Daily Club Golf Results – 23 February 2020

Follow Us

GEOFF KING MOTORS AUSTRALIAN LADIES CLASSIC at Bonville Golf Resort: Final round of the $395,000; par 72. (a – denotes amateur). 266: S Kyriacou (a) (AUS) 69 63 69 65; 274: A Cho (KOR) 67 64 73 70; 275: L Strom (SWE) 71 66 72 66; 277: G Dryburgh (GBR) 67 71 67 72; 278: A Van Dam (NED) 70 68 68 72, L Stephenson (USA) 66 64 73 75; 279: J Engstrom (SWE) 70 70 70 69; 280: M De Roey (BEL) 69 70 71 70; 281: C Thomas (GBR) 69 68 73 71; 282: T Koivisto (FIN) 73 72 69 68, B Gill (AUS) 67 73 70 72, C Herbin (FRA) 71 70 72 69, M Skarpnord (NOR) 72 68 72 70, K Henry (GBR) 73 68 71 70, E Henseleit (GER) 72 72 71 67. [READ MORE]

METROPOLITAN MJR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: NSW 6 bt The Australian 1. Sec 2: Concord 6 bt Monash 1, Long Reef 4-1/2 bt Pennant Hills 2-1/2. Sec 3: Cronulla 6 bt Macquarie Links 1, Bonnie Boon 5 bt Moore Park 2. Sec 4: Bankstown 5 bt Avondale 2. DIV 2: Sec 1: Castle Hill 4-1/2 bt Cromer 2-1/2. Sec 2: Twin Creeks 4 bt Ryde-Parramatta 3. Sec 4: Oatlands 4-1/2 bt Lynwood 2-1/2. DIV 3: Sec 1: Asquith 4 bt Muirfield 3. Sec 2: Kogarah 4-1/2 bt Richmond 2-1/2. Sec 4: Dunheved 5 bt Antill Park 2. DIV 4: Sec 1: Marrickville 6 bt Bardwell Valley 1, Palm Beach 7 bt Northbridge 0. Sec 2: Woolooware 5 bt Chatswood 2. Sec 3: Strathfield 4-1/2 bt Cammeray 2-1/2. DIV 4: Sec 4: Leonay 6 bt Warringah 1. DIV 5: Sec 2: Macarthur Grange 5 bt Kareela 2.

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 1: Chatswood 3 bt Randwick 2. Div 4: Muirfield 2-1/2 sq Ryde-Parramatta 2-1/2. Div 6: The Coast 3-1/2 bt Rosnay 1-1/2. Div 8: Oatlands 5 bt Macquarie Links 0. Div 9: Monash 5 bt Moore Park 0.

WOMEN’S METROPOLITAN MJR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: Bonnie Doon 4 bt The Lakes 1. Sec 2: Concord 3 bt NSW 2, The Australian 5 bt Cronulla 0. DIV 2: Sec 1: Moore Park 3 bt Lynwood 2, Moore Park 3 bt Lynwood 2. Sec 2: Avondale 3 bt Penrith 2.

WOMENS WEEKEND PENNANT: Bayview 2 bt Chatswood 1, Northbridge 2 bt Castlecove 1, Wakehurst 3 bt Cammery 0.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Golledge (19) I Gunesekere (7) 72 cb. Mxd: H Chung (20) T Chung (21) 66 cb. Men: Div 1: D Lambert (11) 39. Div 2: W Clements (28) 39. Women: J Kim (19) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Westerway (12) 41. Scr: R Wallace (+1) 41. Women: Stableford: A Pilat (41) 35. Scr: M Jang. Medley: Team Multi: M Westerway (12) M Westerway (9) A Boulton (8) 87.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wood C Russell 48. 2B Scr: Z Mitrovski S Luke 37. Men: A: D Doherty (12) 37 cb. B: T Le (15) 39. C: N Phu (22) 34 cb. Women: M Adams (26) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Mckinley (16) T Butler (17) 59. A: S Redman (12) 38. B: E Minati (17) 40. C: R Chan (27) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kalaizas (15) M Issa (17) 47. T Diterlizzi (18) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: E McCall (15) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: K Howe (15) 36 cb. Medley: A: J Hume (6) 41. B: K S avage (17) 42. C: M Breeze (20) 38. Scr: J Cochrane 36.

BOWRAL: Mxd: Stableford: A Dietsch (13) 35.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Walker (16) M Battiste (33) 76. E Walker (16) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Vlores (20) E Vilores (12) 66. Scr: R Kim (9) G Thang (12) 46. A: R Kim (9) 38. B: R Reel (20) 31. Women: E burton (22) 29.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: P Dixon (9) 35. Women: M Triggs (35) 31.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Ferrett 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Oh (9) P Bae (15) 79. 2B: A: G Loughnan (6) 37. B: P Bae (15) 39. C: J Khoury (20) 41. Women: 2B Multi: Div 1: J Kim (14) 36. Div 2: E CHoi (19) 35. Div 3: B Lynch (29) 30 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Milojevic (19) T Graham (11) 49 cb. Men: A: M Johnston (8) 42. B: O Ahmad (13) 41. C: C Milojevic (19) 42. Women: G Kim (16) 42. Medley: PM 2B: M Rofe (9) S Rofe (15) 49. Men: J Cirera (9) 43. Women: J Pridmore (6) 36. 2B Scr: J Cirera (9) J Fletcher (6) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: A Singh (17) J Bremner (19) 6 up cb. P Ware (15) 5 up. S Smith (33) 3 down.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: P Wisniewski (17) 37.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Clarkon (14) 37 cb. B: D Mottee (16) 40 cb. C: M Taylor (26) 39. 2B: M Taylor (26)  C Tama (18) 49 .

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Senior (8) J McIntosh (19) 48 cb. T Clear (25) 45. 2B: Yellow: J Keller (23) R Keller (36) 45.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: T Holland (11) 38. Women: L Steege (15) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nicholls T Clarke 52 cb. 2B Scr: G Martin C Paul 36 cb. Men: Div 1: L Burgess (Eastlake 10) 38. Div 2: T Nicholls (16) 39. Div 3: T Clarke (26) 45. Scr: A Welsh 33. Women: C Lee (24) 34.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: Team: Pink: B Nicholas (25) B Simpson (10) D Creighton (17) B Paterson (36) 98. Men: Div 1: D Carr (17) 41. Div 2: W Kidd (24) 47. Women: S Stuart (21) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Piggin (15) 67. Div 2: R Makkinga (22) 68. Medal Feb: A Scr: C McNamara 77 cb. A: M Piggin (15) 67. Cock o’ Walk: R Makkinga (22) 68. Women: J Dean (18) 72. Medal Feb: A Scr: S Pyle 89. A: J Deanj (18) 72.

FOX HILLS: Men: S tableford: A: D Adhar (12) 36. B: P Curran (14) 37. C: W Cashmore (23) 40. Women: M Quirk (32) 37.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Brand (23) 37 cb. Women: S Coyle (18) 36.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: L Bayliss (19) 38. Men: T Davidson (15) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hardman (14) 35 cb. B: S Kishere (32) 40. Stroke: VW Scramble: M Preston W Hannan C Alexander C Royle (8.4) 51.6.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Turner D Turner 67. S Crane 43. Women: K Gilson 32.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Farquharson (19) M Clarey (9) 47. Scr: R Cusack (26) J Cusack (18) 46. H Grehan (36) 40.  Women: J Cusack (18) 37.

KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Okladnikou (8) M Jenkins (12) 53. Men: A: G Okladnikou (8) 43. Scr: B Lyster (1) 36. Women: Stableford: H Jones (29) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Cordingley (11) 43. B: L Brewer (15) 37. C: C Ko (31) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Vuong (33) J Hoang-Ngo (29) 52. 2B Scr: M Batman Z An 37 cb. A: T Nguyen (11) 39. B: K Ivic (18) 42. C: J Hoang-Ngo (29) 45.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A Townend (28) 38. D Sier (20) 36.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford Gentsome: Black: K Riley (24) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: N Furfaro (14) J Musico (17) 8 up. L Poon (21) 4 up.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Thompson (34) M Hunter (19) 49 cb. Men: White: A: S Avis (12) 43. B: M Hunter (19) 43 cb. C: M Lancaster (24) 38 cb. Women: F Nyman (26) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Torpy (7) 42. Women: Stroke: G Varcoe (13) 61. Scr: G Varcoe 74. Medal Feb: Div 1: G Shaw (25) 66. Div 2: H Fujisawa (26) 71. Veteran: G Shaw (25) 66.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Grogan (13) A Mcdonald (24) 74. M Grogan (13) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Magyar (8) B Harris (17) 50.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: S Dyne (5) 41 H Schenk (27) 39 cb. 2B: Div 1: N Glover N Wilson (38) 49. Div 2: H Schenk H Reiss (61) 52.  Scr: A Bedford A Marcham (15) 37.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stablef ord: 4B: T Boulton (19) M Johnson (29) 48 cb. 4B Scr: E Kim M Ives 32. Men: White: A Fowler (24) 43. Women:  G Finke (17) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Gage (13) L Gage (18) 74. Mxd: C Song (20) J Lee (10) 63. Women: F Fitzgerald (45) J Haggar (27) 65. Men: J Park (22) 40. Women: C Song (20) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Mudie (13) 38. B Bews (10) 37. B: R McLean (16) 38. I Woodhill (23) 37. C: J Long (24) 39. Women: Div 1: J Frost (8) 37. H Atkins (21) 35. Div 2: L Bergmann (40) 36. A Turner (30) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Shackle (16) S Greig (14) 50 cb. Mxd: C Donohoe (18) T Hillary (27) 47. Women: K Hinde (22) K Coales (36) 45. Men: A: G Liebenberg (8) 40. B: N Shackle (16) 43. C: C Kimpton (21) 43. D: W Benecke (29) 37. Women: Div 1: K Hinde (22) 35. Div 2: E Cho (29) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Brennan (24) F Curtis (18) 47. B Perger (32) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal: P Beckton (10) 64.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Balzan (26) R Tulloch (21) 50. R Samuels (14) 43. White: S Boatswain (27) 44. Stableford: A Verlander (33) 45. Scr: J Hempsted 35. Women: S Goldschmidt (21) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Racine (9) A Walkerden (14) 44. Men: D Yates (7) 37. Women: Yellow: N Anderson (19) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Whitten (17) K Gibson (15) S Schneider (45) C Peatman (14) 87. Men: White: R Cross (12) 39. Women: K Workman (24) 38.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Gold (5) J Carbone (14) 70. B Gold (5) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Cross (25) R Morgan (10) 47. Men: G Carides (18) 38. Women: M Henry (16) 33 cb. J Stoel (32) 32 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J James (15) 39. Div 2: C Luck (18) 38. Scr: N Simmons 24. Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Sharpe (23) 61. Div 2: D Stevens (35) 66.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Papps (5) S Tibben (13) 47. S Tibben (13) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Marshman (12) K Qie (37) 49. Men: White: A: M Kuo (5) 40 cb. B: C Lewis (22) 38. Women:  K Qie (37) 37. Veteran: Green: S Frith (23) 37.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Pledger (7) 33. Div 2: D Hamilton (16) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: S Schmidt (13) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (24) S Kaye (18) 52. Mxd: L Ager (29) J Lonergan (34) 48. Men: B Jo (17) 44. Women: M Lee (26) 39. Scr: D Park 39.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: K Chapman (24) 37. Scr: A McColl (2) 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Irvine (30) J Marks (16) 51. A: D Kable (10) 43. B: J Marks (16) 38. C: P Irvine (30) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Circosta (27) N Murrin (18) 80 cb. A: S Morrison (0) 39. B: J Musgrove (16) 45. C: S Circosta (27) 42. Women: Div 1: D Wilmshurst (23) 38. Div 2: T Manning (37) 33. Medley: Scr: S Morrison 39. R Roberts (42) 35. Stable ford Gold: R Peterson (23) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White:  C Moore (17) K Mcmillan (19) 76. Scr: D Mackay A Mackay 61. A: G Biggs (10) 36. B: C Moore (17) 37. C: K Mcmillan (19) 39. Women: P Sadovy (27) 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Noh (3) D Tran (30) 47. Men: M Cooke (9) 39. Women: K Kang (27) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Windsor (Pennant Hills 7) 41. A Brown (Monash 10) 40. B: P Hanna (13) 36. C Organ (14) 33 cb. C: T Kemp (20) 36 cb. B Griffin (20) 36. Stableford: M Richards (24) 36. C Hepburn (34) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Young (27) 41. 2B Agg: R Ogden (27) L Ogden (39) 46.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Webster (29) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A Steeves (34) 40 cb. J Quigg (45) 37 . Scr: P Kham 30.  9-hole: P Khamphounvong (17) 18. A: H Lovibond (11) J Cohen P Kham (26) E Theodore 93.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Lim (19) R Wang (14) 47. T Daly (17) K Teo (14) 47. R Hawkins (27) 38. Women: Stroke: Split Six: B Everett (24) A Coleman (35) R Griffiths (29) F Beck (20) 80.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Frost (9) 20. B: P Mills (15) 24. C: L Shaw (27) 17 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Ensor (6) W Handebo (12) 44. Div 1: G Ensor (6) 38. Div 2: R Brown (25) 39. Medley: 4B: M Turnbull (29) A Aitken (45) 48. Women: P Muller (28) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: D Lo L Murray 75. G Bennet M Bill 37. Men: Gold: A: M Anthony (12) 41. A Scr: A Lauder (2) 31. B: D Lo (13) 43. B Scr: L Dowe (13) 24. C: J Fallstrom (20) 38. C Scr: J Sidoti (17) 20. Women: Green: L Dowe (38) 32.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Lynar (26) B Lynar (26) 46. Men: A: K Akyurek (7) 38. R Ainsworth (8) 37. B: W Jones (21) 38. M Merrick (31) 37. Women: A: C Jervis (24) 38. J Yoon (20) 37. B: S Oh (34) 32. J Jackson (33) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White : B Hayes (19) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: Y Kotak (30) 39. Women:  J Miller (21) 35.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Esmali (12.5) 21.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Power (17) 40. Div 2: S Jones (13) 38. Div 3: C Lang (9) 37 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Penman (10) K Monkhouse (16) 45. Div 1: M Schnabl (17) 37 cb. Div 2: B Cass (20) 35. Div 3: P Chittendon (26) 35. Women: G Squire (19) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Greig (8) 65. Div 2: T Warren (23) 66. Women: S Vaughan (35) 69 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: G Athanitis (12) 38. B: T Rossiter (28) 40. Women: I Thompson (16) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email