NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 5 March 2020

Follow Us

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: I Gibb (13) A Walker (12) B Farlow (9) 97. W Weeks (18) 43.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Div 2: L Knox (28) 76. Div 3: D Shea (32) 77.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Gibson (21) 34.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Carr (13) K Brown (5) (Barnwell Park) 37. P Mace (10) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Austin (27) 32. S Kim (22) 31. Singles KO f: A Shiga bt H Toovey 3-2.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: C Olmstead (27) J Fogarty (29) 54.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (8) J Wood (8) 43 cb. A: M Smith (8) 41. B: S Coy (16) 33. C: I Hodges (22) 29. Scr: M Osborne (-2) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: L Muscat (25) 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: D Gagai (18) 41.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Bradhurst (25) 37. Hole in one: B Trumper at 5th.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Roope (23) 74. Div 2: K W eber (28) 69. Div 3: C Post (40) 72.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: R Dorahy (23) 34.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: B Francis (5) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: I Gribble (16) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: M Scarfone (Concord -1) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: V Wilson (37) 29.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hilton (16) B Hobbs (20) 76. Div 1: F Settineri (6) 36. Div 2: J Hegarty (22) 43.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: B Morriss (7) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: B Lacey (13) 39. B: G Slater (25) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J MacDonald 71. Div 2: B Allen 77.

NSW: Women: Stableford: P Simos (19) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: L Perkins (23) 77. Scr: J Kang (16) 94. Veteran: L Perkins (23) 77. Super Veteran: K Wong (37) 80.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Seymour (4) K Clough (3) 81. C Seymour (4) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: K Ramirez (39) 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: S Mancer (8) 4 up cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stable ford 2B: White: O Gordon (17) M Cowley (21) 44. Stableford: A: W Grob (13) 36. B: O Gordon (17) 38. C: J Allaway (20) 34. Green: A Marshall (27) 28.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Stephen (37) 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A Campbell (17) 39. A Larter (8) 37. A McBride (15) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: J Feng (24) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Ryan (25) S Devlin (6) 43. S Devlin (6) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Choi (17) 35.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: C Hepburn (33) 34. K Edwards (11) 32.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: B Pope (30) bt S Africh (22) 4-2.

THE RIDGE: Stableford Black: G Falconer (17) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Small (9) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: G Shanahan (19) 83.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: C Brigstock (7). A: M Liddy (8). J Peters (11). B: B Malvern (15). I Mackie (15) cb. C: T Macmaster (29). W Beckenham (22) cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email