Daily Club Golf Results – 17 March 2020

Follow Us

PGA PRO-AM at Queanbeyan: (Par 70, NSW unless stated): Final scores:- 130: T Hart (QLD) 62 68, BA Campbell (VIC) 66 64; 134: R Kulacz [1865] (WA) 68 66; 135: K Michel (VIC) 71 64; 136: A Marchesani (VIC) 66 70, B Watt (WA) 68 68, R Bourke (VIC) 69 67; 137: M Millar (ACT) 69 68; 138: J Nitties 67 71, J Wilson (VIC) 66 72; 139: M Stieger 70 69. 

AVALON: Men: Stableford: K Young (11) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: C Shugg (16) 2 up. Div 2: M Docker (27) 3 up. Div 3: A Campbell (37) 1 down cb.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: W Young (15) B Cook (29) P Pashley (24) L Hoffman (28) 77.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (24) 37.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Adams S Cousins. Men: Div 1: G Fowler (9) 39. Div 2: T Adams BALGOWLAH(20) 35. Scr: B Gross (1) 32. Men: White: M Farrell (35) 29. Medley: 2B: Gold: L McConnachie A Toohey. Women: S Poate (14) 35.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hoore (38) 24.

BONVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: P Palin (15) 77. Stableford: Div 2/Medal: M Smith (34) 29.

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: G French (7) 76. A: E Stothard (13) 65. B Scr: B Callanan (16) 86. B: B Callanan (16) 70. C Scr: G Gurrin (22) 85. C: G Guurin (22) 63. D Scr: B Campbell (29) 100. D: G Steel (34) 70.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Davis (32) T Kerr (31) 67.5.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mitchell (6) P Ryan (16) 75. 2B Agg Scr: M Callaby J Kindred 58. A: W Lee (8) 40. B: Y Kim (15) 39 cb. C: M Kumar (23) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A Marchetto (16) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M O’Donnell (23) 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: P Polkinghorne (13) 3 up. B: L Goodwin (20) 3 up. C: K Ansell (30) 2 up cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J O’Halloran (7) E Carroll (9) M O’Loughlin (17) M Gent (19) 87. Div 1: M Gent (19) 42. Div 2: J Wood (27) 37. Div 3: K Bettridge (41) 46. 9-hole: M McCluskey (37) 21.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Noyes (13) 76. S Noyes (12) 76. A Noyes (13) 39. Scr: R Simpson (3) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Park M Nam S Song M Hong (13.25) 67.75. Hole in one: C McDonald at 5th.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Doyle (1) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Yu (23) 36. Div 2: J Beringer (39) 44.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Pellegrin (20) K Stawpert (15) 71. Scr: M Rajca J Wheatley (Lynwood) 63. A: K Moodley (2) 35 cb. B: M Genner (18) 36 cb. C: D Pellegrin (20) 38. D: P Hollins (30) 37.

GORDON: Women: Stroke: S Sheehan (30) 70.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Daley (12) 42. B: G Curtis (15) 40. C: O Tittensor (24) 40. Women: Yellow: S King (14) 41.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: J O’Brien (16) 32. Div 2: B Costello (48) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: D Stewart (19) 34. N Maughan (18) 32. B: C Elroy (29) 34. L Solness (26) 33. C: W Richmond (44) 34. G McGroder (37) 30 cb.

KILLARA: Stableford: A: J Freed (18) 36. B: F Balfour (22) 36. C: J Setright (26) 37. D: F Crothers (31) 31. Scr: M Kelly (13) 74.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Riddle (9) I Hampson (26) 75. Men: A: R Riddle (9) 38. B: C Ejae (14) 37. C: I Hampson (26) 37. Women: C Riddle (14) 25.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Burazin (2) R Minns (1) 71. Men: 2B Scr: A Phiyasirikul (4) R Allison (1) 62. A: D Burazin (2) 36. B: C Gittoes (16) 34. C: P Coles (21) 42. Go ld Medal: A: G York 33. B: P Coles 42. C: P Coles 42. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J McKechnie (20) 75. Div 2: M Brennan (34) 78.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G Kokoris (11) 38. Women: Div 1: A Starc (9) 33. Div 2: J Campbell (45) 33. 9-hole: J Kerr (41) 16 cb.

MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford White: L Grice (31) 37. A: P Kember (13) 36. B: R Lowe (22) 37. C: B Day (27) 35. D: T White (35) 35. Women: M Ross (13) 33.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: I Garay (2) L Amos (24) 44. Div 1: B Pattinson (17) 38. Div 2: J Baxter (25) 37. Div 3: A Matthews (33) 38. Yellow: B Tuckerman (25) 36. 9-hole: A Lord (28) 18 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Chong (12) A Cross (9) 43 cb. 2B Scr: D Fitzpatrick C Nikolaou 38. Hcp: C Dyson (9) 36 cb. Scr: H Mulholland 33. Women: Par: D Wilson (19) sq. Veteran Women: M O’Shannessy (27) 1 down.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Taylor K Icklow 43. A: S Cho (17) 35. B: K Icklow (25) 33. C: A Toynton (35) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: 2B: C Cho (17) S Chung (20) 7 up. Div 1: S Shin (19) 1 up. Div 2: M Cavanagh (23) 3 up. Div 3: J Lee (32) 1 up.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: D Carmichael (17) 36.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Frost (26) 62. S Anicich (26) 62. B: K Heggie (26) 71. D Brown (26) 71.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Jesser M Bowman 52. P Jesser (29) 42.

NOWRA MUIRFIELD: Veteran: Stableford: Team: I Smith (37) F Cornell (18) R Douglass (22) W Ryan (Shoalhaven Heads 23) 81. Veteran Women: P Austin (26) A Boadle (22) J Levi (18) R Lenehan (54) 74.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: J Kang (16) 42. B: J Lewis (19) 38.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Blundell (45) M Bynon (35) 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Gardiner (8) R Deeks (12) 67. A: B Lee (12) 39. B: J Santos (17) 35. C: R Barnes (23) 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: C Smith (11) 41. B: N Toohey (15) 39. C: M Bruty (22) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: A: T Tressider (15) sq. H Hildebrand (24) 2 down cb. H Kelly (13) 2 down. B: F Lee (26) sq. J Leahy (35) 1 down cb. L Nevill (31) 1 down cb. C: K Harris (44) 1 up. P Taylor (34) 1 down. C McKay (38) 2 down cb. 9-hole: R Timbrell (25) 1 down cb. L McConnell (44) 1 down. L Quilter (45) 3 down cb. Veteran: Green: M Breden (45) sq. J Harrison (45) 3 down.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: W Duncan (17) 37. Div 2: D Brady (21) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: J Kehoe (20) 3 up. Div 2: V Bruce (28) 2 up. Scr: S Winning 11 down. Stroke: Centenary: Div 2: S Hudson (26) 80. Div 3: E Nettleton (37) 70.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: M Kim (14) 73. Div 1 Scr: Y Lei 85. Div 2: R Hassall (31) 71. Div 2 Scr: M Kim 96. Stableford: Div 3: S Yang (35) 32. Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: M Kim (14) 144.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: M Tuite (16) 45. A Ellison (16) 39. G Atkins (5) 38 cb. Scr: G Stinson (+5) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Thompson (8) J Campbell (25) 47. White: A: A Betts (7) 39. B: N Smith (13) 37 cb. C: M Campbell (19) 39 cb. D: C Goodwin (29) 37 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: I Sullivan (16) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Houlahan (8) 41. B: G Reid (13) 39. C: G Bowen (25) 37. Women: Yellow: J Bussell (20) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Davies (13) 38. Div 2: S Ellery (29) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: 2B Agg: G Abel (12) R Morrison (11) 68 cb. 2B Agg Scr: A Dennis (Pt Kembla) S Duncan (Pt Kembla) 56. White: A: T Lee (6) 38. B: G Abel (12) 36. C: D Smith (19) 37 cb. Women: Grandmothers Trophy: Gold: A: S Morrissey (17) 33. B: R Clelland (26) 35. C: D Rush (34) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rasiah (19) 37. Div 2: M Savage (43) 34. Stroke: 4B KO f: G Choi S Cho bt J Shin H Brough 1up.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Quant (18) D Griffith (24) 72. T Jay (5) 40. Scr: T Jay 35.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Men: D Lazarus (16) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: L Haigh (15) 40. Div 2: A Klineberg (3 4) 38. 9-hole: H Wells (29) 14.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Copeland (8) C Stobo (Gen Y 9) 73. Men: A: T Copeland (8) 37 cb. B: H Fox (15) 40. C: J Taper (26) 36 cb. Women: D McGregor (41) 34. Mxd: Scr: C Cox 33.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hennessy (21) 37. Div 2: J Morley (34) 30. Div 3: A Aitken (37) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: M Ahern (17) 35. B: J Taylor (29) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: L Weston (7) 36.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Team: B Myers (21) T Emerson (21) D Burman (26) J Stannard (35) 79.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Willis (14) S Sutherland (11) J Morris (23) R Maxted (16) 66. Chick o’ Walk: L Nowak (11) bt T McMahon (34) 6-4.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: K Jensen (9) 39 cb. B: W Levens (15) 40. C: L Brazil (28) 39. Murray: A: G Linton (7) 38 cb. B: A Kirkwood (15) 37. C: R Birmingham (21) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: O Persaud (13) 21. Red: J Traunini (10) 20.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email