Daily Club Golf Results – 22 March 2020

Follow Us

MXD METROPOLITAN PENNANT: Final: Ryde-Parramatta 4 bt Oatlands 1.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: O Hugill (3) B Vegh (10) E Peirce (22) J Wicks (5) 137. Men: Div 1: B Byrnes (14) 39 cb. Div 2: S Merrick (30) 39 cb. Women: J Merrick (7) 35 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Byrne (4) J Rickward (12) 47. Men: White: J Rickward (12) 42. Scr: J Jeffress (+1) 37. Women: V Furness (19) 39. Scr: J Song (+2) 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Truashem S Truashiem 48. 2B Scr: S Mcdonald C Mcmahon 35. A: T Le (12) 38 cb. B: G Dedes (16) 41. C: L Truashem (31) 42. Women: H Potter (19) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Clarke (20) 42.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Matulin (13) K Higgins (16) 50. Men: Div 1: K Higgins (16) 41. Div 2: G Sheehan (25) 37. Women: B Jenkinson (33) 40. Medley: Scr: K Anthony (+1) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Glynn (19) P Doncas (15) 48. A: R Moses (7) 38. B: B Hyde (14) 41 cb. C: J Hogan (23) 36. Mxd: 2B: G Barnett (25) J Barnet t (21) 45. G Barnett (25) P Morrison (11) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C De La Mare (+1) M Henley (0) 74. B Hinley (20) 39. Scr: A Brown 29.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: C Hurrell (11) 54.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kambouroglou (14) D Watson (8) 50. A: D Watson (8) 40. B: C Kendrick (17) 42. C: R Tang (22) 37. Scr: P Todd 35. Women: E Leong (12) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: M Stedman (25) 37.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Noble (21) D Best (33) 68. J Norton (16) 39.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: G Munday (20) 42. Women: S Sutherland (30) 34.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Kim (14) J Lee (22) 51. Men: R Behnke (Twin Creeks 17) 40. J Lee (22) 43. Women: J Kim (30) 36. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: P Cramer J Cramer 68.5. N Yoe S Moylan 81 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Team: C Boorman (18) D Boorman (11) C Smith (11) S Smith (32) 83. N Abbenbroek (7) 37. Women: M O’Donnell (24) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: F Messner (19) 37.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Adam (27) A Brasher (21) 48 cb. A: G Annesley (13) 40. B: J Rentz (13) 39 cb. C: R Adam (27) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Vere (31) M Vere (37) 44 cb. Irish Team: P Hosking (24) R Smith (15) G Stone (15) S Smith (15) 99. A: K Wang (9) 42. B: P Hosking (24) 42.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Stegbauer (40) D Lloyd (24) 42. Men: Par: K Donnelly (23) 6 up. Scr: P Boyd (2) 1 down. Women:  Stableford: J Convoy (12) 35. Scr: J Thuge (7) 23 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Nicholls J O’Conner 48. 2B Scr: T Hill M Elliot 40. Men: Div 1: H Ahn (14) 39. Div 2: A Michael (15) 38 cb. Div 3: L Sherry (35) 39. Scr: S Bridger 35. Women: C Lee (24) 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: Scr: C Hicks (1) 37. A: A Reid (12) 39. B: S Boyd (15) 42. C: W Devecchis (21) 45. Women: Stroke: T Gough (22) 78.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Baron-Hay (14) S Beaumont (4)  51. Men: D Baron-Hay (14) 43. Women: Green: C Hodgkinson (36) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lewis (23) D Cain (13) 51. Mxd: D O’Sullivan (21) G Parsell (36) 50. Women: A Grimish (13) G Parsell (36) 45. Men: M Lewis (23) 47. P Botting (4) 42 cb. W Dickerson (14) 42 cb. Women: J Moffat (17) 40.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Corcoran (14) 37 cb. Div 2: B Fahey (27) 39. Women: S Pyle (16) 36.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Golden (14) P Garner (4) 44. H Golden (14) 39.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: N Moana (6) 37. B: V Sikwila (14) 36. C: P Hollins (29) 38. Women: C Lee (20) 37.

GORDON: Mxd: Stroke: 2B: P Jackson (16) A Singh (16) (Chatswood) 41. Stableford: P Jackson (Chatswood 16) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Turner (38) 51. Women: K Coventry (24) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: C Bayliss L Bayliss 64.5.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Hardman (15) 40. B: J Cashman (22) 40. Women: Yellow: B Allison (30) 35.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: S Nicholson W Francis (BAM 2) 69. G Keane (15) 37. Women: C Price (32) 32.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: R Gyles (29) 42. Women: Green: A Judd (13) 41. Men: Hole in one: White: D Wheeler at 8th. Medley: Stableford: Cup: J Mclenaghan (14) B Mclenaghan (27) 41.

KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: D Davies (25) C Marshall (22) 50. Men: D Davies (25) 44. Scr: G Harnwell (0) 37. Women: A Maguire (23) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Jimeno (12) R Montano (17) 74. M Pope (10) 38 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Brooks (43) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Guruswamy (20) K Park (22) 50. 2B Scr: S Reid S McGee 39. A: C Park (12) 40. B: M Kim (17) 43. C: S Guruswamy (20) 41. Women: D Gwon (32) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P O’Regan (25) 40. Women: M Symington (17) 39. 2B: P O’Regan (25) M Denner (27) 45 cb. C Eberhardt (14) A Lynn (2) 45.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: D Marmara (29) 1 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Miners (9) H Jones (15) 80. C Atkinson (18) 43.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: J Garner (-3) 41 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Setter (11) 40. Women: Stroke: J Johnson (29) 63. Scr: J Priem 85. Medal Mar: Div 1: D Sebbens (22) 72. Div 2: J Johnson (29) 63. Veteran: C Van der Brink (28) 64.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: U Wood (9) R Wood (4) 46 cb. R Wood (4) 40. Scr: R Wood 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: T Trbojevic (13) 45. Women: S Hughes (39) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Brown (13) J Hamilton (26) 50. 2B Scr: G Fischl D Sloman 39. Mxd: A Eksteen (10) L Smith (31) 48. Men: White: J Hamilton (26) 45. Women: L Smith (31) 40.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Par: 4B: A De Sepibus (22) S Tangkunboriboon (10) 8 up cb. 4B Scr: L Qulliam R Sun 1 up. Women: L Quilliam (3) 3 up. Men: White: A De Sepibus (22) 7 up.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Haynes (16)  G Watkinson (10) 48. Women: G Lee (45) 48. J Lee (31) . Mxd: N Kim (42) 47. A Yoon (17) . Men: G Watkinson (10) 41 cb. Women: J Lee (31) 37 cb. Men: Hole in one: H Myung Hui at 2nd.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: Div 1: S Mathiske (12) 3 up. Div 2: D McFarland (21) 3 up. Div 3: J Halligan (32) 2 up. Women: Par: O Spitty (13) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Murray (7) 41. G Bezuidenhout (11) 37. Div 2: C Buchanan (16) 41. A Drake (16) 38. Div 3: D Lewis (25) 39. Women: Div 1: J Bezuidenhout (12) 38. C Frires (15) 36. Div 2: M Reimer (27) 37. P Andrews (32) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Ong (16) S Flores (30) 48. Men: G Walker (16) J Elphick (23) 48 cb. Women: S Flores (30) L Ong (21) 46. Men: A: D Fazzolari (3) 38. B: D Kelly (14) 40. C: E Shin (26) 40. D: B Durham (34) 38. Women: A: B Good (22) 38. B: S Flores (30) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Small (20) J Baker (12) 47. D Small (20) 40.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Hunter K Quinten R Bradstock N Bradstock (11.25) 52.75.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Brown (17) W Tait (27) 48. Men: White: T Chok (13) 43. Women: Yellow: P Skelton (13) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Pratt (29) S Pratt (6) 48. Men: White: P Kenny (22) 41. Women: C Powell ( 29) 43.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Mcbride (6) J Metuangaro (4) 46. M Mcbride (6) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Figg (18) S Figg (34) 48. Men: D Mason (16) 42. Women: L Hammond (15) 40. Z Shaik (38) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Xu (9) 39. Div 2: J Mcdonald (36) 45. Scr: J Heron 37. Hole in one: C Grant at 18th. Women: Stableford: Ambrose: J Walsh (12) Y Cheng (12) 56.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Carruthers (36) S Kennedy (20) 50. 2B Scr: C Dengate (-1) D Ayre (-1) 45. A: M Guillaumier (7) 39. B: D Mcleay (14) 39. C: S Kennedy (20) 40. Women: S Shilton (45) 35. Medley: Scr: C Williams (-3) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Lim (28) A Lau (18) 46. Men: White: A: A Lau (18) 39. B: C Zou (28) 37. Women: L Sennitt (22) 37 cb. Veteran: Green: L Pincott (23) 36.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Woodhouse (4) G Beale (6) 42 to playoff cb. Div 1: M Woodhouse (4) 40. Div 2: J Roach (20) 34. K Rous e (44) 28.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: W Wright (15) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Son (5) A Park (15) 48. Men: J Kim (33) J Han (23) 51. A Park (15) 43. Scr: S Park 36. Women: J Kim (18) 40.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Maksovic (23) 41. Scr: J Petiquin (3) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Par: A: L Barrie (5) 3 up cb. B: G Hodgen (16) 3 up cb. C: R Bacon (24) 5 up. 4B: H Bacon (15) R Bacon (24) 12 up cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Glynn (12) S Aitken (11) 73 cb. A: G Katrib (10) 40 cb. B: J Walker (18) 44. C: R Duncan (26) 44. Scr: J Pullen 38. K Moses (14) 32. Gold: K Magnay (21) 29. Women: Div 1: P Jacobson (20) 39. Div 2: A MacDonald (24) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Penfold (21) D Basha (21) 49. Scr: R Day K Webber 40. A: K Webber (1) 41. B: P Hew (15) 37. C: K Naidoo (21) 38. Women: S Morrissey (14) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Probets (18) W Browne (16) 49. Men: B Kim (13) 43. Women: K Kang (27) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Frith (10) 38. M Panada (6) 36. B: S Agerbeek (Maclean 26) 36. T Burns (21) 34 cb. Women: J Stephens (24) 37. S Ireland (26) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Chandran (19) G Yoon (15) 50. A: S Cho (11) 37. B: J Ford (14) 41. C: C Gribble (26) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (20) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Par 2B: White: B O’Malley (27) M Alexander 11 up. T Chan (25) 6 up. Women: L D’Ambrosio (22) 3 up. Stableford 9-hole: T Stanley (19) 17.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Paradise (30) 43. Scr: C Hartas (-1) 37. Women: T Davison (8) 36. Medley: M Fincher (40) 22. Scr: J Bowen 34.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Smith (12) 17. B: A McKirdy (21) 19 cb. C: G Maiolo (28) 18.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Davis (13) M Lonergan (25) 44 cb. Div 1: N Stevens (17) 40. Div 2: P Johnman (23) 35 cb. Mxd: 4B: M Hall (9) M Turnbull (27) 47. Women: K Reardon (23) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: K Cambaz (23) S Haroon (20) 49 cb. Men: A: M Bill (8) 41. A Scr: R Hackett (1) 36. B: G Walker (16) 40. B Scr: P Hwang (15) 23. C: S Haroon (20) 44. C Scr: L Khoo (21) 20 cb. Women: Green: D Borg (22) 39.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Govan (24) J Govan (17) 49. Men: A: R Little (15) 41. M Roberts (6) 39. B: P Richardson (21) 39. M Chau (21) 36. Women: E Govan (24) 40. D Wongsoong (22) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Casey (22) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Lattacher (24) 43. Stableford: V Sinclair (26) 35.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: S Mangovski (16) 40 cb. B Chellingworth (24) 41. M Khouri (9) 40 cb. A: . 2B: I Paton (27) S Paton (21) 51.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Smith (9) 38. B: D Yarnold (19) 37. C: B Holder (22) 40 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Sparkes (3 3) G Ruebner (16) 45. K Nathan (9) 37 cb. P Maisel (15) 37. P Reed (25) 36. Women: S Britton (21) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: R Lancaster (11) 40. Men: P Duke (9) 41. Women: S Bennett (31) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: M Moore (9) 38. Women: J White (24) 31 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email