NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 15 March 2020

Follow Us

METROLITAN MJR PENNANT:  DIV 1: Sec 1: Liverpool 4 bt NSW 3. Sec 3: Cronulla 5-1/2 bt Moore Park 1-1/2, Bonnie Doon 4-1/2 bt Macquarie Links 1-1/2. Sec 4: St Michaels 7 bt Bankstown 0. DIV 2: Sec 2: Ryde Parramatta 4-1/2 bt Manly 2-1/2. Sec 3: Fox Hill 4 bt The Lakes 3. DIV 3: Sec 1: Wakehurst 5 bt Asquith 2. Sec 2: Cabramatta 4-1/2 bt Richmond 2-1/2. Sec 3: Cumberland 5 bt Bayview 2. DIV 4: Sec 1: Northbridge 6 bt Marrickville 1. Sec 2: The Coast 5 bt Woolooware 2, Chatswood 4 bt Campbelltown 3. Sec 3: Bexley 4 bt Strathfield 3, Cammeray 5-1/2 bt Wallacia 1-1/2. Sec 4: Leonay 4-1/2 bt Randwick 2-1/2. DIV 5: Sec 1: Roseville 6 bt Georges River 1. Sec 2: Kareela 5 bt Riverside Oaks 2. Sec 3: Beverley Park 6 bt Hurstville 1.

WOMEN’S METROPOLITAN MJR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 5 bt Stonecutters Ridge 0. Sec 2: Concord 5 bt Cronulla 0, The Australian 5 bt NSW 0. DIV 2: Sec 1: Moore Park 4-1/2 bt Lynwood 1/2. Sec 2: Avondale 5 bt North Ryde 0.

METROPOLITAN MIXED PENNANT: Semi-f: Ryde-Parramatta 3 bt Hurstville 2, Oatlands 3 bt Cronulla 2.

WOMEN’S WEEKEND PENNANT: Kogarah 3-1/2 bt Marrickville 1-1/2, The Coast 3 bt Woolooware 2, Massey Park 3 bt Beverley Park 2.

ASQUITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (19) W Jung (9) 44 cb. Medley: E Jurd (15) S Della-Pietra (14) 45. Men: Div 1: E Jurd (15) 41. Div 2: R Mokha (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: W Hearne (20) 42. Scr: T Shorter (4) 32. Women: Stableford: S Barker (7) 35. Par: Scr: S Barker. Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: D Worrad (7) M Sherlock (10) T Beauchamp (9) P Noble (23) 124.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wood P Mcbride 47. Men: A: I Russell (10) 38 cb. B: C Tompkins (17) 38. C: R Murthy (32) 38. Women: S Kim (33) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Young (14) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Fabbro D Bouman 48. Men: Div 1: J Black (13) 38. Div 2: T Burn (25) 38. Women: T Harding (33) 35. Medley: Scr: S Raspass (6) 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Stevanoski (13) M McCormick (16) 45. A: S Redman (10) 37. B: M McCormick (16) 38. C: R Ramsay (21) 33. Mxd: A: J Barnett (22) G Barnett (24) 37 cb. Div 1: G Pincham (12) 33. Women: V Young (29) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hogg (11) M Pullen (8) 40 cb. T Le (8) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Aldred (20) J Ong (11) 40. Medley: A: A Clarke (10) 36. B: J Martinez (15) 38. C: N Kellaway (19) 39. A Scr: M Fischer 32. Hole in one: J McDonald at 13th.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: J Gilchrist (14) 39 cb.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Sailer (17) 35. Women: M Koeninger (26) 28.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Abalos (19) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Lee (12) W Kim (19) 47. Mxd: J Kim (12) S Kim (13) 46. Women: Stableford: M Chae (20) S Choi (11) 44 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: P Ellison (4) 4 cb. B: T Khoury (13) 41. C: S Lee (23) 34 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kim (13) 39. Div 2: J Cha (23) 34 cb. Div 3: V Park (27) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Camilleri (12) T Camilleri (11) 49. Men: A: T Cami lleri (11) 42. B: P Camilleri (12) 42. C: D Varacalli (23) 43. Women: S Maeng (25) 36. Medley: PM 2B: N Clarke (29) B Clarke (9) 47. Men: PM: D Ramsay (23) 40. Women: S Yun (33) 37. 2B Scr: P Camilleri (12) T Camilleri (11) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ware (14) G Spicer (24) 41. L Mannell (9) 34 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: G Mitchelson (15) 37.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Page (15) G Reilly (8) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Alison T Byrne 40. A: A Pai (8) 39. B: D Page (15) 40. C: P Frederiksen (21) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H King (7) T Camiller (9) 68 cb. Mxd: T Lyndon (30) H Lyndon (32) 44. Medley: R Scott (13) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: G Macdonald (23) 36. A Scr: C Brissett 29. Women: V Powell (15) 32. A Scr: V Powell 17. Mxd: Split Six: M Mcmahon (26) T Mcmahon (35) 60.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Galyani (Howlong) J Bartlett. 2B Scr: G Mcauly C Miller. Men: Div 1: J Beileiter (9). Div 2: W Anderson (16). Div 3: C Halyani (Howlong 29). D Scr: C Mi ller (+2). Women: J Jeon (21).

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Williams (10) 35. B: J Bennett (17) 35. C: T Tomczyk (34) 41.

EDEN: Men: Stableford: A: G Butt (9) 43. B: M Saunders (24) 40. Women: P Fethers (23) 31.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A: R Williams (9) M Smith (12) 44. Div 1: M Smith (12) 38. Mxd: M Smith (12) S McLaren (24) 44 cb. Women: Stableford: A: S McLaren (24) P Myles (36) 40 cb. Div 1: A Grimish (12) 32.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: M Cooper (Tocumwal) 73. B Scr: B Shaw 87. C Scr: M Robertson 99 cb. A: M McLeod (2) 73. B: P Beaver (18) 71. C: R Wilson (28) 76. Women: Stableford: J Delmenico (30) 34.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Dundas M Kelleher 46. M Kelleher (22) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Warren (32) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: M Cheetham (16) 38. Women: Stableford: K Askins (41) 36.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: L Curtis (16) 41. B: R Barnett (20) 38. Women: Yellow: L Lehmann (24) 39.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: D Turner (16) 36. Women: C Graham (22) 34. Medley 2B: C Price M Price 56.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Thompson (19) S Wilson (12) 47. Men: D Thompson (19) 42. A Scr: R Davis 30. Women: Stableford: M Bruin (19) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Kanniappen (14) C Lee (10) 70. S Jenkins (11) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hagarty (8) M Cran-Crombie (14) 46. A: M Naaman (11) 36. B: S (16) 34. C: C Chaeok (25) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Gruzman C Eberhardt 46. Mxd: L Hughes M Rogan 41. Men: J Gruzman (16) 42. Women: A Gruzman (23) 30.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M McEwen (11) 36. Div 1 Scr: I Dalgairns (8) 26.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: J Oliver (20) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Marshall (6) A Pennington (10) 75. D Marshall (6) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Stanton (9) C McGuigan (18) 46. Men: Stableford White: A: R Bradgate (12) 40. B: C McGuigan (18) 39. C: R Hayes (26) 39. Women: Stableford: N Parsons (16) 36. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Farmer (3) 18. Women: Stableford: S Salvage (28) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Sebbens (22) 35. Veteran Women: J Priem (17) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: G Parry (32) B Chisholm (13) 8 up. G Parry (32) 1 up. Scr: A Tassone 4 down.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Reeves (16) P O’Dea (27) 71.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Tse (9) B Kim (8) 68. 2B Scr: J Choi S Choi 38. Mxd: 2B: A Gatland (6) J Colley (20) 68. Men: L Mackay (15) 40. Women: S Choi (11) 38.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Sominthu (10) S Shin (18) 40. 4B Scr: B Zaeleng S Sutontanyakorn 27 cb. Men: Stableford White: K Pattenden (6) 36. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: N Roongruang (23) 17.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Macdonald (14) S Paris (13) 48. Mxd: M Park (27) A Kim (16) 42. Women: F Fitzgerald (44) L Dixon (22) 41. Men: L Macdonald (14) 38. Women: M Park (21) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Rimmer (10) 34 cb. M DAY (14) 34. B: B Melville (18) 36. M Jeggo (18) 35. C: B Schultz (33) 30. Women: Div 1: K Flatt (21) 38. D iv 2: D Ball (44) 34. B Suska (32) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Dolan (19) J Taylor (23) 46. Mxd: E Yi (18) B Lee (21) 46. Women: A Lee (14) J Kim (34) 37. Men: A: S Haire (11) 33. B: D Greig (18) 36. C: M Lee (24) 39. D: T Radovanic (30) 33. Women: Div 1: B Lee (21) 31. Div 2: S Flores (34) 30.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Nicholas (23) M Nicholas (11) 43. J Lowe (26) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Shlom (29) G Woolf (29) 40. D Topper (12) 29 cb. Stableford White: G Shlom (29) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Doolan (8) M Stannard (10) 48. Men: Stableford White: J Han (18) 44. Women: Yellow: S Kim (37) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Chen (40) N Howlett (12) 50. Men: Stableford White: B Brown (10) 38. Women: Stableford: N Chen (40) 40.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Thurlow (24) B Garrett (34) 46 cb. K Cheam (8) 43.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Hamilton (20) B Cross (1) 4 4 cb. Men: J Leuenberger (3) 38. Women: C Leuenberger (21) 31 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Gastin (20) B Mackay (19) 64. T Gastin (20) 33. Women: Par: H Catelotti (24) 5 down.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Pope (19) R Matthews (14) 73. Div 1: S Brecko (16) 37 cb. Div 2: R Pope (19) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Anderson (18) A Dainton (5) 46. Men: Stableford White: A: D Anderson (18) 37. B: R Schiller (23) 35. Women: Stableford: T Tressider (14) 34.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: M Hoban (9) J Wright (14) 43. Div 1: V Sekulic (9) 35 cb. Div 2: C Faulkner (16) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: C Tooth (19) 35. A Kirwan (19) 34 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Park (12) K Pyeun (30) 50. W Hwang (17) E Kim (6) 49. Men: Stroke: M Kim (18) 71 cb. Scr: D Park 78. Men: Stableford: W Hwang (17) 46. Women: S Park (12) 39. Stroke: K Peck (18) 78.

SHELL COVE: Stablefo rd: W Donnelly (25) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Burke (6) W Andrews (26) 70. A: N Rigby (12) 36. B: S Brown (15) 39. C: W Andrews (26`) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Subota (4) A Ryman (17) 68. A: B Subota (4) 34. B: A Ryman (17) 34. C: A Spencer (19) 31. Scr: B Subota 30. S Duncan (35) 27.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stroke Medal Mar: Gold: A: K Fryer (18) 75. B: R Forster (46) 77. Medley: Par White: K Barrow (10) M Barrow (28) 8 up. A Scr: W Martin M Carmichael 6 up. A: J Su (8) 3 up. B: M Kim (17) 3 up. C: R Basha (20) 3 up cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kamalesan (25) S Probets (22) 48. Men: S Probets (22) 43. Women: Y Kim (0) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: D Frith (12) 37. S Murphy (10 Glenmore CC) 33 cb. B: P Wright (21) 39. T Bodycote (24) 38. Women: Div 1: K Edwards (11) 33. J Puxty (17) 27. Div 2: J Stephens (25) 31. J Jessiman (31) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stablefor d: 2B Agg: D Lacey M Young 46. A: T Jackson (10) 36. B: C Wang (13) 41. C: J Gibson (20) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: D Duggan (27) 6 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McKeown (15) R Horsley (22) 40. Stableford White: H McCarthy (16) 33. G Mcfadyen (26) 31. T Anderson 19. 9-hole: P Khamphounvong (17) 17.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Ribarovski (5) 34. A Scr: J Ong (3) 27.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Phillips (11) 19. B: S Bullard (19) 20 cb. C: M Battam (23) 21.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M McKinnon (8) 38. Div 2: P Johnman (24) 36. Women: A Lumby (38) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: M Boekemann (11) R Bharara (7) 80. Men: T Kudinar (16) 39. Women: Green: J Berry (17) 31.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Karslake (30) M Cunningham (18) 44. Men: A: K Lim (18) 37. B: M Dick-Smith (23) 33. Women: W Anderson (16) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Reitsma (19) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Brown (20) 37. Women: Stableford: J Freeman (23) 41.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Mangovski (17) K Power (24) 46. A: W Micallef (6) 35. B: M Jackson (20) 36.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2BWB: R Maude (25) S Gresty (20) 31. A: K Mavin (10) 36. B: S Gresty (20) 37. C: R Maude (25) 40 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Reed (26) P Ullman (13) 71. Div 1: T Browne (6) 37. Div 2: D Gilchrist (17) 34. Div 3: A Waks (24) 40. Women: C Thompson (31) 31.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Smith (11) 35. Women: H Pearse (31) 34 cb. Jnr: R Lancaster (12) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Andrews (21) R McGladdery (20) 76. Mxd: K Raishbrook (15) S Rapmund (14) 65. Men: Div 1: J Bousfield (5) 36 cb. Div 2: R McGladdery (20) 40. Women: S Rapmund (14) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: P Orr (11) 37. B: R Woodgate (17) 38. C: T Rice (19) 37. Women: A: C McDonald (21) 37. B: L Bennett (26) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email