Daily Club Golf Results – 4 March 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Herford (15) Q Price (5) 48. 2B Scr: T Felton (1) D Morgan (1) 41. A: Q Price (5) 41. B: N Herford (15) 37. C: B Geary (24) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Schiavello (11) 38.

BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J PHIPPS (19) S Jackson (14) 75. G ZUGAJEV (1) 42.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: A Turpie (20) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Basan (22) P Baker (13) 47 cb. S Bugdayli (13) 45.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Miller (17) 77. B: P Morrison (35) 73.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kadir N Kadir 41. I Barry (2) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: K Dawes (14) 44.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Fraser (11) S Bigg (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: K Lockery G Wilson 39. A: S Bigg (11) 38 cb. B: A Walker (18) 37. C: B Gilroy (32) 35 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: T Robb (24) F Banales (21) 65. S Floyd (-3) 35 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: D: M Edmonds (25) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: G Campbell (6) 39.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: T Richardson (13) 40. A Scr: T Gay (2) 36. B: V Van Vu (19) 40. B Scr: I Bartholomew (15) 20 cb. C: P Cameri (23) 34 cb. C Scr: A Monroe (23) 15.

GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: D Harelle (2) 37.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: C O’Callaghan (24) 41.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Ridley (5) 75. B: R Slater (24) 81. C: M Antony (42) 81.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Maggs (14) 37. Div 2: A Hobbs (19) 41. Div 3: B Lawrence (30) 38 cb. Women: C Moran (27) 42.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: 36-hole: J Blenkey (4) 168.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: J Warren (29) 42. Women: J Southall (44) 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: G Hoskin (8) 35 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: W Mudadana (11) 36. C Elton (8) 34 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: G Elgie (11) 38. B: N HArdiwck (13) 38. C: R Lindsay (22) 3 7.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A Pearsall (12) 36.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B King R King 82. Men: A: R King (11) 39. B: M Keniry (19) 35. C: G Hall (33) 35 cb. Women: L Fiatarone (11) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Bianchini (10) J Smith (19) 44. Stableford: A: N Helm (13) 36. B: J Smith (19) 38. C: S Somerville (20) 34 cb. A Scr: M Hill (3) 30.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Brandt-Richards (-3) 42. Scr: B Gross 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Lyon (16) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: J Lloyd (26) 35. 9-hole: G Latham (16) 17.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: B: M Fenwick (25) 40. A: J Shoudra (9) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Reed (22) R Clarke (28) 44. Medal Mar: A: A Bratz (3) 37. A Scr: G Hutchinson 30. B: J Empson (17) 33. B Scr: G Gunstone 17. C: C Reed (22) 39. C Scr: D Kim 16.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Spillane (13) 40. R Wright (9) 39. B: N Lilly (18) 44. T Buttler (16) 39. C: T Rutten (29) 34. M Wojko (24) 33. A: M Day (15) 37 cb. W Mitchell (4) 37. B: C Buchanan (18) 41. R Smith (22) 37. C: S John (32) 42. G Troon (32) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Zaouk (21) F Isaia (18) 47. B Zaouk (21) 36.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: T Fitzpatrick (19) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: R Grinsell (13) 43.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Gordon (10) G Matheson (9) 71. A: G Matheson (9) 39. A Scr: R Nakaad (2) 27.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Gordon (6) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: D Day (0) 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Thompson (25) D Royle (15) 49. Men: D Royle (15) 41. Women: M Kennedy (9) 34.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: East: A: B Sands (17) 4 up. B: K Briggs (23) 1 up. C: L Trewartha (43) 2 up. 9-hole: J Lawler (20) 2 up.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: Championship: P Donkin P Bower 49.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sully (7) 68. A Scr: D Park 79.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: D Spencer (13) 41. Veteran: 2B Multi: M Gri erson (14) P Bowden (6) 70. K Bowden (10) 35. Scr: G Leake (2) 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1 Scr: J Tarran (7) 86. Div 1: J Brennan (24) 75. Div 2 Scr: J Brown (28) 98. Div 2: J Brown (28) 70.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Reeve (+1) M Kelman (4) 42 cb. 2B Scr: M Reeve M Kelman 39. Div 1: E Kim (11) 37. Div 2: J Silvestro (25) 34 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Duckett (13) 41. P Donoghue (10) 40. B: T Mackle (20) 40. T Bodycote (21) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: I O’Toole (12) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: S Sapsford (9) G Liu (30) 45. A Scr: A Coull T O’Rourke 41. L Waller (6) 34. 9-hole: A: I Alexander (31) 17.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Dellosa (47) 20.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: J Cenere (9) 37. B: A Howe (18) 36. C: K Wilson (24) 35. D: J Graham (29) 34.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: M PILE (17) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Par White: P Benbo w (20) 2 down.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: D Hanson (12) M Watson (7) 70. Div 1: G Thompson (27) 40. Div 2: J Lole (10) 39. Div 3: J Mcniece (11) 38 cb. Div 4: G Shute (20) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Liddle (9) D Burns (14) 76 cb. A: A Bassam (12) 42. B: P Walton (14) 43. C: M Fry (19) 39. A Scr: J Butt (+2) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Lake: K Rourke (31) 70.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email