NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 28 February 2020

Follow Us

WOMEN’S GRADE PENNANT: Div 2: Div 3: Long Reef 2-1/2 sq Muirfield 2/1-2, Cronulla 2-1/2 sq Cromer 2-1/2, Wakehurst 3 bt Lakeside 2. Div 4: Royal Sydney 3 bt Cumberland 2, Massey Park 2-1/2 sq Asquith 2-1/2, Castle Hill 4 bt Mona Vale 1. BRONZE 1: Kareela 2-1/2 sq Beverley Park 2-1/2, Woolooare 3-1/2 bt The Coast 1-1/2, Cronulla 4 bt Kogarah 1.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: C Shugg (16) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Stavros (18) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: W Westcott (19) 19.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: B McKay (7) 38. Women: Stableford: N McDonnell (17) 41.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: C Enchelmaier (16) 65.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hutton (15) G Davies (13) 46. 2B Scr: M Faulkner J Brooker 38. Men: A: A McNaughton (9) 37. B: D Hutton (15) 39. C: P McAulay (20) 39. Women: L Wilkie (19) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ritchie (15) T Strachan (15) 46 cb. T Strachan (15) 39. B Graham (21) 32.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: L Lavieri (10) 33. B: K Daisley (18) 38. C: K White (45) 34. Medley: 9-hole: W Kwan Wong (37) 21. Women: H Vanderfield (17) 21.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Wiggins (4) 40. B: D Degan (24) 36. C: Z Salmon (31) 32 cb. D: K Hunter (39) 37. Scr: S Wiggins (4) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: M Castillon S Goktas N Chan M Laleli (12.1) 51.90.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Marich (24) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Kem (7) 40. B: P Dunn (16) 40. C: P Batty (19) 41. D: R Bracher (26) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A James (13) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Gilmore (7) 42. B: E Buller (22) 37.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: T Muddle (19) 20. Div 2: J McGhie (30) 22. Div 3: B Stevens (31) 21.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: T Webb (24) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: E Wiseman (13) 36 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: V Woodhouse (29) H Laidlaw (20) A Lawless (27) C Pigot (20) 87.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Pilgrim (12) P Mc Donald (23) 76. 2B Scr: R Allison (1) K Thessman (7) 59. A: R Somers (11) 38. B: S Breen (16) 40. C: P Mc Donald (23) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Smith (10) 43. Women: R Cockbu rn (27) 37. Yellow: B Tuckerman (25) 30. 9-hole: M Gobee (45) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: K Gadsby (22) 39. Women: D McAleer (11) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Baker (15) 37. Div 2: J Evans (22) 40. Div 3: P Wheatley (25) 37. Women: Div 1: R Kennett (11) 36. Div 2: J Rowland (26) 33.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: G Jansz (16) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: R Hanchard (21) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: M Guillaumier (8) G Hunter (20) 44. 2B Scr: J Moss (1) D Miller (1) 40. A: G McNeilage (12) 38 cb. B: M Neill (16) 39. C: G Anscombe (20) 33 cb. Scr: D Miller (1) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Harris (44) S McAllister (8) T Wilson (45) L Nevill (31) 55. Stableford: 9-hole: R Brachi (45) 16. Veteran: Green: L Egan (37) 18.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Clift (30) D Corbett (25) 51. Scr: M Woodhouse G Beale 37. Div 1: M Woodhouse (4) 38. Div 2: D Corbett (25) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Dougan (28) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Horton (3) S Simms (9) 44. Div 2: G Choi (21) M Son (31) 49. Men: S Seo (10) 44. Women: H Suh (29) 44. Scr: D Park 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (20) P Aloe (25) 47 cb. Div 1: J Phillips (16) 37. Div 2: W Ramos (35) 43. Scr: J Kang 34. Veteran Men: C Blekos (20) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Fenn (14) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: C: R Bryant (23) 42. B: P Anderson (16) S Mackenzie (15) 77. Scr: S Moore 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Beith (18) 37. Women: 4B: J Pope (29) J Bowen (5) 44. Medley: 9-hole: J Tomlinson (8) 22.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Daniels (20) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Richardson (9) 86. Div 2: R Syme (22) 71 cb. Div 2 Scr: L Berry (21) 96 cb. Div 3: J McShane (35) 76. Div 3 Scr: J Brett (29) 108.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White : M Sheen (14) M Scicluna (3) 78. 2B Scr: M Gaskin M Gaskin 62. A: M Scicluna (3) 38. B: B Evans (13) 38. C: G Lehn (23) 33. Super Veteran: M Gaskin (9) 38 cb. P Cahill (11) 39.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: C’ship: I Gamble (25) 45. J Chang (10) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email