NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 8 March 2020

Follow Us

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: NSW 5 bt Liverpool 2, The Australian 6 bt Pymble 1. Sec 2: Concord 4-1/2 bt Long Reef 2-1/2, Monash 5-1/2 bt Pennant Hills 1-1/2. Sec 3: Cronulla 7 bt Moore Park 0, Bonnie Doon 5 bt Macquarie Links 2. Sec 4: Mona Vale 5 bt St Michaels 2, Avondale 5 bt Bankstown 2. DIV 2: Sec 1: Castle Hill 3-1/2 sq Lakeside 3-1/2. Sec 2: Ryde-Parramatta 6-1/2 bt Manly 1/2. Sec 4: Oatlands 4 bt Glenmore 3. DIV 3: Sec 1: Asquith 6 bt Wakehurst 1. Sec 2: Kogarah 6 bt Royal Sydney 1. Sec 4: Springwood 4 bt Dunheved 3, Carnarvon 6 bt Antill Park 1. DIV 4: Sec 1: Marrickville 6 bt Northbridge 1, Palm Beach 3-1/2 sq Bardwell Valley 3-1/2. Sec 2: Woolooware 4 bt The Coast 3. Sec 3: Strathfield 4-1/2 bt Bexley 2-1/2. Sec 4: Randwick 5 bt Leonay 2, Warringah 4 bt Windsor 3. DIV 5: Sec 1: Roseville 6 bt Georges River 1.

WOMEN’S METROPOLITAN MJR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 5 bt The Lakes 0, Bonnie Doon 4 bt Stonecutters Ridge 1. Sec 2: Concord 4 bt Cronulla 1, The Australian 5 bt NSW 0. DIV 2: Sec 1: Moore Park 5 bt Ryde-Parramatta 0. Sec 2: Avondale 5 bt North Ryde 0, Penrith 3 bt Pymble 2.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Morris (23) R Prothero (11) 43 cb. Mxd: S Pennington (12) J Wells (42) 43. Men: Div 1: T Misaka (12) 39. Div 2: B Geary (24) 37. Women: J Wells (42) 34 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: M Best (21) G Spratt (23) M Flannery (19) S Mcelduff (21) 118. Men: White: D Cutting (20) 38. Scr: D Mcclelland (1) 33. Women: E Conway (27) 38. Scr: M Jang .

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Litton (8) G Dedes (15) 46 cb. 2B Scr: S Khoury A Crowe 33. Men: A: T Litton (8) 38 cb. B: A Hill (17) 43. C: M Mok (19) 42. Women: H Potter (19) 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: P Mcfarland (10) 36. Hole in one: P Mcfarland at 1st. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: K Vickers (26) 70.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: W Cheshire (32) 39.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Boorman J Whitfield 44. Men: Div 1: D Jeffrey (6) 35. Div 2: T Mulford (27) 34. Women: D Grace (6) 33. Medley: Scr: D Jeffrey (5) 3 0.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Baxter (18) 40. L Taylor (31) 27. A: R Walkes (10) 37. B: J Minati (14) 38. C: J Rene (23) 39. Team: R Walkes (10) E Kotoric (21) D Hurst (16) G Chew (19) 88 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lindsay (5) J Bond (16) 64. S Hogg (11) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hirschfeld (10) 37. B: A Lowe (18) 37. C: A Santosa (20) 41. Scr: P O’Kane 35. Women: Par: A Burg (25) 1 up.

BOWRAL: Mxd: Stableford: D Weekes (10) 39.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lucas (20) B Calabria (26) 43. B Paterson (17) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: N Saelao (11) 5 up. B: D McNamarra (17) 4 up. C: K Kimani (24) 4 up.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Murray (24) 45. J Petrovic (18) 45. Scr: B Murray (2) 38. G Glenday (2) 38. A: H Tran (13) 34. B: G Bunce (27) 38. J Franklin (25) 31.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Sailer (16) 35. Women: T Lawrence (35) 28.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Culbert (6) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Chun (22) G Mclennan (12) 45. Mxd: Y Choi (25) V Park (28) 43. Women:  R Forrester (29) C Tucker (19) 42. Men: White: A: D Woo (10) 37. B: J Kim (22) 35. Women: Div 1: I Lee (18) 38. Div 2: R Forrester (29) 30.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Ogilvie (15) C Ogilvie (14) 83. Men: G Murdocca (8) 41 cb. Women: S Kimrah (15) 37. Medley: PM 2B Multi: J Hugo (12) J Pridmore (5) 86. J Zavaglia (16) 41. Women: J Pridmore (5) 38. 2B Scr: T Dibble (6) A Mcintosh (3) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cukeric J Atack 68. A Cukeric (14) 37. H Zhong (35) 29.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: V King (45) 43. Hole in one: J Curran at 12th.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: L Higginbottom (13) 39. B: R Cerqueira (16) 38 cb. C: S Watson (43) 39. 2B: A Watson (21) S Watson (43) 45. 2B Scr: G Dunn M Purcell 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: W Gough (10) 40. Jnr: C’ship: S Rankin 30. Medley: 4B: B Smallhorn (17) M Smallh orn (33) 43. 2B Multi: W Gough (10) G Evans (10) 90.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: B Morgan (19) M Morgan (21) B Heath (19) T Heath (29) 44. Men: Black: M Griggs (9) 37. A Scr: L Owens 29. Women: Stroke: L Bamford (17) 75.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hodder D Beazley 45. D Begg (18) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Campbell (4) 39. B: P Makk (14) 38 cb. C: A Miller (23) 36. Scr: T Fisher (4) 33.

EDEN: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: C Miller (8) 70. B: W Marsden (16) 74.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Hattersley (19) J Hodgkinson (22) 44 . Women: Green: J Duthie (29) 34. Men: White: S Cordaiy (13) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: N Mead (26) S Wilson (5) 45 cb. Mxd: B Moore (27) J Moore (11) 46. Women: B Moore (27) T Melnik (18) 47. Men: Black: I Roddan (10) 41. D Rankin (14) 40. J Frost (19) 39. Women:  B Moore (27) 42.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: J Pyle (14) 68. Women: K White (15) 68.

FORSTER: Medley: Stroke American Foursome: White: J Hart ley (41) R Hartley (7) 64.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Muscat (24) 35.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: P Dilley (34) 39.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Moses (22) 38. C Matterson (4) 32. Women: G Bryant (46) 34. K Coventry (23) 31.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: P Budden (9) 70. B: A Duffie (24) 69. Scr: D Bugust (Port Macquarie 1)  73. Medley: Stableford: S Easter (45) 33.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Taylor S Muna 74.5.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Dundas (9) 41. B: G Gould (26) 40. Women: Yellow: K Gillespie (35) 37.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: G Daniels (7) 42. L Chang (26) 42. A: W Sears (17) P Sears (8) 45. B: D Fox (4) G Daniels (7) 45.

KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: T Nguyen (18) T Nguyen (20) 45. Men: R Davis (4) 40. Scr: B Lyster (1) 33. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: L Seeto (16) 54.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Irvine (34) T Wood (7) 74. A: S Huffadine (5) 40. B: G Agnew (14) 39. C: M Irvine (34) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Griffin (13) C Chhor (19) 48. 2B Scr: S Vuong T Tran 36 cb. A: S Vuong (6) 38. B: M Young (17) 40. C: F Cerone (24) 41. Women: H Jung (18) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: J Richards (7) 41. J Hagan (21) 38. S Richards (24) K Richards (29) 41. W Evans (7) C Yates (9) 47.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: L Swindells (26) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Breuer (12) M Breuer (25) 46. S Wunderlich (3) 41.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: R Todd (23) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Sharland (16) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Brooks (12) R Seymour (26) 41. J Hempstead (20) 32 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: L Kramer (27) 43. Hole in one: M MashmaN at 6th. Women: Stableford: R Laughton (14) 37.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Sun (19) D Li (23) 45 cb. 4B Scr: S Sutontanyakorn B Zaeleng 35. Men: White: D Li (23) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Neasbey (15) J Maher (23 ) 48. Men: C Sung (16) 44. Women: A Neasbey (15) 33 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: J Leschke (8) 42. B: R Forster (13) 40. C: P Sparks (19) 41. Women: P Chaiyasit (39) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Wright (10) 35. Div 2: I Woodhill (23) 37. Div 3: J Partridge (24) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Boal (14) E Moon (5) 47. Mxd: K Hwang (20) C Chang (7) 46. Women: J Durham (35) A Arathoon (22) 46. Men: A: E Moon (5) 41. B: M Yun (15) 37. C: D Kuah (23) 39. D: N Spalding (28) 34. Women: Div 1: B Lee (21) 36. Div 2: J Durham (35) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Sood (12) J Mascarenhas (6) 47. R Sood (12) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Rice (5) 69. A Scr: S Rice 74. B: J Jay (15) 65. B Scr: J Jay 80. C: G Buikstra (25) 66. C Scr: L Worboys 90.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: A Rachid (1) 40 cb. White: A Tam (33) 39 cb. Stableford: S McDowall (14) 37. Scr: D Stoloff 36. 2B: G Shlom (28) D Stoloff (3) 48.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Brown (18) T Chok (16) 78. Men: Black: M Brown (18) 39 cb. Women: N Anderson ( 20) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: H John (28) 44. Women:  K Wang (41) 43. Medley: 2B: H John (28)  A Nair (9) 76.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: T Reason (7) 35.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Cowan (4) E Deirdjian (7) 44. Men: M Breytenbach (7) 40. Women: A Carter (23) 33.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Hailton C Youi Mon R Webster (9) 49.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Gounder (11) P Gordon (10) 43. Div 1: P Gordon (10) 38. Div 2: N Collier (20) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Grover (21) K Faulkner (8) 50. Men: White: A: J Frampton (17) 37. B: H Grover (21) 44. Women:  R McVean (36) 40. Veteran: Green: A Marshall (27) 36.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Pledger (8) 39. Div 2: S Sekulic (22) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: J Koch (15) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: Scr: B Haynes 31. P Symons (23) 43. Women: A Kim (27) 38. Medley: 2 B: A Patel (34) N Patel (28) 47. Men: W Symons (32) P Symons (23) 47.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Maksovic (24) 38. Scr: P Smith (0) 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Smith (8) 40. B: S Foskett (15) 37. C: W Andrews (26) 38. Medley: A Gale (13). S Gale (36) 46.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Holden (16) A Gavan (9) 68. A: C Grant (10) 34 cb. B: N Murrin (16) 34 cb. C: G Phibbs (19) 33. H Williams (16) 29. Scr: J Scruse 31. Stableford Gold: K Magnay (20) 31. Women: C Phibbs (17) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: L Lawler (Merewether 24) N Palmer (Howlong 18) 72. A Scr: W Jones K Buckley 54. A: J Fletcher (7) 34 cb. B: C Anderson (13) 34. C: L Lawler (Merewether 24) 38. Women: K Kirkby (21) 29.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (20) J Choi (20) 46. Men: H Kim (20) 41. Women: H Brough (25) 33.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: M Thompson (Toronto 16) 33. M Stoneman (Maitland 12 ) 32. Stroke: A: D Frith (13) 73. J Murphie (15) 74. B: T Bodycote (23) 75. T Kemp (19) 76 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: M Booth (12) 68. B: P Grech (14) 67. C: P McCarroll (20) 73. Scr: J Tranfield 78. Medley: 2B: J Trbojevic (19) A Guberina (22) 53. J Trbojevic (19) 47.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: A Brown (24) 84.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: H McCarthy (16) C Duffy (17) . Hcp: A Aliff (14) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Ribarovski (6) 36. A Scr: O Zerbst 32. S Fung (10) 39. A Scr: A Rodrigues (5) 31. Women: 4B: R Griffiths (28) N Eaton (29) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Davies (6) 18. B: R Shephard (17) 22. C: M Christofi (30) 20.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J White (8) 41. Div 2: J Boardman (20) 39. Women: K McKinnon (11) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Thompson (11) B Cross (24) 67. Men: A: W Cook (10) 40. B: M Pellen (17) 38. C: S Weav er (25) 34 cb. Women: Green: M Lovelock (21) 32.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Par: 2B: J Lam (10) M Zhang (13) 9 up. Men: A: P Henke (9) 2 up. B: R Karslake (31) 2 up. Women: J Kim (21) 2 up.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: S Batton (13) 2 up. Women: A Richardson (37) 3 down.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Sheilds S Thomson 45. B Bournes (21) 38.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: L Smith (12) 71. A Scr: M Beales 79. B: C Robinson (16) 71. B Scr: N Tennant 85. C: G Penfold (21) 72. C Scr: G Penfold 93.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Ullman (14) H Mauthner (19) 45. P Ullman (14) 38. L Winton (16) 36. W Innes (24) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Foden (3) 41. Women: S Foster (29) 31 cb. Jnr: R Lancaster (12) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: S McGregor (13) 38 cb. B: M Narayan (20) 41. Women: J Langford (6) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email