NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 24 February 2020

Follow Us

WOMENS PENNANT: Bronze: Woollahra 5 bt The Coast 0, Bardwell Valley 3 bt Eastlake 2.

NORTHERN PENINSULA INTERCLUB: Mona Vale 4 bt Cromer 3-1/2, Manly 5-1/2 bt Wakehurst 2, Long Reef 5-1/2 bt Bayview 2.

PGA TRAINEE PROFESSIONALS at Blackheath: 36-hole Strokeplay:- 129: M Gannon (Kogarah) 68 61. 130: D Boyd (Kiama) 64 66. 132: J McLeod (Mona Vale) 65 67. 137: J Walden (Blackheath) 69 68, S Tuionetoa (Elanora) 68 69. 139: J Chesham (Stonecutters Ridge) 66 73. 140: F Bellingham (Manly) 73 67, H Hartman (Highlands) 68 72, D Nesbitt (Wollongong) 69 71. 141: B Watson (Long Reef) 72 69.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Wilton (9) C Holmes (16) 70. 2B Agg Scr: N Wood (2) P Bradley (6) 61. A: P Bradley (6) 40. B: C Homes (16) 34. C: A Malone (27) 36.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Spencer (47) A Spencer (24) 45. Men: Div 1: S Song (13) 40. Div 2: A Spencer (24) 36. Div 3: G Munro (35) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: H Gallagher (9) 44. Women: S Holmes (33) 33.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Moore W Robinson 47. A: N Cantore (11) 42. B: L Chatto (13) 44. C: B Adler (24) 37. Veteran: Div 1: G Wilkinson (18) 43. Div 2: M Moore (23) 52.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: A: A England (16) 36. B: G Stone (24) 37. C: G Morris (35) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Bond (31) G Bulters (32) 45. Hcp: A Chan (16) 39. Scr: J Fuchs 40.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: G Degiorgio (15) 37.

BWVGA at Everglades: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Brett J Hetherington 70. D iv 1: J Bowron (4) 39. Div 2: A Szady (17) 38. Div 3: M MacLachlan (21) 39. Div 4: M Warr (35) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: B White (2) 40. B: S Lee (13) 41. C: S De Kauwe (22) 41 cb. Gold: P Pryce (20) 30. Women: W Latta (20) 36 cb.

CONCORD: Snr Stroke: Trophy: Scr: S Albinski 73. Hcp: K Lockery (6) 68.

CROMER: Veteran: Stableford Ambrose: Gold: M George (17) T Anderssen (24) N Kelly (20) J Knutsen (33) 51. Women: A: S Kruse (17) 42. B: J Fogarty (26) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Robinson (10) I Johnston (18) 74. I Johnston (18) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Salver: I Garay 80. Hcp: Y Lei (12) 74. Snr: M Kwon (23) 75.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Weiss (24) 20.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: B Jacobs (31) 40 cb.

LEONAY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Manson (29) K Freer (29) 47. Men: A Marlin (17) 39. Women: J Brockbank (27) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Jin (15) S Seo (9) 78 cb. A: D Coots (9) 39. B: S Jin (15) 41. C: D Lee (20) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: B Emery (15) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: T White sq D Owen. J Lutze sq G Brown. M McDougall sq D Wright. J Pankhurst bt C Wayling 2-1. N Debenham bt D Parsons 2-1. P Young bt S Chow 3-1. G Fish bt G Harkness 5-4. Stableford Snr: White: K Reed (30) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: K Shepherd (40) 23.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Kaines (21) P Govind (18) 48. R Rashbrook (18) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Remoundos (13) M Parsons (7) 42 cb. C Jarvis (9) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Chung (31) J Kim (20) 47. Div 1: C Bell (10) 38. Div 2: D Wong (19) 37 cb. Div 3: P Ireland (30) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: D Earle (33) 36 cb. Women: B Samuels (22) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S Sassen (12) 33. B: J Devenish-Meares (32) 33. C: M Kneller (41) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: J Cover (19) P Selig (16) B Wright (15) 86. C Croft (21) 39. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Gabb (38) A McDonald (32) 78.75.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: E Greentree (9) 40. Veteran Women: P Hatch (24) 35.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Deane (15) W Palmer (4) 68. Veteran Men: Div 1: R Benson (11) 39. Div 2: T Thompson (22) 36 cb. Div 3: J Manczak (33) 39. Veteran Women: J Finn (17) 36.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: G Shiner (18) J Karam (17) 64. J Marin (31) 39.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: A: J Holland (28) 34. B: H Henderson (29) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Dillon J Allaway 46. B: K Williams P Mahony 45. C: A Richards J Bagnall 44. White: A: J Alles (16) 40. R Kitchen (10) 37. M Norville (16) 36 cb. B: R Dillon (30) 43. K Powell (21) 35 cb. T Garrick (27) 35 cb. Green: D Hollott (20) 35. D MacLeod (24) 33 cb. M Hambrook (34) 33 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: G Foster (15) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Foskett (15) 39. Div 2: P Johnst on (26) 33. Div 3: T Bosly (39) 33 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hong (11) G Tarlinton (26) 47. Men: Div 1: J Hong (11) 43. Div 2: C Papadopoulos (22) 36.

SVGA at Long Reef: Snr Stableford: A: C Liao (16) 39. B: J Carter (21) 36. C: M Ryan (30) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Formosa (17) 74. Div 2: F Guth (25) 70. Div 3: S Cowin (34) 70. Scr: V Jellis 84. 36-hole: J Emery (23) 142. F Guth (26) 145.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: S Phillips (10) 47. Veteran Men: A Gillan (35) 44.

VWGA at Mona Vale: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Quinn (23) P Plunkett (30) (Mona Vale) 45. Div 2: M Scully (44) C Gardner (38) (Avalon) 44 cb. Div 3: G Kim (20) G Lloyd (24) (Mona Vale) 44. Super Veteran: J Freeman (22) P Emerson (23) (Warringah) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Park (25) N Park (17) 48. Men: A: C Seeto (14) 38 cb. B: T Dyer (20) 36. Veteran Men: R Stevens (16) 36 cb. Women: J Park (25) 38.

WALLACIA: Snr Stableford White: A Stoneham (7) 37. T Morgan (14) 36. D Calrow (5) 35 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: R Quine (16) 40. W Janse Van Vurren (27) 40. M Whitaker (33) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email