Daily Club Golf Results – 22 February 2020

Follow Us

GEOFF KING MOTORS AUSTRALIAN LADIES CLASSIC AT Bonville Golf Resort. par 72. (a – denotes amateur).- Results for round 3 of the $380,000. 201: S Kyriacou (a) (AUS) 69 63 69; 203: L Stephenson (USA) 66 64 73; 204: A Cho (KOR) 67 64 73; 205: G Dryburgh (GBR) 67 71 67; 206: A Van Dam (NED) 70 68 68; 207: P Babnik (SLO) 70 70 67, L Boqvist (SWE) 68 70 69; 208: M MacLaren (GBR) 70 68 70; 209: L Strom (SWE) 71 66 72; 210: J Gustavsson (SWE) 70 71 69, H Burke (GBR) 74 67 69, A Sugihara (JPN) 73 67 70, B Gill (AUS) 67 73 70, J Engstrom (SWE) 70 70 70, M De Roey (BEL) 69 70 71, P Tsai (TWN) 70 68 72, C Thomas (GBR) 69 68 73.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Dimarco (12) 40. B: M Hardy (13) 41. C: J Treaner (25) 35. Women: T Niess (28) 29 cb. Medley: 2B: J Treaner (25) R Portlock (13) 49. Scr: D Price G Rankin 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Rayner (2) L Malcolm (0) C Allen (2) N Cosgrove (2) 111. A: N Cosgrove (2) 40. B: M Hunter (16) 40. C: L Zhang (23) 40. Scr: C Allen 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Gresham 35. T Wilkinson (14) 39 cb. Women: C Riley (20) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: M Glenton (2) 40. B Perry (19) 37. T Fenwicke (27) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Chivers (12) 41. B: D Jeacle (17) 39. C: N Smee (19) 42. 2B: M Batger J Chivers 50. Scr: G Wood S Luke 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: I Westley (10) 39 cb. B: R Winney (15) 39. C: R Hayes (21) 44. A Scr: H Matar 63.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Seifertova (5) 41. Men: A: W Walsh (12) 38. B: P Saunders (15) 39 . C: A Allsopp (24) 41. Irish Team: A Blancato (20) G Crosland (20) A Allsopp (24) A Hamill (9) 126.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: B Tyson (35) 31. Men: Par: A: S Buckley (13) 3 up. B: R Armstrong (19) 2 up. C: A Watson (23) 2 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Trophy: S Kuhner (18) 67. A: L Carey (7) 69 cb. B: S Shah (16) 69 cb. C: P Golsby (25) 70. A Scr: R Trisley 30.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Aroney (9) 41. B: S Moffitt (18) 42. C: K Baker (20) 40. A Scr: D Kalamaras 36.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Lawson (5) J Duke 61. Medley: Hole in one: R Lonergan at 13th.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Callen (16) 39. 2B: D Callen (16) N Schwarzer (28) 42 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A Scr: P Folkard 34 cb. A: D Hoskins (11) 42. B: B Lambrinos (16) 44. C: A Gorney (32) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Par: J Ogg (26) 1 down. Men: N Dudgeon (22) 3 up.

BREAKERS: Women: Par: W Fox (30) 1 up. Men: W Canning (16) 2 up. Medley : 2B: D Lowe . C Carey (14) 11 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: T Barnes (7) 40. B: M Hoy (16) 45. C: M Chynoweth (36) 38. 2B Agg: M Hoy S Lockie 85.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Chin (10) . N Guo (10) 45. Div 2: R Whitehouse (11) . S Edwards (16) 47. Div 1 Scr: B Murray . G Glenday 41 cb. A: R Rodriguez (8) 42. B: N Guo (10) 42. C: S Edwards (16) 44. D: C Crow (22) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: R Wright (8) 36 cb. B: M Poulton (23) 34. C: J Maas (26) 36. Men: 2B: M Thorn (14) P Gleeson (17) 44. A: B Delaney (8) 44. B: M Tomkins (15) 42. C: D Welbourn (21) 38. A Scr: M Arnold 36. B Scr: G Miles 22 cb. C Scr: N Turnbull 18. 2B: M Tomkins (15) J Dickie (7) 48. Scr: G Miller M Arnold 40.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: K Gibb M Owens D McGrath B Burston (4.9) 53.1.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: C Sims (10) 40. B: C Harris (18) 40 cb. C: C Oke (30) 43. 2B Agg: P Alosio S Oxford 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: P Higgins Z Kadir 66.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Kim (12) H Kim (19) 91. A: Y Choi (12) 41. B: H Kim (19) 43. C: B Chant (28) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Gratland (16) D Laws (20) 51. A: D Bloom (11) 38. B: D Laws (16) 43. C: C Wheelar (20) 39. 2B: C Billyard (16) T Mcnamara (28) 48. A: L Hobbs (3) 42. B: C Billyard (16) 42. C: A Kneller (20) 36. 2B Scr: M Scuglia L Hobbs 43. Hole in one: J Power at 17th.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: B Trestrail (14) 35 cb. 2B Agg: S Nixon (4) B Trestrail (14) 70. Women: M Inverarity (22) 32.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Fletcher (4) 37. B: K McCullagh (17) 39. C: R Joder (20) 38. 2B: A Luxon (6) S Crampton (12) 45.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: P Boulton (7) 36 cb. B: M McKean (20) 39. C: J Power (35) 40. Women: A: J Hindson (31) 41.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stroke: A: A Mceachern (3) 69. B: G Jacob (9) 68. C: K Martine (19) 64.

CONCORD: Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: C Fan H Crowe 208 to playoff.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: S Lewis (22) 35 cb. Men: A: S O’Neil (5) 39. B: D Hughes (13) 39. C: P Miegel (30) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Atkinson (10) 40 cb. B: P Webster (17) 43. C: M Koopman (36) 36. A Scr: J Richardson 35. 2B: M Koopman M Wheatley 51. Jnr: 9-hole: O Gee (36) 22.

CRONULLA : Men: Stableford: A: D Carroll (7) 41. A Scr: R Kerry (3) 36 cb. B: G O’sullivan (14) 43. C: K O’Loughlin (24) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Hook R Brownlow 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Freeman J Kiddle 46. Div 1: J Freeman (+4) 39. Div 2: R Brownlow (15) 41. Div 3: T McKeown (18) 37. D Scr: J Madeleine 34.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: G Bryan (8) 37. B: G Coles (17) 38. C: P Mattick (29) 37. A Scr: D Bradley 77.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Martin (12) 39 cb. B: K Dryden (17) 42. C: C Fairweather (21) 40. D: N Mead (27) 36. A Scr: K Anthony (Scr) 39.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Shaw (12) 41.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: P Thomas (11) 37. A Scr: B Dormor 29. B: T Alliston (18) 41. B Scr: J Tindall 23.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Fomiatti (18) K Davy (16) 48. A Scr: G Sinclair G Maguire 40 cb. A: G Sinclair (4) 41. B: K Ackroyd (19) 41 cb. C: M Riley (24) 36 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Cosgrove (19) G Gartner (18) 47. A: D Chan (Roseville) (4) 37. B: G Gartner (18) 40. C: A Wight (22) 35 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: M Firth (22) 40. 2B Multi: W Knapp (scr) W Todd (Moss Vale 12) 69.

GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Smith (7) 37. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore 36. Div 2: S Walker (14) 41. Div 2 Scr: C So 21.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: P Brown (8) 36. B: C Douwes (18) 33. C: M Morgan (22) 33. 2B: S Lisk C Douwes 42.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A: S Mcguckin (12) 39. B: J Palasty (14) 37. C: P West (19) 36. D: L Fabila (26) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: S Scott (20) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: G Gillard (18) 37. B: N Cheeseman (35) 36. Men: A: S Gately (7) 37. B: J Farmer (16) 39. C: C Lock (33) 39. A Scr: S Gately 30.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: M Ashby (14) 45. Women: J Parker (26) 41.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: W Day (17) 40. B: K Maloney (25) 36. Men: Black: A: R Reid (12) 41. B: P Baker (19) 39. C: B Day (21) 39.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: G Reynolds (15) 40. Women: S Walsh (23) 30.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: S Ramsey (11) 40. B: M Go ddard (15) 37. C: B Hardiman (22) 34. A Scr: G Stone 32 cb. B Scr: M Price 23 cb. C Scr: C Martin 15.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: M Rolfe (5) 38. B: B Mason (16) 45. C: J Sanders (20) 40. Stroke: 4B: T Wells (13) T Southern (9) 61. C’ship: I Norton A Downie 139. Women: Stableford Green: J Crichton (1) 34.

KOGARAH: Medley: Par: D Tompkins (26) 6 up. A Scr: B Hayden 1 up cb. Men: 2B: Div 1: L Sandy (18) S Kim (15) 10 up. A Scr: J Colligan D Didcott 1 down.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Brewer (3) 41. B: S Devlin (18) 41. C: S Yuen (22) 41. Women: Stableford: S Smith (22) 38. Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Lloyd 76.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Gerace (21) V Nesci (10) 70 cb. Scr: M Brinkworth J Choma 60. A: V Nesci (10) 37. B: D Hanagan (17) 39. C: S Gwynne (25) 39. Women: S McBlain (29) 32. 2B Multi: J Mathison (27) A Pitt (23) 64.

LANE COVE: Medley: Stableford: W Belgre (9) 38. 2B Agg: R Paterson (15) J Hickson (16) 6 5.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Denny (18) B Metcalfe (21) 45 cb. A Scr: L Cupples J Cupples 38 cb. A: R Lloyd (12) 40. B: J Liddell (16) 37. C: C King (18) 39. D: D Kirk (25) 38.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford: A: W Elliott (10) 35 cb. B: B Cox (21) 26 cb. 2B Multi: J Mallard (16) M Richards (8) 61.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Par: A: P Ashton (11) 6 up. B: R Realph (14) 4 up. C: X Hinton (27) 4 up. 2B: N Stawiski (7) R Kwong (26) 11 up. 2B Scr: G Richards S McGee 4 up.

LONG REEF: Stroke: Matchplay: A Dean H Wilson bt J Malin M Hankey . R Langthorne P Watson bt T Heber J Bowen 19th. Men: Stableford: A: M Cleary (9) 38. B: R Thomas (14) 38. C: G McDonald (25) 39. A Scr: L Edgell 37. Women: J Hagan (22) 27.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V White (11) M Jacobsen (16) 43. J Choi (7) 40.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Par: A: M Greenwood (5) 4 up. B: K Saines (15) 1 up. C: H Dietschi (35) 4 up. Women: Div 1: L Yee (23) 1 down. Div 2: J Liddle (27) 1 down. Medley: 2B: H Dietschi (35) M Sanger (29) 11 up cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: B Elliott (10) 34 cb. 2B Multi: M Maiden (5) S Foster (12) 56.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: L Jordan (11) 42. B: W Manners (18) 42 cb. C: B Porter (28) 48. A Scr: J Roche 36. Women: G Rae (2) 37. Medley: 4B: E Preez (16) G Bryant (6) D Tweedale (7) W Hall (30) 57.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Gay (9) 41. 2B: M Nance (18) P Casey (14) 45. Scr: J Mumford D Wonnocott 36.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Newman (5) 38. B: M Hunter (16) 41. C: M Flack (22) 38. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 35 cb. 2B Agg: S Newman (8) M Hunter (16) 79. Women: Div 1: T Unwin (17) 35. Div 2: B Broadbent (29) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: C Koudsy (19) 41. 2B: B Standing (34) S Attewell (24) 47.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: D Allara (5) 36 cb. B: J Hart (14) 40. C: N Lim (23) 44. Scr: C Bowe 36. Women: N Haines (6) 37.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Shakeshaft (9) 43. B: C Oakley (15) 41. C: Z Dubokovich-lucic (27) 39. Women: B Wood (12) 37.

MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: N Button (12) 62.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Gumley (13) S Jones (22) 88. A: C Cusbert (11) 43. A Scr: M Ebsworth 33. B: R Molesworth (14) 43. B Scr: E Jansz 29 cb. C: S Jones (22) 44. C Scr: P Heaton 22.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: J Lin (3) 40. B: R Hutchinson (14) 41. C: A Gianotti (19) 41. D: H Pharo (28) 40. 2B: M Costigan (19) T Wills (19) 51. Scr: T Crockart J Fennell 44.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: J Separovich (19) 39 cb. B Leonard (14) 39 cb. Women: Stroke: K Ren (24) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: S Thomas (11) 42. A: S Carter (10) 41. B: C Evans (15) 40 cb. C: J Graham (21) 40. A Scr: T Wilson 33. Women: P Beckton (10) 37. Medley: 2B: B Wilkinson (8) A Wong (17) 49.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: W McMillan (9) 37. B: C Darley (17) 36. C: J Austin (32 ) 41.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Ganley (11) 63. B Bennett (12) 63 to playoff. B: T Stoloff (22) 65. C: P Onley (22) 68. Scr: J Trinder 72. Gold Medal: P Ganley (11) 63. Stableford Gold: O Berman (23) 34. Women: Stroke: M McCarthy (20) 74.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: B Curtis (8) 41 cb. B: R Arthur (16) 36 cb. C: N Vale (19) 39. D: N Tregoning (29) 36. A Scr: G Lomas 36. Women: A Kim (15) 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: J Marshall (22) 38 cb. Trophy: S Demeio (24) J McLean 82. 2B: J Marshall (22) T Rudd 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Main (12) . P Stanton (18) 47 cb. A: G De Carvalho (9) 39. A Scr: J Dries 37. B: C Johnston (15) 41. C: T Van Zuylen (21) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: A: D Mceachern (12) 41 cb. B: T Leitch (19) 43. C: D Roots (20) 41. 2B: R Carthey (14) C Keeping (18) 50. Scr: A Platts C Lawler 41.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: G Vandoros (6) 44. B: S Blood (17) 40. C: C Drane (25) 38. Women: R S mith (11) 33 cb. Medley: 4B: B Miller (22) 49. S Johnston (19) 49. A Scr: G Vandoros 38. G Kentwell 38. Men: Trophy: G Vandoros (6) 76.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Williamson (14) B Weatherstone (11) 47. A: M Ryan (11) 38. B: B Williamson (14) 43. C: R Marshall (19) 37. Scr: M Williams 30.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: J Horne (12) 41. B: P Huntley (14) 43. C: D Carter (23) 42. Scr: C Ellings 34. 2B: D Carter (23) C Carter (23) 50. Scr: C Ellings D Miller 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: East: Black: A/Medal: A Nicholls (7) 67. B: J Norwood (15) 70. C: A Guy (20) 69. A Scr: K Ardley (-1) 77. B Scr: J Quattrocchi (13) 86. C Scr: G Jones (20) 90.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Par Green: I Snook (24) 2 down cb. Women: Par: S McAllister (8) 3 down. Medley: 2B: A Langham (9) S Harman (18) 10 up. Men: Par White: A: S Campbell (10) 4 up. B: S Harman (18) 7 up. C: P Cotton (20) 4 up.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: A Vella (14) R Child (18) 45. A Scr: R Kumar I Hoy 38. Div 1: S Stanmore (8) 38. Div 2: J Ross (19) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: C Crouch (24) 38. Centenary: S Eady (32) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Newcombe (11) 40. A Scr: J Clarke 35. B: M Taylor (17) 42. C: C McAlinden (19) 43. D: R Fernando (28) 41. 2B: Div 1: M Dolan (18) L Moylan (16) 47. Div 2: G Street (34) B McLoughlin (32) 49.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: P Kingi (12) bt D Quain (4) 3-2. W Edworthy (5) bt B Gilzean (11) 2-1. M Khoury (6) bt J Watts (9) 6-4. W Hampton (8) bt K Brake (9) 19th. T Glynn (17) 55 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Dunn (15) J Cosgrove (16) 76. Men: A: S Fisher (10) 40. B: P Maat (Kooindah 19) 39. Women: K Black (21) 32.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Connor (8) 38. B: W Merchant (13) 40. C: R McKenzie (26) 41. A Scr: I Asbury (1) 33. Div 1: B Tory (33) 36.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Harris (11) 39 cb. B: J Meere (15) 39. C: G Aldacour (20) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: T Millauro (21) S Zappia (25) 44. White: M Michalowsky (12) 47 cb. T Harris (21) . 2B Scr: T Clarkson S Mor rison 39. Hcp: J Koppl (8) 42. C Ma (17) 43. R Galgut (19) 40. Scr: S Morrison 39. Women: Stableford: Hcp: S McAlister (22) 33. Men: Stableford Gold: T Millauro (21) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: S Cafe (15) T Ugarkovic (11) 89. A Scr: W Martin M Carmichael 59. A: T Ugarkovic (11) 43. B: C Evers (14) 41. C: A Middlemass (31) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mahony J Hobden 51. 2B Scr: Y Kim H Kim 39. Div 1: M Eurell (11) 42 cb. Div 2: D Leonard (20) 40. Scr: J Fanning 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: N Windsor (Pennant Hills 7) 41. B: P Hanna (13) 36. C: T Kemp (20) 36 cb. Women: M Richards (24) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Baek (21) 41.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: M Danne (6) P Kelly (6) 132. Stableford: A: G Neou (9) 38. A Scr: P Bonomy 31. B: D Bissell (13) 39. B Scr: D Bissell 27. C: B Kresner (35) 44. C Scr: C Spichtig 25. Women: A Carter (22) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Mxd : Stableford: A: O Reid (Bermagu 9) 39. B: S Brown (19) 40. C: N Anderson-Barden (28) 42.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: R Dent (11) 45. A Scr: R Angus 35. B: D Wilson (15) 40. B Scr: B Gibson 16.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: D Inglis (9) 38. A Scr: D Inglis 30. B: S Oh (14) 42. B Scr: S Oh 28. C: B Daley (22) 44. C Scr: B Daley 22. Women: J Boddington (34) 35. Mxd: 2B: G Taylor (17) B Daley (22) 49.

WALLACIA: Par: A: S Reitsma (7) 3 up cb. B: R Manser (17) 3 up. T Validakis (26) 7 up. 2B: G Koteff (27) G Joukador (31) 11 up. Scr: J Jamieson S Reitsma sq. Women: Stableford: J Berg (13) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Martin (6) 39. B: E Brown (16) 41. C: C Brighton (24) 38. D: P Butcher (35) 35 cb. Scr: S Springall 36. 2B: G McMullan (18) C Bright (24) 48. Scr: S Martin W Smith 37. MV: R Park (12) R Bockman (0) 42. Scr: S Springall W Portlock 38. Hole in one: E Brown at 12th. N Winterton at 12th.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J McInnes (7) 35. A Scr: G Kingshott 24. Hole in one: M Moses at 15th. Stroke: Ambrose: C Hilder S Sparks D Wardlaw G Underwood (6.625) 56.375.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Cock o’ Walk: K Nathan (11) 79. D Ragg (11) 76. Div 1: B Wolford (14) 40. Div 2: P Bracken (22) 42. Div 3: J Rooz (23) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Goodwin (8) 40. Scr: A Foden 36. 4B: J Forrester S Willis 75.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Saunders (10) 41. B: C Timmis (15) 39 cb. C: S Laing (30) 40. A Scr: D Grogan 38. 2B: R Hubble (8) P Hubble (14) 46.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: T Cooper (14) 38 cb. B: R Glare (19) 34. Lake: A: T Clarke (12) 40. B: A Shell (20) 41. Women: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: C Perus (20) 37. Div 2: M Shell (25) 37. Div 3: J Murphy (36) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email