NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 14 March 2020

Follow Us

WOMEN’S GRADE:  Rd 4: Div 1:  NSW 4-1/2 bt Pymble 1/2, Concord 2-1/2 sq Killara 2-1/2, Manly 5 bt Pennant Hills 0.

ANTILL PARK: Mxd: Stableford Team: White: R Sherer (12) B Norris (21) M Kilgannon (14) S Young (11) 82. Men: A: D Blacker (5) 40. B: D Hill (18) 35. C: J Waite (24) 35.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Wall (17) K Rigby (14) A Williams (14) M Hunter (15) 103. A: M Harvey (1) 33 cb. B: G Price (15) 37 cb. C: Z Johnson (22) 40. Scr: S Cho 27.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Mason (18) 32. Black: A: Z Arain (7) 36. A Scr: A Robson 32 cb. B: I Gibb (16) 36. C: H Truda (25) 37 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T McIntyre (6) 40. B: D Watson (17) 38. C: D Lewis (24) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: R Baldwin (10) 40. B: A White (13) 35 cb. C: J Eyles (31) 41. 2B: M Eyles (13) J Eyles (31) 50. Scr: B Daly S Underwood 40. Cup: J Eyles (31) M Eyles (13) 50.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: H James (8) 67. A Scr: L Sanchez 72. B: M Churcher (16) 62. B Scr: J Dallis 78 cb. C: G Hooker (22) 68. C S cr: P Nash 91 cb. Women: H Przybylski (22) 69 cb. Men: Medal Feb: A: G Lee (5) 68.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: N Tonuamaipea (10) 40. B: G Wozniak (19) 38. C: G Degiorgio (25) 34.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Pitt (11) 38. B: T Watts (15) 38. C: A Alfonso (33) 37 cb. Scr: A Scr: B Parry 29. Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Storer (15) 33. Div 2: A Toohey (27) 32 cb. Medley: Team: M Alder (21) B Jeffrey (17) A Dias (29) M Ward (23) 89.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: D Thomson (5) 36. B: E Munckton (18) 30. C: T Boyd (30) 31 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Moses (8) 70. A Scr: P Higgins 78 cb. B: M O’Sullivan (19) 66. B Scr: A England 90 cb. C: J O’Connor (24) 65. C Scr: A O’Sullivan 96. Medal Feb: A: N Brandt (12) 73. Women: Medal Mar: Div 1: S Golik (16) 77. Div 1 Scr: M Coombs 95.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: S Papadopoulos (20) 38. A: M Savoldi (7) 37. B: A Cain (18) 36. C: B Cunneen (21) 30. Sc r: W Matthews 35. Women: Captain’s Trophy: L Moles (19) 29 cb. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: D Sykes bt D Kalamaras 1up. M Olson bt K Baker 5-3.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: M Lonergan (18) 39. 2B Multi: A Lawson (9) J Duke (11) 69.

BONDI: Men: Par: J Sullivan (18) 1 up. Scr: J Sullivan 4 down. 2B: J Sullivan (18) L Furlong (9) 1 up.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: C Goth (10) 37. B: A Lowe (17) 32. C: P Lowe (24) 29.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: T Jasser (Oatlands 7) 67 cb. B: I Smith (12) 73 cb. C: K Phillips (25) 67. A Scr: P Owen 71. Medal of Medallists: K Phillips (25) 67 cb. Women: Stableford: N Titcume (18) 42.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (26) 31. Men: J Oakes (20) 39 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: R Bobanovic G McIntosh (5.75) 60.25. B: C Catt D Marsh (3.75) 61.75. A Scr: J Graham A Marsh 66 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Thorn (17) 77. A Scr: M Thorn 94. B: P Gleeson (19) 81. B Scr: P Gleeson 100. C: C Pettitt (27) 80. C Scr: C Pettit 107. Men: A: S Cahill (10) 68. B: R Thompson (18) 67. C: J Houghton (30) 69. A Scr: L Hudson 73. B Scr: J Newcombe 86. C Scr: N Rego 91.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: D Downer (16) 34. Mxd: 2B: P Von Menchhausen (18) R Giacometti (21) 43. Women: K Thomson (32) 30.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Par: A: M Wakeling (12) 5 up. A Scr: G Mitford 3 down. B: T Slack (14) 4 up cb. B Scr: A Batcheldor 8 down. C: K Johannesen (34) 6 up. C Scr: G Parkins 12 down.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: J Clark (9) 35. B: W Gaul (Massey Park 16) 37 cb. M Sullivan (20) 34. Split Six: A Males (3) G McLennan (10) 64.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gatt (17) T Carney (23) 50. A: K Mcwhirter (11) 37. B: C Ogilvie (13) 38. C: M Spence (18) 42. 2B: D Harvey (8) R Lambert (6) 41. J Zavaglia (15) 35. 2B Scr: D Cantor J Mckenzie 36. Hole in one: B Carritt at 2nd.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Lulic (35) 30. Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: L Jones (13) J Goth (12) 60.625.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Hurley (6) 35. B: B Jarvis (13) 40. C: J Falcomata (32) 38. 2B: J Falcomata P Cummins 48.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: R Wallace (4) 34.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: H Briggs (13) 41. Men: Stroke: A: R Briggs (5) 73. B: B Taylor (15) 72. C: T Johnstone (19) 70.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: S Adam (12) 40. B: J Piggot (15) 36 cb. C: T Robb (24) 34. Split Six: M Clear 69. J Piggot 69.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: Cup: K Donnelly (23) M Davies (23) 45. Scr: I Fan M Brown 31 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Bowl: D: P Stretton (13) 71. B Scr: R McLean 89. C Scr: P Carolan 99. Stableford: B Ferguson (12) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: T King (8) 36. B: M Robinson (14) 40. C: A Velkovski (22) 36. A Scr: M Reynolds (2) 30.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: R Bullock (13) 36. A Scr: A Reeve-Parker (6) 28. B: M Butchatsky (22) 34. C: P Harris (29) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Papps (2) L Papps (34) 59. Men: Stableford: S Salkeld (22) 37.

FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Pinnuck (8) S Simpson (21) 44.

FORSTER: Men: Par White: A: A Barclay (`15) 1 down cb. A Scr: J Condon (9) 8 down cb. B: L Mugridge (23) 4 up. B Scr: K Maidment (18) 12 down cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: N Happell 70. A: G Sami (12) 67. Stableford: B: L Saperas (15) 37. C: B Lanycia (28) 32.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: C Spears (8) A Green (12) 72 cb. A: C Spears (8) 38. B: S Saunders (17) 37. C: R Wynn (26) 38. Men: Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: K Rodoreda bt R Kelly 3-2. P Fellows bt K Reynolds 2-1. J Holland bt B Milton 3-2. W Kelly bt D Holland 1up. P Moy bt D Tolley 3-2. J Castle bt J Webster 1up. S Vrachas bt A Wright 3-2. R Eriksson bt D Saunders 6-5.

GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: J Slater (10) 38 cb. Div 1 Scr: B Doherty (Oatlands) 39. Div 2: J Findlayson (12) 38 cb. Div 2 Scr: B MacKintosh 25. 2B Agg: S Jones (23) M Kobryn (9) 74.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: C Douwes (17) 35.

GOSFORD: Men: Par: A: D Russell (6) 2 up. B: B Wyatt (15) 2 up cb. C: M Bacigalupo (24) 3 up.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: T Norberg (12) 30.

GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford A: M Hynes 37 J Davies 36 K Slade 36. B: T McClymont 38 T Savage 36 A Julias 35. NTP: 3rd K Slade, 5th Turner, 11th M Hynes, 17th M Price. Women: J Choi 34 J Kim 33. 2B multi: A Smith K Smith 67 B Ernst C Te Moananui 66.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Griffiths (23) 36. Div 2: B Nowland (29) 39 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: A: C Taylor (12) 38. B: J Gill (20) 39 cb. C: P Nummy (36) 37. A Scr: N Davies 29. Women: A: D Nummy (26) 38. B: S Nicholas (45) 38.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Sweeney R Madden (1.75) 64.25.

HORIZONS: Men: Stroke: Foursome: N Shute M Ward 81. Women: D Brander C O’Brien 89. Mxd: Stableford: P Dunn (17) 41.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Van Der Merwe (2) I Charles (6) 73. Women: Stableford Yellow: S Brown (17) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: M Smithers (11) 35. B: L Piper (12) 36. C: A Scully (18) 38. Women: J Lisle (15) 35.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: W Mudadana 40. B: P Lennon 38. C: J Nicholson 39. 2B: S Smith M Kennedy 47.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Jedlin (15) R Tuckwell (10) 47. A: C Luxton (6) 38 cb. B: P Jedlin (15) 38. C: S Falster (22) 38. Div 1 Scr: D Black S Kugel 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Iri sh Team: White: P Spiropoulos (11) A Adam (5) D Levy (15) R McAuley (22) 83. A: A Adam (5) 36. A Scr: B Hayden 31. B: H Fox (14) 39. C: I Soares (24) 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Taylor (6) 41. B: R Hoole (14) 39. C: K Bradstock (22) 36 cb. Women: S Martin (23) 40.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Boyd (Stonecutters 11) 42. B: R Ewing (18) 34 cb. C: S Gwynne (24) 37. 2B: R Timms (3) G Boyd (11) 47. Scr: J Macklinshaw D Theunissen 33. Stroke: Matchplay: A: B Warby bt C Dowling 5-4. B: P Noring bt R Ogle 4-3. C: M Coves bt P Coles 19th. D: P Lockyer bt R Warby 3-2. Women: Foursome: Div 1: T McDonald (22) K Hansen 76. Div 2: S McBlain (31) G Roeder 80. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: J Jacka T Wood 175. Div 1: K Hansen (22) T McDonald 158. Div 2 Scr: J Mathison L Head 218. Div 2: S McBlain (31) G Roeder 240.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: C Sithole (17) 39 cb. 2B: J Dowie (23) C Sithole (17) 43 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Hole in one: White: J Gallagher R Gardner at 9th. Stableford: A: W Worthy (5) 41. B: B Alexander (14) 41. C: I Blackwood (18) 38. D: B Doyle (30) 35. 2B: G Crilley (24) A Thompson (8) 46. Scr: W Worthy C Carruthers 41.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: T Murray (0) 39. E Alberici (15) 36. M Anderson (24) 39. 2B: E Alberici (15) G Zoabi (14) 45 cb. 2B Scr: T Murray R Carter 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: H Mckerihan (10) 2 down. B: D Moss (16) 10 down. C: F Lorenz (24) 6 down.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: A Williams (4) 40. Stableford: P Davies (16) 38. B Ryan (21) 39. Women: K Riley (21) 27.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Women: Stableford: M Hobson (21) 37. Medley: A: R Furia (8) 36. B: S Zaarour (15) 38. C: L Gibson (20) 37. A Scr: S Wunderlich 29 cb. 2B: A Bukowski (13) M Albino (15) 46.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: D Binns (18) 34. 2B: A Knight (28) A Kaye (10) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Mcghee (13) S Gibbs-oneill (5) 66. B Guenther (27) 36 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stroke Gold: A: C Elvy (13) 66. A Scr: D Hearsch (+1) 69 cb. B: D Creary (19) 70. B Scr: J Lucie-Smith (15) 89 cb. C: L Leech (21) 68. C Scr: L Leech (21) 89. Women: Yellow: C Forbes (25) 92.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: C Nikolaou (1) 62 cb. Scr: D Wonnocott 66. B: C Pye (17) 60. Scr: J Sukkar 77. C: C Dedousis (23) 62. Scr: J Evans 83.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Par: Div 1: M Donnellan (11) 1 up. Div 2: J Manning (36) 7 up. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 1 down. 2B: R Sclippa (14) J Manning (36) 9 up. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Semken (22) R Ch’ng (22) 66.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Davies (8) 37 cb. B: D Brar (17) 36 cb. C: B Creagh (25) 38. Scr: T Chambers 31. 2B: G Nes (2) M Oliver (7) 43. Stableford Yellow: H Grant (32) 34.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: S Mott (11) 42. B: E Guz (16) 38. C: A Low (22) 39. 2B: S Mott (11) P Lemoine (8) 44. Trophy: S Mott (11) 42. Singles KO f: G Hendy bt S Hegarty 6-5.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: K Kim (3) 36. B: P Williams (14) 35. C: S Shaw (21) 38. Scr: C Bowe 33 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lewis (10) 39. B: R Thompson (15) 39. C: M Ellis (20) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Butt (23) C Butt (12) 72. A: R Park (10) 38. B: A Suttie (19) 41 cb. C: S Mamone (20) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Messner (12) 40. Div 2: Z Semmens (16) 42. Div 3: L Williams (26) 36. PM: Div 1: A Mundey (11) 41. Div 2: M Davison (23) 39. Div 3: W Broun (25) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A: D Farrow 38. A Scr: C Turnbull 35. B: C Baker 41. C: A Holland 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: A Head (18) 43. A: J Cincotta (7) 38. B: S Townend (15) 36. C: H Pharo (26) 39. D: F Sinclair (31) 32 cb.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: P Handlin (20) 41. Women: S Hughes (10) 30.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: C Lindsay (8) 39. B: B Thomas (15) 37. C: R Smi th (24) 39 cb. A Scr: B Benson 32 cb. Hole in one: B Benson at 15th. Women: Stableford: D Nock (13) 31.

NSW: Men: Stroke: P Gouge (21) 73. Stableford White: C Tastzidis (33) 27.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kong (6) 37 cb. B: I Mullan (13) 37. C: L Parker (20) 37 cb. D: R Prasad (31) 35. A Scr: P Schliebs 31 cb. Women: Yellow: J Kim (20) 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: S Player (7) 64 cb. B: L Rourke (13) 65. C: H Bjerre (Mona Vale 24) 59. D: P Evans (35) 67. A Scr: D Montefiore 75. B Scr: A Livingstone 85. C Scr: M Connors 81. D Scr: R Biven 113. Women: Stableford: L Hutchison (28) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Cup: A Richards (-3) 41. Div 1: A Richards (-3) 41. Div 2: S Squire (10) 37. Div 3: N Kataria (22) 38 cb. Div 4: R Cornish (11) 37 cb. Div 5: L Casey (13) 34 cb. B Jones (14) 30.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: A: B Gold (7) 68. A Scr: G Howland 73. B: B Phelps (15) 68. B Scr: C Howard 86. C: M Breed (21) 68. C Scr: B Procter 96. Jnr: Bowl: J Reason (17) 72. Men: Hole in one: G Honeysett at 11th.

PYMBLE: Stroke: Medal: A: J Streichler (1) N Waddington (3) G McMurdy (12) 75 to playoff. B: I Edwards (16) 74. C: P Sandral (24) 76. Scr: J Streichler 76. Medal Feb: D Porter (14) 80. Women: F Chen (14) 80. Trophy: S Kimberley 158. Men: S Phillips (9) 80. P Sandral 45. Veteran Men: Div 1: S Standfield 70. Div 2: P Rubenach 64. Div 3: F Feltham 51.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Taylor B Taylor M Doyle R Deeks (5.88) 54.12 cb. Scr: M Garvey S Taylor C Piper P Cox 60.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: P Fay (9) 39. B: D Mcdougall (15) 38. C: A Murphy (28) 38 cb. A Scr: C Ellings 35. 2B: Div 1: D Swirski . M Whitmore 41 cb. Div 2: P Gordon . C Adams 45 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: W Butler (17) 33. Veteran: Stableford Green: J Hawke (24) 33. Men: White: A: S Campbell (9) 39. B: G Hamilton (14) 43. C: J Cole (24) 37. Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kinsey (17) G Hamilton (14) 4 7.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: C Faulkner (16) R Dean (31) 53. A Scr: M Woodhouse D Ball 40. Div 1: K Graham (9) 40. Div 2: R Dean (31) 51.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: C Crouch A Judd 37 cb. Centenary: D Womack S Meares 42. Men: Championship: A: R Chambers (5) 34. B: H Guild (13) 34. C: M D’Apice (18) 34. Scr: R Chambers (5) 29.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: A: J Mason (10) 36. B: G Bentley (17) 34 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Napier (8) 36. A Scr: M Dane 33. B: M Kim (15) 39. C: S Kerr (19) 38. D: N Wamback (26) 41. 2B: Div 1: F Coulson (18) M Dolan (17) 44. Div 2: T Smith (29) N Wamback (26) 48.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Khoury (6) bt P Kingi (12) 19th. Stableford: A: W Edworthy (6) 36. B: B Gilzean (11) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Crowe (17) L Stever (1) 49. Men: A: M Crowe (17) 45. B: P Hayes (24) 38. Women: L Sliwinski (37) 37.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medle y: Par: T Casinelli (20) M Harwood (18) 7 up. A: I Asbury (1) 2 down. B: N Flavell (16) 3 up. C: C Parrish (24) 1 down.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Snr Stroke: C’ship: A: J Scruse bt B Nagi 19th. Men: Par: A: F Jones (11) 4 down. B: R Conacher (15) sq. C: T King (27) 1 up. A Scr: S Morrison 6 down. Medley: C Antonini (23) 5 up. A Higgins (19) . A Scr: S Morrison A Sullivan 5 down. Men: Gold: G Russell (22) 8 down.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: Y Kim (0) 37. Div 2: P Byers (13) 38. Div 3: B Choi (19) 36. Scr: Y Kim 37. Invit Team: M Kamalesan I Pearce D Hoggart R Caves 82 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Edwards (11) 33. Div 2: J Stephens (25) 31. Men: A: D Frith (12) 37. B: P Wright (21) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Lee (10) 38. B: T Tan (14) 40. C: K Kim (23) 37. 2B: M Deere-Jones (15) G Habel (18) 44 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: T Shaw (6) 34. B: S Pike (16) 33. C: S Chipkin (27) 35. A Scr: T Shaw 28.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: A: C Weber (7) 31 cb. A Scr: C Weber 24. B: W Carr (13) 33. B Scr: W Carr 20. C: S Royds (33) 30. C Scr: A Brady 14. Women: Stroke: Foursome: L D’Ambrosio (’22) K Parker 85. C’ship: L D’Ambrosio K Parker 208. Hcp: J Quigg G McFadyen (35.5) 157.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Team: A Salerno (10) N Groome (15) C Joo-Lennox (13) E McDonald (15) 233. Scr: S Ribarovski J Ribarovski S Koirala K Qu 256. S Grossberg (26) 73. Scr: J Golombick 83.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Keir (7) 39. B: S Filetti (13) 38. C: N Watson (29) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Baker (20) N Campbell (34) 51. A: P Compton (11) 40. B: G Cary (15) 37. C: N Campbell (34) 38 cb.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke: A: I Smith (9) 70. A Scr: B Germon 75 cb. B: S Flannery (14) 72. B Scr: P Yee 22. C: M Taylor (19) 73. C Scr: J Kellett 17.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Ben (9) 40. A Scr: T Emtage 34. B: J Sweeten (18) 38. B Scr: J Williams 24. C: P Calopedis (21) 41. C Scr: S Johnston 13. Women: Stableford: T Steyn (25) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R Fisher (10) 35. A Scr: A Sutton 35. B: M Pile (16) 38. B Scr: A Davies 23. C: M Mitchell (22) 41. C Scr: M Mitchell 20. Women: H Garvey (13) 34. Mxd: 2B: M Avery (19) R Ferraris (20) 46.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Sutton (21) P Deguara (17) 46. Scr: J Vidigal P Low 38. A: G Simpson (3) 39. B: A Neville (13) 39. C: P Sutton (21) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Schwarz (23) C Martin (Bayview 7) 46. A: G Britton (9) 39. B: C Sweeting (17) 33 cb. C: G Schwarz (23) 38 cb. Scr: G Britton (9) 30.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par: Div 1: J Kelly (7) 1 down. Div 2: M Georganas (19) 3 down. Div 3: S Zets (25) sq.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: D Wray (10) 63. B: G Haig (18) 71 cb. C: P Hayes (27) 74. A Scr: A Foden 71. D Wray (10) 128.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: A: L Mccullagh (4) 72. A Scr: C Gentle (0) 77. B: P Carey (17) 70. B Scr: D Gallagher (13) 88. C/Medal: T Jones (21) 68. C Scr: I Phillips (20) 99.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: J Kirchen (14) 38. Div 2: L Smeaton (25) 37. Div 3: L Jensen (29) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: B Forrester (10) 38. B: A Mockett (16) 37. A: B Forrester (10) 38. B: A Mockett (16) 37. Lake: A: C Huggard (15) 40. B: M Smith (25) 36 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email