NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 6 March 2020

Follow Us

WOMEN’S GRADE PENNANT: Div 1: Monash 5 bt Concord 0, Killara 3-1/2 bt Pennant Hills 1-1/2, Manly 2-1/2 sq NSW 2-1/2. Div 2: Bayview 4-1/2 bt The Lakes 1/2, Carnarvon 3 bt Oatlands 2, Elanora 3 bt The Australian 2. Div 3: Woolooware 3 bt Cromer 2, Lakeside 3 bt Long Reef 2, Wakehurst 4 bt Cronulla 1. Div 4: Castle Hill 5 bt Hurstville 0, Royal Sydney 3-1/2 bt Asquith 1-1/2, Massey Park 4 bt Mona Vale 1.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: P Everall (34) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hong (0) 35.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: B Ping (21) 38 cb. Veteran: Div 1: M Worth (6) 38. Div 2: B Ping (22) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Crosbie (29) 22.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: R Wall (26) 38 cb. Women: A Burg (26) 41.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Davis (29) 18.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Davies (14) D Odgers (9) 77 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Hogg B Marsden 57. Men: G Davies (14) 41. Women: L Wilkie (19) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Antoniolli (16) L Hutton (13) 45. M Antoniolli (16) 40.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: M Pringle (29) 35. Women: Div 1: S Treseder (14) 35. Div 2: R Cronin (21) 32. Div 3: B Milson (33) 30. 9-hole: B McDonald (28) 14. Medley: I Patrick (23) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Boon P Collins 59. G Evans (10) 37. 9-hole : M Vere (38) 16.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Richards (4) D Wallace (19) 49. D Wallace (19) 40. Hole in one: D Elliott at 11th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Carpenter (7) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Wadeley (16) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Vasic (21) 37. Women: 9-hole: S Coyne (25) 21.

KILLARA: Stableford Green: Div 1: V Sutherland (24) 35. Div 2: C Healy (30) 29.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: W Wright (1) 40 cb. White: U Menzel (28) 44. Women: J Fox (24) 42. 9-hole: C Jeminson (42) 19 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: M Gray (21) 40. Women: J Park (22) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Gilbert (14) 36. Div 2: D Marmo (17) 36. Div 3: S Punshon (35) 33. Women: Div 1: R Butler (16) 35. Div 2: G Murray (27) 31.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Hubbard (Northbridge 19) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: R Walker (16) 34 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Boyce (11).

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Fortin (10) 33. Div 2: J Yeung (26) 33. Div 3: J Alderson (35) 34. 9-hole: J Hurley (39) 16. Veteran: Green: J Harrison (45) 7.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: F Johnson (9) 35. Div 2: P De-Vos (16) 27.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P Howe (22) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Tkachuk (18) S McCosker (14) 45. Div 2: J Yoon (32) J Yoon (37) 48. Men: Scr: M Hooper 35. Hcp: T Gale (15) 41. Women: J Yoon (37) 42. Medley: PM: P Robson (12) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McDougall (19) P Hanko (39) 48. Div 1: C Zhang (18) 36 cb. Div 2: D Yue (31) 43. Scr: J Kang 30. Veteran Men: C Bekiaris (21) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Harding (12) 41. B: J Jakobsson (14) 42. C: J Sun (29) 46.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Hardjono (22) F Guth (24) A Coudounaris (27) 47 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Stavroulakis (20) M Alas (13) 77. M Elworthy (20) 43.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Loveday (16) 37. Medley: T Nguyen (26) 39. 9-hole: C Bowmer (6) 22.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Golden L Waller 44. Scr: C Blair J Sampson 30.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: C Conway (15) 37. M Mckelvey (25) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email