Daily Club Golf Results – 2 March

Follow Us

WOMENS BRONZE INTERCLUB: Eastlake 5 bt Randwick 0, Woollahra 4 bt Bardwell Valley 1.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wilton (9) B Young (29) 72. A: R Wilton (9) 38. B: D Maguire (16) 37. C: S Krattli (21) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Tey (28) J Wilson (25) 48. Div 1: B Watson (4) 39. Div 2: D Browne (25) 36 cb. Div 3: M Tey (28) 40.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Stephen B Palmer 47 cb. Men: White: A Cooper (33) 42. Women: K Leamon (40) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Colella (+1) T Colella (19) 46. A: J Colella (+1) 41. B: C Wenham (13) 41. C: B Richmond (23) 39. Veteran: Div 1: P Conacher (14) 42. Div 2: J Willard (38) 48.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Hong (12) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Zwolenski (22) 40. Women: M Phipps (33) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: R Phillips (17) 38 cb. B: H Raju (20) 39. C: R Kolts (30) 32 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dixon (32) D Maxwell (30) 51. D Maxwell (30) 44. Scr: R Fox 33 .

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Sargent (8) 36.

BWVGA at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: S Buckley T McLean 45 cb. Div 1: J Bowron (5) 40. Div 2: I Davies (18) 37. Div 3: R Newell (25) 35. Div 4: B Levy (30) 36. Trophy: J Bowron (5) 79. Hole in one: J Bowron at 12th.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Curic (6) A Pham (35) 46. T Curic (6) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Maeng (24) V Lee (24) 71. Men: F Bardetta (8) 41. Gold: P Pryce (20) 24. Women: V Lee (24) 37.

CROMER: Women: Stableford 2B: White: L Hayes (29) L Dinnie (25) 46. Yellow: A: J Wickens (22) 38. B: C Olmstead (26) 38. Snr Gold: J Francis (19) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Flood (29) B Heathcote (21) 47. J Flood (29) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: M Batcheler (13) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Lee (24) 20.

LEONAY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M McCormick (21) M McCormick (13) 46. Men: S Cromer (21) 41. Women: M McCormi ck (21) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lawrence (9) D Wright (7) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Rogan C Jamieson 41. A: J Habib (9) 38 cb. B: F McGrath (13) 37 cb. C: N Parker (28) 41. Women: EH Ryu (10) 36 cb. Hole in one: O Maeknen at 4th.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Colusso (11) 41. B: G Davies (15) 37. C: T Lobb (26) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Stableford: R Howse (28) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Pike (20) 41. Women: Irish Team: Yellow: G Green (42) V O’Dell (45) E Harrison (45) K Flynn (44) 45.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Spray (18) 40. 9-hole: C Ewing (25) 16.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: T Winter (10) M Salamon (21) 49. T Winter (10) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Blockley (30) B Kelly (25) 46. C Muscat (24) 37.

NSW: Women: Stableford: M Fishburn (22) 42. Medley: R Dawson (21) 41 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Gyzen (5) 38. B: K Lim (26) 36. C: S Chun (54) 44.< /p>

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: C Kim (22) 43. Hole in one: P Hines at 7th.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Le (19) 34.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1/Medal: D Sattout (2) 70. Div 1 Scr: P Goulbourn 86. Div 2/Medal: B Pearce (26) 72. Div 2 Scr: K Hayward 102.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Team: I Collins G White D Robertson J Jabour 121. A Tsembis S Ooi G Shepherd D MacLeod 119. Stableford White: A: G Timmony (18) 36 cb. G Evans (15) 36 cb. M Norville (16) 36. B: K Crangle (21) 39. B Collins (23) 36. S Ooi (23) 34 cb. Green: D Robertson (23) 40. I Collins (21) 39 cb. P Leckie (19) 39. 9-hole: T Leahy (29) 11.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: M O’Hara (20) 44.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Stewart (13) 40 cb. Div 2: R Eddy (38) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Gregory (29) C Papadopoulos (21) 49. Div 1: J Kim (12) 38. Div 2: C Papadopoulos (21) 39. Hole in one: R Fagg at 13th.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A: N McIntosh (20) 35 cb. B: F Guth (25) 36. C: K Trotter (32) 34 cb. Scr: V Jellis 24.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: M Selwood (17) 45 cb. Veteran: G Wilson (23) 47. Mxd: 9-hole: N Reynolds (15) 24. M Selwood (17) 26.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: K McGarrity (18) 42. Women: A Aitken (37) 44.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Harrison (19) W Zhang (21) 45. Men: A: L Harrison (19) 38. B: Y Yoon (20) 40. Veteran Men: G Lee (8) 37. Women: D Edwards (29) 37 cb.

WALLACIA: Snr Stableford White: R Shackley (17) 38. D Coombes (23) 37. W O’Rourke (19) 35 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Ellis (19) 39. B: G Willis (27) 38. C: N Sidney (29) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email