Daily Club Golf Results – 19 March 2020

Follow Us

PGA PRO-AM at Yowani, ACT: 64: T Hart. 66: DS Williamson. 67: J Wilson. 68: A Simpson K Michel. 69: A Edge, A Wilkin, S Wools-Cobb. 70: M Fraser, J Lyras, M Choi, L Radcliffe, B Doherty, M Stieger, R Kulacz, B Watt.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Newbury (9) A Malcolm (17) 46 cb. 2B Scr: J Widdicombe (Concord) P Stapelton (Kiama) 41. A: F Turski (Kiama 12) 39 cb. B: J Vincent (17) 40. C: M Larkin (19) 37.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J KIm (19) 36. Div 2: M Baek (31) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Roberts (14) C Guzowski (30) 48. A: P Leslie (8) 38. B: B Lee (13) 42. C: J Milne (19) 37. Scr: B Paterson (+1) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Raper (21) M Barrett (25) 44. K Raper (21) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Pehm (18) J Riccord (28) 44. R Lumello (18) 35. Women: S Law (50) 40.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: H Springford C Conder R Noack J Malla (11.5) 47.5.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: H Jones J Spicer (24.5) 77.5. A Scr: D Sainty A Gluckman (12.5) 79.5. B: D King L Kelly (25.5) 76.5. B Scr: K Platt J Abrahams (22) 100. C: S Kercher R McCririck (34) 118. C Scr: M Leonard D Shea (33) 116. Stableford: L Hodge (37) 35.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Matthews (15) 39 cb. B: D Webster (16) 38. C: G Van Dyke (24) 45.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Costello (13) 43. B: C Pearson (19) 35. C: J Hogan (24) 37. 2B: R Costello (13) C Tegg (22) 47.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: C Galvin (26) 77 cb. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Booth (13) 186. Div 2 Scr: A McAlister (29) 212. Div 1: C Galvin (26) 154. Div 2: L Aaron (34) 156.

BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: J Rotherham (23) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: H Dawson (21) 36. Women: Div 1: I Kelson (25) 35. Div 2: I Hoven (32) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Wackett (17) P Wilson (23) 45 cb. 2B Scr: H Al Salemi N Hoskin 39 cb. A: N Hoskin (3) 37 cb. B: A Geary (17) 40. C: R Hodson (21) 36. A Scr: D Cummins 35. B Scr: M Tomkins 25. C Scr: A Cavana 15.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Cartwright (28) 42. Div 1: R Keith (25) 42. Div 2: T Nash (30) 41. Div 2: R Dicken (37) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Ashworth (14) P Mace (10) 46. Men: P Mace (10) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: P MacDonald (14) G White (34) K Song (40) S O’Neill (41) 95 cb. Div 1: S Kim Rah (15) 38. Div 2: J Bowen (26) 35. Div 3: J Song (45) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Cruice (32) 35. Div 3: H Birch (33) 33.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: W Power (9) 39 cb. B: K Meehan (21) 42. Women: S Vogel (+1) 38.

COROWA: Mxd: Stableford: J Lackner (18) 40 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: M De Groot (13) 40. B: M Todd (16) 41. C: D O’Brien (22) 36 cb. Scr: M Osborne (-4) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Lee (Monash 10) 36 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Wright (24) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L McMurray (13) C Yu (23) M Kurita (41) A Taylor (29) 54.75.

FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B: Yellow: R McManus (35) C Hollis (29) 51. Scr: R McManus (35) 45.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: R Milligan (16) 32.

FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stroke: Foursome: N Jackson J Grayling (17.5) 68.5.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: A: S Frost (33) bt C Reeves (30) 8-6. B: F Chin (22) bt A Gollan (24) 1up. C: M Mei (29) bt S Morris (41) 3-2. D: D McDonagh (30) bt N Jurksaitis (33) .

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Bleby R Bergin 44. Stableford Black: A: P Brown (9) 36. B: D Bleby (16) 39. C: M Morrison (30) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: C Mcgowen (25) 40.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: I Frost (17) 43. Women: 4B: E Bradley (34) P Sadler (25) 42 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Forsyth (19) 41. P Collins (23) 40. A King (34) 37.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: T Thorne (16) 45.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: M Walter (11) 44. B: T Mardling (22) 40. C: P Hayden (25) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Bird (18) 38. Div 2: L Case (33) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: J Gannon (19) 57. Div 1 Scr: S Croft 59. Div 2: D Kerdsai (43) 67. Div 2 Scr: Y Faddy 88.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Weine J Lean (22) 71.25.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Berrisford (19) B Doyle (30) 44. 2B Scr: M Devries C Malvern 37. A: M Devries (3) 38. B: O O’Keeffe (16) 37. C: B Doyle (30) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Sier (20) 36. Scr: A Starc 26. Div 2: V Bertram (26) 38. Div 3: O Heiser (36) 32. 9-hole: M Payne (35) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: C Schofield (21) 41. B: C Cooper (31) 46.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Hilton (17) D Bishop (19) 86. A: F Tierney (0) 39. B: D Hilton (17) 41. C: G Parry (31) 38 cb. Scr: F Tierney 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Ebeling R Laughton J Tebbutt J Branch (10.6) 61.375.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Reznik (6) 40. Women: S Doyle (29) 35. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (26) 30.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Coulter (21) 36. Div 2: F Templeton (26) 29. Div 3: J L ee (31) 32.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Black: A: D Grant (8) 42. B: D Carmichael (17) 41. C: G Mackay (18) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hazer (25) 42. E Pfenningwerth (26) 38. Div 2: J Knott (45) 38 cb. M Judge (39) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Savage 37. Div 2: M Power 35. Div 3: J McMahon 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Yellow: K Hwang (20) 42 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Lloyd R Ambrogio 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Benson T Harlow 35. Men: White: W Margetts (14) 42. A: B Benson (4) 39. B: C Geary (17) 41. C: V Lloyd (20) 40. Women: Green: P Beckton (9) 32.

NSW: Women: Stableford: L Saxby (45) 38. Yellow: J Wood (32) 33. Medley: Stableford: G Fiorde (The Lakes 8) 36.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: P Skelton (12) 36. B: C McRae (23) 36. C: M Altair (39) 38. Veteran: M Altair (39) 38. Super Veteran: J Rogers (35) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: M Trevaskis (41) 16.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Berry (PGA 1) J Oliver (16) 77. D Caldwell (34) 45. Women: 9-hole: S Ferguson (40) 17 .

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: D Amos (16) J Grant (27) K Patterson (26) 47. A: T Lee (22) 33. B: K Patterson (26) 37. C: M Coulton (32) 33. Scr: M Herman De Groot 21.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Kennedy (12) 73. Div 2: M House (27) 74. Div 3: E Connors (38) 77.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: M Kandara (10) 39. Div 2: T Helmrich (30) 38.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: C Lozier (15) 73. B: R Gounder (30) 74 cb. C: L Luttringer (Wisemans Ferry 38) 75.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: White: G Hodgson J Moyle 48.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Tang (30) H Ohff (20) 45 cb. White: A: D Owen (6) 39. B: P Rose (17) 38. C: J Buttenshaw (24) 40. Veteran: Green: J Bagnall (23) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: V Mowbray (31) S Tompkins (28) G Ward (35) 49 cb. Centenary: C Barr (34) J Maxwell (38) L Kerry (42) 53.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: C Seeto (29) B Young Lee (28) G Mercer (33) H Ma (21) 92. A Scr: K Peck H Chun g L Kim M Kim 51.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: B Tobin (25) A Jeffery (19) 66. 2B Scr: I Fennell (2) J O’Brien (6) 40. A: K Barkel (11) 40 cb. B: B Phillpot (14) 40. C: D Proust (22) 37 cb. D: S Smith (35) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kreiss (25) S Munsie (25) 49. Div 1: T Hobson (12) 36 cb. Div 2: S Munsie (25) 40. Div 1 Scr: B Cole 33.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Yarrow (17) G Miller (Woollahra 19) 50. 2B Scr: M Hammond S Morrison 42. Stableford White: A: R Dunn (3) 38. B: E Bome (18) 42. C: D Shneier (19) 43. Visitor: G Miller (Woollahra 19) 46. Stableford: Scr: J Scruse 32 cb. B Clementson (PGA) 39. Challenge: M Hammond (3) 38. Stableford 2B: Gold: J O’Brien (32) P Banton (17) 49. J O’Brien (32) 39. Women: Stableford: K Moses (14) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Drury (31) D Gerber (13) 95. Stableford: 2B Scr: H Wilde D Dennis 70. Stableford White: A: D Dennis (Richmond 5) 40. B: L Wickes (17) 40. C: P Foley (Windsor 22) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: H Jang (15) 1 up. Div 2: E Kim (26) 2 up. Div 3: J Seo (36) sq cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ervin (Tuncurry 14) 32. R Murray (18) 31. Div 2: J Stephens (24) 31. S Ireland (26) 29. Div 3: K Aldham (37) 25 cb. H Roslaniec (37) 25.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: M Crichton (21) 73. Medal Mar: Div 1: M Crichton (21) 73. Div 2: L Worsley (32) 75. Div 3: D Craven (35) 88. Veteran: Stableford: G Webeck (20) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cranston (28) D Pallier (Muirfield 14) 48. Men: A: G McDowall (7) 39 cb. B: P Deane (18) 42. C: N Anderson-Barden (24) 42. Scr: N Blizard 34. Men: Hole in one: R Cansdell at 5th. Women: Stableford: C Deacon (Cammeray 24) 30.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Hawkins (13) 40 cb. B: I King (19) 37 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: T Kim (23) 35. B: F Kim (35) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B : White: D Coombes (22) J Woods (15) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M Gaskin M Gaskin 35 cb. Men: A: M Scicluna (2) 35 cb. B: J Calrow (14) 37. C: G Lehn (23) 35. Veteran: K Walker (5) 39. Super Veteran: M Sheen (14) 36 cb. 

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Batten (13) 41. Women: C Hughes (27) 36.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Macarthur (18) D Spees (20) 52. Men: C Macarthur (18) 44. Scr: M Boyce (11) 26. Women: S Maloney (29) 33.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Davies (19) T Dennis (31) 48. Mxd: C May (43) P May (18) 45. Women: P Henderson (44) J O’Grady (33) 49 cb. Men: P Karta (28) 40. Women: C Edmonds (34) 42 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: T Goulding (28) 33. B: L Malouf (36) 33.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Parker R Clift A Fitzgerald M Bone 88.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: C Bell (8) 2 up. B: S Rempel (17) 6 up. C: G Lavis (36) 6 up cb. Lake: A: L Scerri (5) 4 up cb. B: J Skase (16) 2 up cb. C: T Bamford (22) 7 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B Lowrie (12) 22. Red: P Taylor (7) 20.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email