Daily Club Golf Results – 27 March 2020

Follow Us

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Lee (19) 36.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Davis (29) 20.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Eyles (15) F Bardetta (6) 77. 2B Agg Scr: S Nati (2) M Chizzoniti (2) 64. Men: A: M Halcrow (6) 39. B: B Eyles (15) 43. C: R Hood (27) 39. Women: J Song (43) 38. Hole in one: B Eyles at 17th.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Hutton (15) G Peimer (26) 43. G Peimer (26) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Murray (16) 38 cb. Div 2: T Jessup (23) 38. Div 3: H Barnes (32) 35. 9-hole: Gold: H Vanderfield (21) 16 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: D Cox C Gould 48. M Ward (36) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: J Richardson (14) 2 down. B: R Sidney (24) 1 down cb. C: C Murphie (28) 3 down. D: P Kennelly (34) 1 down.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Warren (31) 41 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Harrison (12) 38. B: M Allington (28) 39.

HURSTVILLE : Medley: Stableford: J Lee (11) 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: K Elgie (32) A Lake (24) 49. Div 1: L Keighran (22) 40. Div 2: J Wong (33) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Scarfe (22) H Rocuant (19) 86. 2B Scr: K Thessman (6) R Allison (0) 38 cb. A: B James (3) 39 cb. B: C Whitley (17) 40. C: F Schlogl (21) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: N Price (20) 46. Women: J Morgan (2) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Tutton (16) 41. A: R Nakaad (3) 37. B: P Sasse (29) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: K Rajah (17) 40. Women: C Golding (24) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mote (44) V Pascoli (15) 46. A: D Dennis (4) 39. B: B Holland (18) 37 cb. C: H Clavan (20) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Bailey (14) 36. Div 2: P Campbell (29) 32. Div 3: J Duffy (45) 41. 9-hole: A Screen (26) 13.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Minard (4) 36. Div 2: K Pollock (20) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford Veteran Men: Championship: Yellow: B Rosen (24) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Shreth (21) A Shah (30) 83. Men: S Shreth (21) 44. Women: R Hassell (31) 40. Scr: D Park 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Oh (20) J Shin (16) 47 cb. A: J Greathead (3) 40. B: H Kang (18) 42. C: B Rocavert (21) 42. Scr: C Noh 34. Veteran Men: M Giovenale (20) 40 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Wilson (13) N Powys (29) 86. P Spud (13) 41. Scr: T Heaton 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Kelly (27) 40. Women: M Wiggins (21) 37 cb. K Anderson (18) 37.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Cush (15) 75. Div 1 Scr: J Sampson (11) 87. Div 2: D Graham (25) 72. Div 2 Scr: A Jones (24) 105. Div 3: L McLeod (39) 80. Div 3 Scr: T Angus (33) 126.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email