NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 26 March 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Maloney (19) T Harrison (21) 72. 2B Agg Scr: B Willingham P Bradley 53. A: B Willingham (4) 34 cb. B: J Radojevic (16) 37. C: T Harrison (21) 38.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: K Hemingway (19) 33.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: F Hunter (21) 37.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Webster (15) 39. B: M Laing (20) 42. C: G Kowalski (36) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: G Ferguson (12) 33 cb. B: G Noble (16) 34 cb. C: R Wilson (21) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: C Warner (20) 73. Div 2: J Ferguson (24) 74. Div 3: S Flaxman (31) 74.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Chardcharoen (9) 35. B: J Lee (18) 44. C: S Brock (26) 33.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Seamons (17) K Atterton (36) 44. P Seamons (17) 40.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: C Jaegar (6) 37 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B: A Fenech ( 23) 38. B Scr: L Margetson 17. 2B: K Krappez G Pratt 44 cb. 2B Scr: D Cummins M Moloney 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Musumeci (13) R Kim (Strathfield 3) 50. Men: R Musumeci (13) 43.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: K Nelson (32) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: N Croft (12) 40. B: C Allouche (17) 38. C: J Vanderhart (25) 40. A Scr: R Simpson (3) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Attwood (30) 34.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: V Brunker (6) 73. B: A Danckert (28) 68.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: R Baden (23) 39.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: L Heinrich (17) 39. 2B: P Dilley (29) D Bleby (15) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: P Bailey (21) 37.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: J Gannon (18) 39.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Renny (24) I Gribble (16) 43. A: I Gribble (16) 35. B: G Aiken (29) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Kilgour (Camden Valley) (7) 39. B: Y Han (14) 41. C: M Jung (Carnarvon GC) (26) 37 cb. 2B: K Parker (2 9) W Wong (14) 48.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Broun (21) 41 cb. B: T Daley (28) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hegarty (21) F Settineri (6) 71. Div 1: F Settineri (6) 36. Div 2: B Arndell (22) 37. Scr: B Smith 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Eaton (8) 38. Women: L McClure (32) 24.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: A: B Hinton (10) 4 up. B: C Hodgson (16) 2 up. C: D Smith (20) 4 up.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: J Fischer (45) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Z France (17) 40. A: E Twyman (8) 39. B: R Hill (14) 36. C: A Rickard (20) 37. 2B: H Whitman (21) A Rickard (20) 47. 2B Scr: J Richards (7) E Twyman (8) 33.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: G Donnelly (40) 40.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Plummer (20) J Brown (28) 76. G Plummer (20) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Rogge (38) 21. N Howlett (13) 38.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Scerri (39) W Sandler-Moyes (45) R Livanas (21) S O’Donnell (20) 60.625.

RICHMOND: Wo men: Stableford: C Lozier (14) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Kuo (6) 40. B: M Tresidder (14) 33. C: A Gebbie (20) 40. Green: J Bagnall (23) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: J Moulder (21) 3 down. Div 2: J Nisbet (40) 1 up.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Worsley (31) 34. Veteran: J Walker (23) 36.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: C Russell (8) 40. B: M DeMontfort (14) 42. C: R Everingham (43). Scr: A Simpson 39. Women: D McGregor (40) 32. Mxd: 2B Multi: P Clarke (14) R Bean (18) 85.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: N Taylor (26) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (11) J Woods (16) 45. J Littlebury (9) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Longworth (8) 36.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Par: D Halpin (15) sq.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: T Lim (23) 39. Women: D Henry (28) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: N Moraitis (13) 40. B: R Monro (19) 42. A: P Warner (3) 38. B: B Mahlstsdt (12) 38. C: J Colla (22) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email