NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 13 March 2020

Follow Us

WOMEN’S PENNANT: BRONZE: Woollahra 5 bt Randwick 0, Bardwell Valley 3 bt The Coast 2.  BRONZE 2 SHIELD: Pennant Hills 4-1/2 bt Avondale 1/2, Chatswood 3 bt Concord 2, Pymble 3 bt Oatlands 2.  METROPOLITAN GRADE:  Div 2: Bayview 4  bt Elanora 1, Avondale 3 bt Oatlands 2, Carnarvon 4 bt The Australian 1. Div 3: Lakeside 4 bt Muirfield 1, Woolooware 2-1/2 sq Wakehurst 2-1/2, Long Reef 2-1/2 sq Cronulla 2-1/2. Div 4: Asquith 3 bt Cumberland 2, Royal Sydney 3 bt Mona Vale 2, Massey Park 5 bt Hurstville 0.  WESTERN DISTRICTS: Cumberland 2-1/2 sq Liverpool 2-1/2, Carnarvon 4 bt Stonecutters Ridge 1, Massey Park 3 bt Cabramatta 2.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Chan (31) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Dunn (12) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Symes (17) 43. Veteran: A: P La Vite (10) 36. B: M Symes (17) 43. C: P Smellie (26) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Brunell (5) 38. Women:T Davis (22) 38.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Sutherland (28) 19.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Rofe (7) J Crawford (19) 91. Men: J Crawford (19) 45. Gold: R Nery (29) 38. Women: T Lee (13) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Cowling (27) F McCaffery (7) 41. R Li (24) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Buttel D Falconer 44 cb. A Kirkman (7) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: B Potter (18) 2 down cb. B: R Sidney (23) 2 up cb. C: Z Salmon (31) 1 up. D: V Cattell (35) 1 up. Scr: S Wiggins 8 down.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Duthie (29) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Moran (22) G Linnert (22) 75. A: L Reid (9) 35 cb. B: I Foster (14) 42. C: R Moran (22) 40. D: J Fitzpatrick (35) 37. Scr: K Andres (+2) 30.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: A Scr: S Pappas (Tocumwal 11) 84. A: J Brown (Tocumwal 18) 75. B Scr: S Simpson (21) 96. B: S Simpson (Jerilderie 24) 74. C Scr: A Harding (27) 97. C: E Bolton (Deniliquin 34) 74 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: H Joyce (17) 39. Div 2: P Loo (12) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: F McGlynn (14) 39. B: A Adolphson (20) 36.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: H Overton J Scott 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: A: C Heazlewood (12) 31. B: J Xu (23) 40. C: M Mufford (33) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Connor (27) L Bono (14) 70. 2B Scr: A Crumpton (+1) H Wilde (0) 59. A: D Stocks (9) 41. B: P Pukdeekul (19) 38. C: G Connor (27).

Manly: Men: Stableford White: A Smith (15) 41. Women: B Jan (25) 39. 9-hole: S Phillips (24) 21. Yellow: S Munro (45) 24.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: K Lewis (16) 41. G Singh (12) 40. K Singh (27) 37. Women: C Rumbal (27) 39. G Lambourne (28) 32. L Smith (31) 31.

NELSON BAY: Men: Sta bleford: Div 1: C Gilbert (13) 38. S Brown (10) 36. Div 2: M Stocker (24) 38. R Paul (18) 37. Div 3: E Perrine (35) 38. M Bool (28) 37. Women: Div 1: P Bowden (23) 36. L Smith (23) 34. Div 2: J Fisher (35) 35. D Ball (41) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: T Piper (13) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Wren (11) N O’Neill (17) 44. 2B Scr: K O’Connor (4) L Roger (2) 39. A: G Font (9) 40. B: D Brien (16) 37. C: A Davies (21) 35. Scr: M Baczynskyj (-1) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Team: D Kenny (21) R Timbrell (24) M Green (40) J Little (35) 48. 9-hole: Div 1: A McBurnie (23) 20. Div 2: P Eaton (36) 18. Veteran: Green: C Walker (45) 16.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Kelman (0) R Shuttleworth (1) 63. Scr: R Walker B Minard 58. Div 1: L Portelli (9) 36. Div 2: A Aston (23) 32. B Nelmes LG. (36) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A Charles (30) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: T Gale (13) J Leathart (10) 72. Div 2: H Rachman (25) C Chen (16) 74. A Moschioni (21) 43. Men: H Rachman (25) 44. Scr: D Park 32. Women: B B Sekine (43) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kang (21) K Kang (28) 47. Div 1: M Stedman (12) 38. Div 2: K Kang (28) 39. Scr: Y Kim 37. Veteran Men: G Pymble (32) 38. 9-hole: M Reeve (+1) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Platt (7) 38. B: M Flockhart (15) 38. C: J Huang (23) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Carrigan (12) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Lloyd (15) J Hughes (24) 78. S McClellan (22) 43. Scr: C Jamieson 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Seymour (11) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: J Cush B Walden 113.5 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: C Summers (23) 38 cb. B Mackey (16) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: R Pearce (6) 31.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email