NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 21 February 2020

Follow Us

GEOFF KING MOTORS AUSTRALIAN LADIES CLASSIC at Bonville Golf Resort: Results for round 2 of the $380,000 at the par 72, Bonville golf resort. (a – denotes amateur). 130: L Stephenson (USA) 66 64; 131: A Cho (KOR) 67 64; 132: S Kyriacou (a) (AUS) 69 63; 137: C Thomas (GBR) 69 68, L Strom (SWE) 71 66, N Komulainen (FIN) 67 70; 138: G Dryburgh (GBR) 67 71, A Van Dam (NED) 70 68, M MacLaren (GBR) 70 68, L Boqvist (SWE) 68 70, P Tsai (TWN) 70 68, H Ji Lee (KOR) 67 71

WOMEN’S GRADE PENNANT: Div 1: Pennant Hills 3 bt Concord 2, Killara 3-1/2 bt Pymble 1-1/2, NSW 4 bt Monash 1. Div 2: Oatlands 3 bt The Lakes 2, Avondale 4 bt Elanora 1, Bayview 5 bt The Australian 0. Div 3: Woolooware 3-1/2 bt Cronulla 1-1/2, Wakehurst bt 5 Murifield 0, Lakeside 4-1/2 bt Cromer 1/2. Div 4: Mona Vale 5 bt Hurstville 0, Massey Park 3-1/2 bt Cumberland 1-1/2, Castle Hill 3-1/2 bt Asquith 1-1/2.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Barclay (30) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Stavros (20) 43.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: V Galati (28) 41. Veteran: A: M Worth (8) 41. B: L Blair (21) 42. C: V Galati (31) 44.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: G Margin (11) 40. Women: T Cameron (27) 36 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Leadle 15. M Triggs 19.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: R Pedersen (5) 41. A Scr: R Pedersen 36. B: D Hutton (15) 37 cb. B Scr: G Davies 24 cb. R Kong (23) 40 cb. C Scr: R Kong 17 cb. Women: J Yoo (22) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: Team Multi: J Brittain (15) R Brittain (14) 85. J Brittain (15) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Beatty (18) H Nasko (8) 49. H Nasko (8) 42.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Yankos (19) 35 cb. B: R Ashley (27) 35. C: A Allen (32) 34 cb. D: M Horder (45) 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Deane (22) T Armati (24) 47. Hcp: J Duthie (30) 35 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Mason (28) D Jenkins (21) 50. A: R Williams (12) 39. A Scr: K Anthony 37. B: M Van Epen (14) 47. C: S Jones (21) 39 Cb. D: D Mason (26) 42 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: D Smith (13) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Hollins (33) 43.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Brand E Hammond 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Metcalfe (18) 39. B: T Webb (30) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Purcell (23) 36 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Thompson (5 Cronulla) B Thompson (4 Cronulla) 87. 2B Scr: A Crumpton (3 Dunheved) M Horton (Stonecutters Ridge) 40. A: M Shanahan (12) 43. B: C Voeun (13) 42. C: G Cornish (20) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: D Clarke (13) 41. Women: T Wiseman (16) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Kavanagh (11) 40. R Castle (12) 35. B: J Linton (16) 37 cb. B Scott (19) 37. C: T Rutten (30) 41. R Johnson (30) 38. Women: Div 1: R Kennett (11) 40. Div 2: S Conrades (27) 37. C Wright (26) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Marinos (23) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: R Cameron (31) 37. Women: K Campbell (45) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Perrett (7) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Van Der Burg (25) R Papps (5) 46. 2B Scr: C Ellings (-2) J Moss (0) 41. A: J Moss (0) 38. B: K Lozier (13) 36. C: R Van Der Burg (25) 37. Scr: C Ellings (-2) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Fortin (12) 41. Div 2: L Ashman (29) 36. Div 3: H White (34) 36. 9-hole: Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (20) 20. Div 2: J Duffy (45) 20. Veteran: J Lyons (43) 19.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Wright (13) R Pledger (6) 43. Scr: I Hoy B Baumer 37. Div 1: J Wright (13) 39 cb. Div 2: G Kim (21) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: B Rosen (24) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Kim (15) H Im Choi (10) 74. Div 2: J Patel (7) A Shah (31) 77. A Scr: D Park 33. R Wolfson (21) 42. Women: H Im Choi (10) 37. Medley: PM: G Hassall (11) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yeung (33) S Matthews (28) 47. Div 1: S Wrigley (4) 41. Div 2: S Matthews (28) 40. Scr: J Magsakay 32. Veteran Men: G Lee (7) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: H Gerathy (21) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: M Elworthy (23) T Dennis (31) 81. White: A: B Lennon (8) 43. Scr: B Lennon 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Charles Elson (16) 37 cb. J Bowen (5) 37. Women: M Nancarrow (31) 41. Medley: 9-hole: R Draper (25) 26.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Cooper (13) 36. Div 2: C McNeill (22) 39. Div 3: J McShane (35) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email