NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 23 March 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Patfield (27) J Evans (37) 45. A: G Fraser (13) 40. B: J Lumby (20) 36 cb. C: C Williams (27) 37. Women: M Joeng Park (25) 33.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ferguson (16) P Akers (10) 49 cb. A: L Abdo (7) 38. B: M Ferguson (16) 46. C: P Kemp (22) 44.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: S Matthews (16) 36 cb. Women: Gold: E Steel (20) 33.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (7) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Trad (27) M Heaton (35) 47 cb. D Chopper-Krilich (11) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: G Banting (10) 37. B: S Stafford (15) 37. C: T Poole (28) 38. Gold: P Pellegrini (27) 37. Women: M Darcy (29) 38 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: S Pham (17) 38. B: J Davies (39) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: N Young (38) 23 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: M Kelly (12) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: P Schneider (24) 36.

LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: W Gillard (16) I Gribble (16) 49. Men: W Gillard (16) 42. Women: C Mathias (20) 36 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Busch (7) X Hinton (27) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Busch T Egan 37. A: M Irwin (12) 38. B: A Lupis (13) 36. C: X Hinton (27) 39.

LONG REEF: Stableford: L Heffernan (12) 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Lloyd (24) 44. 9-hole: C Cormack (38) 21.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Whalan (18) G Honson (32) 45. A: F Wong (16) 39. B: K Chang (19) 39. C: F Sinclair (31) 37.

NSW: Women: Stableford: C Langford (21) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Jun (18) 40. B: M Hannaford (27) 39. C: S Chun (46) 46 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Hay (27) B Wilton (19) G Goodwin (22) 86. C Einberg (23) 41 cb. Women: K Graham (45) 38.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: B Stimpson (Dunheved 16) 41. Veteran Women: M Procter (35) 33.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Thompson (17) J Marin (30) 45 . B Jones (32) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hepner (35) P Rose (17) 47. White: A: R Anderson (15) 43. B: P Schutz (23) 36. Veteran: Green: J Bryant (33) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Armstrong (20) 36. J Thompson (24) 35. Div 2: F Picot (43) 36. S Cearns (33) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: I Blair (17) 37. L Thomas (7) 36. B: S Murray (21) 37. B Richards (21) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Thorn (27) 20.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Park (26) J Park (23) 48. Men: A: J Kim (14) 40. B: T King (24) 42. Veteran Men: R Pearce (14) 36 cb. Women: J Park (23) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Hildebrand (14) 37. J Drew (28) 36. I Baran (19) 35 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email