NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 21 March 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Stableford White: A: G Langston (5) 39. B: E Wyszynski (17) 41. C: H Davies (23) 39.  Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Davies (23) B Hawke (17) 76. 2B Agg Scr: D White M Post 57.  WOMEN: Stableford: K Teale (38) 38.

ASQUITH: Stableford: A: J Erikson (11) 39. B: A Caiger (14) 39. C: P Rogers (19) 39. A Scr: L Malcolm (1) 35. 4B Agg: R Newcombe (22) R Mackenzie (21) A Handel (16) J Wilson (19) 112.

AVALON: Par: S Matthews (38) 4 down. Stroke: Singles KO f: C Gardner (30) bt J Spicer (24) 3-2.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Lloyd (7) 38 cb. A Scr: G Smith 36 cb. B: D Veal (16) 39. C: B Engeman (20) 35 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A: G Harris (11) 41. B: M Turnbull (18) 42. C: J Mantle (28) 40. 2B: M Turnbull N Ilias 47. 2B Scr: A Rathbone R Baldwin 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: A: S Spiteri (7) 39. B: P Van Der Meer (14) 39 cb. C: J Hall (24) 41. 2B: D Jarvis (30) G Evans (19) 50.  WOMEN: Stableford: M Fennessy (30) 38.

BAYVIEW: Stableford Black: A: C Pocklington (11) 41. B: S Erichsen (19) 40. C: S Lavers (25) 41. Scr: A Scr: R Loewenthal 35 cb. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Mallinson (18) . S Green (6) 78.  WOMEN: Stableford: Div 1: C Jacobs (16) 36. Div 2: K Aberdour (36) 40.

BERMAGUI: Par: A: L Moresi (13) 1 down cb. B: M Farnham (17) 2 up. C: B Matters (24) 1 down cb. WOMEN: Stableford: P Jones (21) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Pincham (12) 44. A: L Wilson (7) 42. B: W Bollard (20) 42 cb. C: N Fe des (32) 43. A Scr: L Carey 33 cb. 2B: A: L Torney (11) R Barr (25) 49 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: A: S Lindsay (4) 2 up. B: H Pizanias (19) 2 up. C: B Cunneen (212) 4 up. A Scr: C De La Mare (0) sq. L Zahra 4BBB PAR (11) J Chalker (15) 9 up. Hole in one: K Klem 8th Hole. WOMEN: Par: K Kyoung (32) 4 up.

BLACKHEATH: Stableford: P Stricke (17) 40. 2B: I Fitzgerald (15) 47. R Kenny (22). WOMEN: Stableford: R Lonergan (23) 35.

BONDI: Stableford: 2B: L Furlong (0) 39 cb. D Callen (15) N Schwarzer (29) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Z RYAN (11) 42.

BOWRAL: Stableford: A Tomkins (19) 41. WOMEN: Stableford: J Ogg (26) 37.

BREAKERS: Stableford: J Stoner (30) 42. Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McGuiness (21) . J Stoner (30) 47. WOMEN: Stableford: C Whalan (31) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Curran R Curtis F Petit J Ryan 47.34.

CABRAMATTA: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Connell (7) . D Hallard (13) 47. Div 2: J Nuttall (8) . S Farnham (24) 50. Div 1 Scr: R Maric . M Smith 39. A: R Connell (7) 43. B: C Jensen (11) 38. C: N Singh (15) 39. D: S Farnham (24) 45. Hole in one: F Alderson at 7th. Stroke: Jnr: H Glenday 7/6.

CAMDEN: Stroke Hcp: Black: A: A Moyle (12) 69. A Scr: G Matheson 75. B: J Ardill (15) 66. B Scr: S Kelly 84. C: B Spinks (21) 67. C Scr: G McHugh 89. WOMEN: Stableford: Hcp: A: R Wright (11) 37. A Scr: R Wright 27. B: P Dilucchio (20) 30. B Scr: P Dilucchio 14. C: M Wackett (33) 32. C Scr: Y Day 10.

CAMMERAY: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Thomson (16) 72. J Kotze (8) . J Kotze (8) 38. WOMEN: Stableford: M Koeninger (24) 29.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Par: A: G Field (12) 4 up cb. A Scr: N Droscher 1 down. B: G Pestridge (13) 3 up cb. B Scr: S Robson 8 down cb. C: K Smith (23) 3 up. C Scr: T Flaherty 11 down.

CARNARVON: Stableford: 2B: T Grasso (16) S Brooks (14) 49. A: D Bourquin (8) 41. B: C Farinola (18) 44. C: U Subhas (30) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Stroke: D Gibson (5) 61. Stableford: I Moon (17) 38. Stroke: C’ship: A: D Gibson (5) 218. B: M Crook (13) 251. C: R Hobbs (20) 269. WOMEN: Stableford: M Lulic (35) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Stableford: 2B: M Solomanson (17) M Street (13) 48. A: S Conley (5) 41. B: C Ogilvie (13) 42. C: T Carney (23) 41. 2B: P Chapman (17) T Poole (28) 49. A: S Goodrum (11) 40. B: I Heads (12) 40. C: L Clarke (18) 38. 2B Scr: S Conley G Pattison 40.

CHATSWOOD: Stroke Cock o’ Walk: Black: M Hood (20) K Longland (24) bt G Wiryadi (13) R Devkota (8) 1up.  Medley: Stableford: A: R Dale (11) 44. B: M MacLeod (15) 40. C: H Zhong (35) 42. 2B: A Lowenstein (24) M Bermeister (16) 49.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: A: L Trembath (9) 70. B: T Schlink (17) 65. C: G Kerr (22) 70. Women: A: D Ryan (23) 72 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Chahl (11) 42 cb. B: R Vallelong a (18) 39 cb. C: A Lorusso (33) 39. 2B: G Kairouz (21) J Massad (10) 49. 2B Scr: S Yip G Reilly 39.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: R Boulter (30) 34 cb. Men: A: C Phillpot (9) 41. B: T Patton (14) 36 cb. C: W Miller (22) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Tran (14) 44. B: P Fagan (22) 41. C: V Patel (28) 37. 2B Multi: B Cowland 77. A Horne 77.

CRONULLA: Par: A: P MacDonald (13) 2 up. A Scr: G Spindler (0) 1 down. B: C Macdonald (19) 4 up. C: M Peterie (31) 8 up.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: Div 1: M Nabhan (11) 39 cb. Div 2: U Heard (14) 39. Div 3: P Hassett (31) 37 cb. D Scr: J Russo 37. 2B: D Stocks (6) 47. C Ring (20) cb. D Scr: T Hill J Russo 41 cb.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: B Barlow (8) 39. B: B Dixon (19) 40. C: A Ferguson (24) 40.

ELANORA: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Patterson (19) B Rolin (11) 49.

EVERGLADES: Stableford: A: G Mcnamee (9) 41 cb. B: A Daley (17) 42. C: S Mckenzie (21) 39. D: G Owens (36) 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: I Swain (12) 68. Div 2: W Mansell (22) 75. Women: H Wastle (14) 75.

FORSTER: Stableford White: A: J Cullerton (10) 39. A Scr: M Jackson (0) 33. B: D Woods (17) 39. B Scr: S Holmes (15) 22.

FOX HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gomez (20) . B Lanycia (27) 78. 2B Scr: M Rajca . J Delaney 59. A: K Moana (9) 38. B: M Hendry (16) 40. C: B Lanycia (27) 44.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Shiner (16) J Karam (14) G Lattouf (10) P White (9) 85 cb. A: B Rix (7) 38 cb. B: A Green (13) 37. C: C Maso (22) 39. Hole in one: A Johnson (12th); Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: P Fellows bt K Rodoreda 2up. J Holland bt W Kelly 20th. J Castle bt P Moy 2-1. R Eriksson bt S Vrachas 4-3.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Boggs (Bowral 6) G Alcock (5) 72. Div 1: D Holland (18) 36.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Sinclair (12) 40. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore 35. Div 2: S Kinsella (14) 41. Div 2 Scr: A Dudziak 24.

GORDON: Stableford Black: A: D Ticehurst (10) 34. B: M Travers (19) 41. C: P Dilley (34) 44. Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hook V Boulton 48.

GOULBURN: Stroke Green: D Armstrong (23) 72.

GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford A: R McLoughlin P Birse 39 L Davies N Turner 38. B: S Sykes 40 M Hogben G Norton 38 M Bell 37. C: M McNamara 39 J Jones P Crawford S Taylor 38. Women: S Collins 37 L Guymer 36. NTP: 3rd P Birse, 5th B Brown, 11th G Ely, 17th B Perry.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford: Div 1: P Parker (15) 39. Div 2: G Warner (22) 39. WOMEN: Stableford: P Sadler (25) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Par: A: J Farmer (15) 3 up cb. B: R McDonald (17) 4 up. C: C Jacobsen (33) 7 up. A Scr: A Selby (4) 5 down. WOMEN: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (19) 39. B: P Barham (31) 42.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Stewart (14) 42 cb. B: I Thomson (24) 42. Irish Team: S Cross C Cross S Hayashi J Anderson 96.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: L Stevens (11) 38 cb. B: D Goodman (16) 39. C: M Sarau (21) 37. Women: Yellow: A: G Krause (20) 36. B: B Allison (31) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Stableford White: A: D Hancock (7) 36 cb. B: S Canty (16) 40. C: C Tanner (24) 42. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Smithson (17) M Graham (19) 47 cb. WOMEN: Stableford: J Mooney (16) 30 cb.

JAMBEROO: Stableford White: L Oborn (24) 38. WOMEN: Stableford White: M Cook (26) 35.

KAREELA: Stableford: A: P Cowan 40. B: T Robinson 40. C: Z Beck 40. A Scr: K Mudadana 30. A Eadley M Parke r 81.

KILLARA: Stroke: A: B Hohnen (3) 66. B: O Harvey (15) 70 cb. C: J Mcnally (24) 68. A Scr: B Hohnen 69. Trophy: O Harvey (15) 70. O Harvey (15) 70. J McNally (24) 68.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Snashall (21) G Coure (23) 46. A: J Smith (11) 41. A Scr: S Ali 31 cb. B: E Leong (14) 37 cb. C: G Coure (23) 43.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Giovenco (5) S Leicester (12) 74. A: P Reuben (7) 38 cb. B: M Chiandotto (18) 38. C: R Vinod (21) 35 cb. WOMEN: Stableford: 2B: S McBlain (26) M Gear (24) 49. L Matthews (15) 35.

LANE COVE: Stableford: 2B: J Dowey (24) . C Sithole (16) 39. B Staley (18) 43. Hole in one: R Paterson at 1st.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: J Bodeker (3) 38. B: J Coluccio (17) 41. C: D Massad (27) 40. Split Six: V Surace (23) J Coluccio (17) 71.

LONG REEF: Stableford: A: C Yates (9) 40. A Scr: R Bockman 37. B: S Skinner (16) 40. C: J Malin (23) 39. 2B: M Broadhead . D Durdevic 47 cb.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford Gentsome: Black: M Condron (6) 37 cb. M Chisholm (12) 37. I Dunston (19) 37.  WOMEN: Stableford: Gentsome: K Riley (22) 28.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A: R Connors (4) 40. B: M Roach (14) 41. C: E Anonuevo (24) 42. D: J Holmes (13) 36. T Lidell (14) M Hagemrad (23) 50.

MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: A: A Atkins (12) 42 cb. B: R Dickinson (19) 40. C: C Thomas (27) 39 cb. Medley: 2B Multi: C Thomas (27) E Bush (12) 83 cb. WOMEN: Stableford: L Yee (23) 37.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford: J Adams (18) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: 2B: E Redman (36) C Tzannes (13) 49. 2B Agg Scr: D Jones J Gudmundsson 39. P Casey (14) 39. Scr: T Shaw 33 cb. Hole in one: J Ljajic at 13th.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: Irish Team: S Netting (16) D Curran (17) P Murphy (19) G Hall (20) 120. A Watk ins (10) 44. Scr: A Oman 35. WOMEN: Stableford: Irish Team: H Winning (14) E Mcmaster (17) K Howe (15) A Perry (32) 108. M Oman (11) 39.

MONA VALE: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Raso (35) S Raso (28) 81. S Raso (28) 45. Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: H Lane (29) H Grant (31) 60. H Grant (31) 38. Jnr: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: H Bragg (28) 21.

MONASH: Stableford: A: S Kennedy (7) 42. B: E Guz (15) 41. C: P Todd (24) 41. 2B: Div 1: J Moulsdale (16) D Robinson (16) 46. Div 2: S Attewell (24) A Cooper (36) 48. 2B Scr: O Hugill D Marshall 39.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: S Ro binson (21) 40.

MOORE PARK: Stableford White: A: M Cox (9) 39 cb. B: G Daly (14) 38. C: S Bracken (29) 37 cb. Stableford: Scr: D Mulhall 38. WOMEN: Stableford: L Kendall (18) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Karmogiannis (16) 48 cb. G Pavey (11) . A: A Oaten (7) 41. A Scr: D Crangle 35. B: P Karmogiannis (16) 42. B Scr: L Ramsey 28. C: W Eadie (31) 38 cb. C Scr: K Lee 20 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: S McMillan (1) 41. B: G Mclellan (11) 42. C: G Moloney (18) 40. D: J Ewart (23) 39. Women: A: J Simmonds (19) 33. B: A Webb (30) 42.

NELSON BAY: Stableford: A: G Luke (8) 39. D Flatt (15) 38. B: R Moore (18) 40. C Herring (18) 38. C: R Cronin (33) 39 cb. M Stockenhuber (24) 39. A: M Galloway (13) 40. P Gee Kee (15) 39. B: C Clifton (16) 36 cb. K McElwain (18) 36. C: T Long (28) 34. G McCann (24) 32.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A: G Skelton 39. A Scr: T De Wit 36. B: M Lilly 39. C: K Lynch 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Stroke: Ambrose: G Onley J McKie G Howe G Sheaves 50.625.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Stableford: S Handlin (21) 39. WOMEN: Stableford: C Worrall (22) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: Trophy: A Rogan (24 ) 81. A: P Stephens (8) 39. A Scr: P Selberg 32. B: A Gainsford (13) 45. C: A Rogan (24) 45. WOMEN: Stableford: L Wright (37) 37.

NSW: Stroke: A Grzetic (7) 64. Scr: A Grzetic 71. Stableford White: P Clark (28) 39. Gold: M Messis (30) 35. WOMEN: Stableford: N Dress (17) 34.

OATLANDS: Stableford White: A: M Stannard (9) 41 cb. B: N Kim (16) 42. C: J Gallie (19) 42. D: R Prasad (31) 40. A Scr: L Robertson (4) 37. WOMEN: Stableford Yellow: J Vale (30) 39.

PALM BEACH: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Connelly (18) 76. M Light (29) . D Maunder (15) 41 cb. WOMEN: Stableford: P Nolan (36) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: M Bambagiotti (9) 41. A Scr: D Bailey 37. B: C Johnston (13) 39. C: P Johnson (29) 41.

PENRITH: Stableford 2B: White: S Adams (12) J Picken (27) 52. 2B Scr: D Turner B Williams 40 cb. A: B Gold (4) 42 cb. B: M Sajowitz (18) 37 cb. C: B Harwood (24) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: M Hehnke (14) . F Woods (12) . D Hudson (17) . S Aquilina (17) 95.

RANDWICK: Stableford: Split Six: R Walton (10) T Helmrich (30) C Spies (21) C Flatters (22) 92. T Murray (20) 41. Scr: R Fernandes 33.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Rosser (7) 41 cb. B: M Morris (18) 42 cb. C: D Stollery (25) 45. Scr: D Miller (1) 37. 2B Agg: Div 1: R Chapman (13) A Boyd (15) 77. Div 1 Scr: D Miller (1) G Font (9) 39. Div 2: B Rowan (18) D Stollery (25) 81. Div 2 Scr: B Ball (19) M Morris (18) 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: M Odwyer (5) 39 cb. B: G Scott (16) 41. C: B Kneebone (26) 45. Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Ashworth (18) 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Stableford White: A: M Soo Jang (9) 37. B: I Cooper (16) 38. C: R Palmer ( 23) 38.  Veteran: Stableford Green: V Khanna (20) 36. Medley: 2B: White: R Palmer (23) R Taylor (19) 45. Women: Stableford: L Nevill (31) 36.

ROSNAY: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Ross (19) 71 cb. M Jackson (7) . A Scr: R Kumar 66. I Hoy . Div 1: M Jackson (7) 39. Div 2: R Child (17) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Par 4B: Championship: White: A: M Tricks (11) 11 up. A: R Lark 11 up. WOMEN: Par: 4B: Championship: C Christian (36) 6 up. P Christian (30) 6 up. Stableford: Centenary: A: K Hand (19) 39.

RUM CORPS: Stroke: Ambrose: G Bentley 58.75. J Paz (5.25) .

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: M Kang (13) 41. A Scr: M Collins 38. B: M Mclennan (16) 41. C: G Wenborn (22) 38. D: W Callanan (24) 40. A: W Callanan (24) W Kim (20) 49.

SEFTON: Stroke: Ambrose: D Maytom (6) K Ibbett (12) 50.5.

SHELL COVE: Stroke: Ambrose: L Greathead (6.63) M Commane P Commane S Ryan 52.37. A Scr: C McGrath (1.5) G Meredith T West on P Gates 56.

SHELLY BEACH: Stableford White: A: T Smith (6) 40. B: P Maat (18) 37 cb. C: N Gilbert-Smith (23) 44. Stableford: 2B: T Nolan (30) . J Andersen (28) 50. WOMEN: Stableford: Div 1: J Kearsley ( 20) 40 cb. Div 2: R Ray (31) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Tarran (7) . C Prowse (9) 47.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: G De Banke (12) 40. B: P Broderick (17) 37. C Scr: R Poll (24) 47. A Scr: I Asbury (+1) 37. Div 1: G Pottenger (11) 39.

SPRINGWOOD: Par: A: T Egan (7) 1 up cb. B: R Molony (13) 1 up. C: S Crawford (22) 2 up cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford Team Agg: White: J O’Conner (21) . D Pitman (9) . M Rodriguez (14) . S Reidy (10) . A Scr: J Giardina . T Harbutt . S Gressier . W McKern . A: J Giardina (11) 43. B: C Dumbrell (16) 42. C Antonini (26) 46. A Scr: J Krzyszczak 38. Stableford: Gold: C: J McEntee (30) . WOMEN: Stableford: P Pitsawong (10) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Choi J Min 49 cb. 2B Scr: T Green J Bishop 38. Div 1: G Lowe (8) 39 cb. Div 2: C McKenna (19) 41 cb. Div 3: J Min (21) 45. Scr: Y Kim 35.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: A: D Frith (10) 38. B: S Agerbeek (26 Maclean) 36. WOMEN: Stableford: J Stephens (24) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Wong (20) 45 cb. C Cai (27) 45 cb. Trophy: H Yoo (21) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: Trophy: R Greenwood (13) 66. A: R Greenwood (13) 66. B: A Ayles (19) 68. C: T James (31) 71 cb. A Scr: B Gale 69.

THE COAST: Stroke: A: A King (11) 64. A Sc r: T Podvorec 70. B: D Greco (13) 65. B Scr: D Greco 78. C: B Dominish (23) 64. C Scr: B Dominish 87. 2B Agg Scr: R Ferris (11) D Greco (13) 134. WOMEN: Stroke: J Quigg (45) 61. Medal Mar: Div 1: M Hogan (22) 73. Div 2: J Hart (37) 70. Div 3: J Quigg (45) 61.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Trophy: N Groome (15) 71. D Lorentz (13) 66. Scr: A Coull 73 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: B Petersen (14) 21.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lines (10) 38 cb. B: C Shaw (14) 37 cb. C: C Stansell (30) 37.

TOUKLEY : Stroke: Medal Mar: A: B Brown (12) 68. A Scr: B Forsyth 74. B: L McDonald (18) 64. B Scr: J Cartaar 79. C: B Evans (30) 62. C Scr: L Barwick 88. Medal Feb: A: D Hanssell (10) 70. WOMEN: Stableford: K McKinnon (10) 36.

TUNCURRY: Stableford: A: R Hartley (9) 42. A Scr: A Syme (3) 34. B: M Taylor (17) 41. B Scr: M Barratt (16) 24.

TWIN CREEKS: Stableford Black: A: D Warder (6) 37 cb. A Scr: T Emtage (0) 36. B: K Neat (16) 37 cb. B Scr: M Chow (13) 23. C: P Anderson (22) 34. C Scr: L Tsen (22) 15. Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: S Buhari (12) R Pearce (7) 44. R Fletcher (1) M Raymond (6) 39. WOMEN: Stableford Green: J Berry (17) 36.

WAKEHURST: Stableford: A: M Leggett (7) 38. A Scr: A Sutton 33. B: D Byun (15) 41. B Scr: D Byun 26. C: W Dennison (27) 42. C Scr: R Knapp 21. Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Scr: D Tapper A Sutton 37. B Daley (20) G Taylor (18) 76.  WOMEN: Stableford: L Donnelly (19) 36.

WALLACIA: Stableford: 2B: T Validakis (25) A Neville (13) 47. 2B Scr: R Lee C Holmes 42. A: R Hackett (1) 37 cb. P Cromer (14) 39. R Lewis (22) 40. WOMEN: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (15) 35.

WARRINGAH: Stableford: Irish Team: D Piper (34) G Underhill (2) I Thomson (28) B Spencer (36) 105. A: P Bass (12) 40. B: E Brown (14) 41. C: G Short (18) 34 cb. D: D Meakins (26) 36 cb. Scr: J Toro ( 4) 32.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Stableford: A: H Daniels (9) 43. A Scr: M Hickey (2) 35. B: J Ford (13) 43. C: J Hardaker (33) 43.  Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Bennett (10) . S Hines (16) 77. WOMEN: Stableford: C Moore (17) 37 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: C Sullivan (12) 43. B: D Galvin (13) 40. C: T Bartley (26) 46. Div 1: B Mullan J Coelli 48. A Scr: D Hardman R Wilson 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Par: Cup: S Zets (24) 1 down. Div 1: S Penman (12) 8 up. Div 2: K Monkhouse (19) 4 up. Div 3: D Grant (24) 4 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: A: S Smith (11) 40. B: G Haig (17) 40. C: M Samios (21) 36. A Scr: M Rugless (4) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Robertson (0) 38. B: N Boyd (31) 40. Murray: A: G McNamara (10) 40. B: A Tooley (22) 37. Hole in one: M Grant. Women: Stableford: Lake: A: C McDonald (21) 40. B: M Hockley (31) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email