko (13) 46. Div 2: M Ferris (31) D Oppedisano (29) 55.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Kingi (12) B Williams (16) 71 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: N Rigby (11) 40. B: C Emde (18) 42. C: T Bowden (20) 40. Women: Div 1: J Kearsley (19) 40. Div 2: J Linnet (27) 40. Medley: P Linnet (12) J Linnet (27) 77. Men: 2B Agg: R Mangelsdorf (8) C Emde (18) 80.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Russo (7) 39. B: S Puckeridge (16) 40. C: R Edgerley (21) 39. A Scr: I Asbury (+1) 34. Div 1: P Griffin (5) 37.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Eggins (11) 39. B: G Gillett (13) 34 cb. C: D Davies (22) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: P Pearce B Mccoll 12 up cb. 2B Scr: G Humphrys M Reeve 1 up. Div 1: G Lowe (10) 6 up. Div 2: S Probets (20) 7 up. Div 3: J F (28) 9 up. Scr: M Reeve 1 up.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: T Jackson (10) 40. B: C Peng (13) 42. C: S Baek (20) 41.

THE COAST: Men: Hole in one: White: S O’Brien at 8th. Stableford: A: C Smith (8) 42. B: K Hindle (14) 45. C: M Dillon (23) 42. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hogan (22) R Sparling (39) 68.75.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: R Owen (5) 43. B: J Hawksworth (14) 38 cb. C: A Vu ( Gen Y ) (42) 41.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Sudana (8) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Kim (12) 68. A Scr: H Kim 77. B: J Chung (16) 66. B Scr: T Green 85. C: A Bell (23) 69. C Scr: C Oh 91. Women: Green: J Kim (22) 70.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: M Nicholls (8) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 38. B: M Park (16) 39. B Scr: S Percival 25. C: F Mandin (25) 39. C Scr: D Adamson 19. 2B: M Gordon (18) M Nicholls (8) 48. A Scr: A Sutton M Park 41. Women: R Charnell (14) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Mellon (16) G Langton (7) 46. 2B Scr: R Lee C Holmes 40. A: G Blair (6) 37 cb. B: T M ellon (16) 44. C: P Sutton (22) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: N Hobbs (7) 37 cb. B: B Poole (16) 39. C: C Brighton (24) 37 cb. D: R Teofilo (26) 40. 2B: B Poole (16) C Sheehan (26) 46. Scr: F Allan (3) 34.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: MM: A: A Maher (9) 68 cb. A Scr: C Ritchie (3) 73. B: L Horgan (15) 66. C: R Cullen (32) 63. Women: M Petkevitch (25) 77 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Meads (16) T Bassil (30) 44 cb. Medley: Div 1: K Nathan (9) 39. Div 2: J Marples (18) 37. Div 3: F Muller (25) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email