NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 25 March 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Petersen (3+) M Dakic (2) 49. Div 2: M Cleevely (28) I Dalziel (14) 43 cb. 2B Scr: B Petersen (3+) M Dakic (2) 46. A: M Lenz (5) 40. B: Y Kim (14) 37 cb. C: J Lumby (22) 38. D: M Cleevely (28) 36. 4B Agg: B Petersen (3+) M Dakic (2) D Cronin (21) A Yang (11) 140.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (30) 34.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: S McPhail (8) 39. B: P Cooper-Southam (15) 35. C: G Kyle (22) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hutchinson (20) C Hendley (15) 50. 2B Scr: N Argyropoulos Z Mitrovski 38. A: D Fitzgerald (8) 42. B: B Rowan (15) 39. C: D Hutchinson (20) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hyde (32) R Bickerstaff (21) 49. Stableford Black: A: J Glasson (2) 39. B: G O’Brien (16) 40. C: D Savic (24) 43. Scr: G Whyte (5) 32. White: J Reeson (26) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Turner (5) 39. B: P Booth (19) 43. C: D Mitchell (21) 42. A Scr: T Bo nham 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thomas (20) K Halloran (5) 45 cb. 2B Scr: S Terkalas G Heffernan 39. A: A Brown (4) 37 cb. B: S Maurice (14) 41. C: G Young (22) 32 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: I Fitzgerald (14) 38.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: T Davis (29) 42 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (13.0) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Bithell (11) G Sinclair (13) 47 cb. Div 2: G Tracey (17) H Tran (13) 48. A Scr: C McMahon W Dunn 40. A: M Barbon (10) 41. B: D Jackson (12) 41 cb. C: P Shepherd (24) 42 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Ross (16) 36 cb. A Scr: M Ross 20. B: K De Cean (26) 39. B Scr: K De Cean 10. C: S Byrne (37) 37. C Scr: P Morrison 7.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: N Dart (20) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D McGregor W Bell 49 cb. 2B Scr: C Matthews J McCarthy 39. Medley: A: W Bell (9) 41. B: D Newham (17) 39 cb. C: R Naidu (23) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Cho (23) J Shim (6) 87. A: J Shim (6) 39. B: A Cho (23) 39 cb. C: S Oh 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Onggo (19) G Edwards (19) 47. A: T Belfort (5) 43. B: S Cunningham (17) 41. C: G Weber (20) 40 cb. PM 2B: C Wright (10) R Lambet (7) 47. PM: A: C Wright (10) 40. B: J Briggs (14) 35. C: R Brown (22) 40. 2B Scr: M Scuglia T Belfort 42.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Leece (15) P Ware (13) 45. A: J Greathead (1) 36. B: R Wong (13) 38. C: G Spicer (24) 38.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Stone S Terranova 85 cb. R Fletcher (17) 41 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Thuge (7) 39. B: D Rowley (27) 36. D: L Timmins (40) 34. C: C Murphy (29) 36. A Scr: N Haines (5) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: K McComasky (Lynwood) Y Won 48. Div 1: M Rolls (10) 41. Div 2: R Sparkes (15) 39. Div 3: B Kim (25) 41. Scr: G Sears 35.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Hunt (6) 36. B: B Dixon (19) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Paul (12) 43. B: R Mcki esack (14) 37. C: T Mantoufeh (28) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A: K Smith (13) 34. B: A Fantham (25) 38. C: P Hutchins (34) 32. A Scr: J Armati (11) 21 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Reid (27) B Smyth (18) 47. A: L Young (7) 39 cb. B: D Jenkins (17) 39 cb. C: D Cole (24) 38. D: P Reid (27) 41. A Scr: P Botting 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Sutton (21) 37. Women: Stroke: H Wastle (14) 77.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Sorensen (42) 46.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Calrow (Wallacia 15) 42. Div 2: P Coyle (25) 44 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (12) 39. B: P Smith (15) 38. C: S Tobin (19) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Webb (14) 39.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Edmonds (17) 40. Div 2: S Stevens (29) 38. Women: C Hearn (22) 35.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: B Merceica (7) 40.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: J Feldmayer (18) 41. Women: A Holecek (26) 37.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Hahn (20) G Wilson (16) 45. P Paris (12) 36.

KAREELA: Stableford: 2B: P Gardner W Foster 47. Men: A: R Connon 37. B: T Davis 38. C: J Gooch 39. A Scr: B Hill 30.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Penney (23) A Bland (15) cb. A Scr: J Elliott S Kugel cb. A: S Simpson (12) 39. B: A Bland (15) 41. C: O Hodgson (31) 41.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Foote (17) J Quill (21) 45. A: K Matsuo (5) 41. B: B Foote (17) 38. C: J Quill (21) 40. A Scr: A Rachid 39. Veteran: J Quill (21) 40.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (27) D Martin (24) 46. G Jack (14) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Hill (9) 40. B: B Knight (18) 44. C: P Nichols (20) 39. A Scr: I Brown 34.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Stephenson (29) T Stephenson (13) 47. Men: Stableford White: A: P Joseph (2) 40. B: T Stephenson (13) 41. C: L Searle (30) 44. Women: Div 1: J Liddle (25) 35. Div 2: P Stephenson (29) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stablef ord White: E Holmes (12) 35 cb.

MONASH: Stableford: A: G Shulman (12) 41. B: G Anderson (13) 39. C: B Kabalan (22) 43.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: P Churchill (10) 38. B: S Kassem (11) 34 cb. C: C Fellas (32) 41. Veteran: P Reakes (35) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: C Jarvis (8) 37 cb. B: H Konsti (12) 39. C: R Austin (28) 39 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Van Epen (11) C Moore (12) 73. B: O Martin (15) A Proia (20) 76. A: P Gualtieri (Strathfield 10) 38. B: R Smith (16) 36. C: G Williams (23) 42. D: N Majithia (31) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Hutchence (33) R Atherton (31) 45. L Spooner (22) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: I Zsadanyi (15) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: B Miller (20) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Blackmore (29) J Herbert (22) 48. A: T Jasser (5) 41. B: N Hamilton (18) 40. C: J Herbert (17) 39. A Scr: B McDonald (7) 31.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Deadman (18) R Fuggle (13) 46 cb. A: R Howarth (10) 41. B: M Tabone (21) 42. A Scr: A Richards 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Wilson (11) W Faint (13) 46. 2B Scr: D Day D Acret 41. Men: A: D Scott (11) 39 cb. B: D Nurthen (15) 39. C: G Gibson (25) 34 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: H Crapp (20) A Nutting (9) B Dean (7) N Fraser (10) 55.25.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: I Kelson (19) 39. Div 2: M Pacitti (28) 37. Div 3: M Santoro (29) 39. Div 4: S Bush (34) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: F Walshaw (26) A Della-Porta (28) 77. 2B Scr: A Wilson (3) W Palmer (4) 39. Div 1: V Pascoli (14) 40 cb. Div 2: A Della-Porta (28) 40. Scr: M Whitmore (2) 34.

SAWTELL: Women: Stroke: N Jacobs (26) 70.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: K Gallaher (20) 42. J Linnet (28) 41. R Ray (31) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Snelgrove (6) D Sidhwa (15) 52. 2B Scr: J Snelgrove D Sidhwa 41. A: J Snelgrove (6) 44. B: P Driva s (19) 43. C: B Ellis (24) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A Horsell (18) 39. L Thomas (7) 37. Veteran Women: Green: S Ireland (21) 32 cb. M Richards (19) 32 cb. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: C Crombie (28) 17.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Lee (15) R Yoon (15) 47. A: C Lee (10) 39. B: R Yoon (15) 36. C: S Dunnett (25) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par 4B: White: M Hovey (16) T Kertesz (7) 9 up.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Mahony (20) 41. A Scr: M Dries 38.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Whitfield (33) 20. L Donney (21) 20.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Wozniak (11) 40. A Scr: S Gervinas (0) 38. B: L Dowe (14) 36 cb. B Scr: T Green (14) 19 cb. C: J Lee (21) 40. C Scr: K Gregory (19) 20 cb. Women: Green: M Chun (37) 31.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Park (25) J Dixon (21) 49. 2B Scr: A Sutton N Taplin 41. A: G Weber (9) 37 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 41. B: S Ludowici (16) 39. B Scr: S Ludowici 24. C: J Dixon (21) 44. C Scr: J Dixon 25.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: J Thorpe (17) 75 cb. Div 2: A Burns (23) 71.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: V Patel (26) N Hobbs (6) 46. A: S Batten (11) 38. B: A Peacock (19) 38. C: H Bull (24) 37 cb. Hole in one: G McMullan at 12th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: O Fretwell (33) K Fretwell (7) 50. 4B Scr: T Morier D Farrugia 38. A: S Misdale (16) 39. B: G Cobcroft (27) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Lisnu (16) A Singleton (15) 45. S Mace (16) 39 cb. A Scr: A Gosby 32.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email