NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 20 February 2020

Follow Us

GEOFF KING MOTORS AUSTRALIAN LADIES CLASSIC at BONVILLEGOLF RESORT: Results for round 1 of the $380,00. par 72. (a – denotes amateur).; 66: L Stephenson (USA); 67: M A Yoon (KOR), G Dryburgh (GBR), A Cho (KOR), N Komulainen (FIN), B Gill (AUS), H Ji Lee (KOR); 68: L Boqvist (SWE), L Maguire (IRE); 69: K Perry (USA), A Lewis (USA), C Thomas (GBR), S Kyriacou (a) (AUS), M De Roey (BEL), A Vayson De Pradenne (FRA), A Ashok (IND)

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Tutt (15) J Malcolm (19) 45 cb. A: L Gibson (2) 36. B: K Tutt (15) 40. C: G Stewart (21) 35. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 38.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gallmann (16) 33. Div 2: C Baines (30) 36 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: C Murton (22) J Barker (12) K Romuld (20) P Mcmanus (12) 90. A: R Sauer (12) 39. B: D Khadka (16) 39. C: J Barnett (24) 38. Scr: R Wallace (+1) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Par: 2B: M Fiatarone M Barrett 6 up. K Johnston (35) sq.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Pehm (19) R Simpson (12) 48. S Rudder (16) 42.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J MacIntosh (30) J Yunker (32) 90.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: 2B: V O’Keefe C Blackmore 71. A: T Gillet (20) 33. B: P Byrnes (27) 43. C: V O’Keefe (39) 41.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lamb (14) 41. B: D Cole (17) 35 cb. C: T Dahlstrom (23) 41 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: Y Murray (26) -1.

BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: N Cundy (17) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: P Cuffe (46) 34 cb.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (21) 38. Div 2: T O’Meara (32) 33. Div 3: C Armbruster (39) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Pendlebury R Morrow (11.5) 62.5. Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Lowndes (24) 35. Div 2: N Wintzloff (34) 30.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Coombes (5) S Moloney (13) 47. 2B Scr: J Webb (Lakeside) D Cummins 41. A: T Banton (5) 39. B: R Preston (15) 36. C: I Goodall (22) 37. A Scr: D Cummins 35. B Scr: I Mc Kenzie 20. C Scr: R Berry 17.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: B Davis (32) 36. Div 2: R Dicken (37) 34. Veteran Women: Yellow: Div 1: B Regan (21) 27. Div 2: J Wotton (34) 28.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Stauber (16) K Kim (Moore Park 3) 46. Men: T Krapeshlis (21) 39. Women: H Sloan (Rosnay 22) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: B Finn (19) 75 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Shin 79. Div 2: P Roles (26) 79. Div 2 Scr: Y Gately 106 cb. Div 3: C Copp (36) 73. Div 3 Scr: L Wilson 114. Stableford: M Watts (30) 31.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Chong (33) 32. 9-hole 2B: A Benjafield (31) S Canham (30) 21. Hcp: P Barrass (26) 18 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Richardson (11) 39. Div 2: J Wong (25) 36. Div 3: D Duggan (37) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Lancken (14) 36. B: A Craighead (20) 36. C: A Lee (36) 33. 9-hole: P Thomson (33) 13. Men: K Schimke (18) 22. Medley: P Bennett (1) 36.COROWA: Men: Stableford: G Ellis (21) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: A: S Storer (18) 69. B: L Hewitt (26) 67. C: R Hall (32) 71.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Royall (14) E Zimmermann (22) 48. A: P Jones (8) 41. B: L Michaels (16) 39. C: N Shooter (32) 37 cb. Scr: D De traubenberg 37. Hole in one: B Salisbury.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Fong (10) 39. W Maculy (34) 3 5.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: G Susans (18) 43.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Mitchell (15) A Kane (27) 71. Div 1: D Mitchell (15) 38. Div 2: M MacAlpine (31) 36. Div 3: P Myles (37) 36.

FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B Multi: Green: A: C Vella (27) C Curnow (36) 110. Scr: C Vella (27) 47.

FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: G McCormack (18) J Reidy (22) 46. K Siow (10) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Morris (41) 29 cb. S Armstrong (31) 29. F Chin (22) 24.

GORDON: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: D Barry R Wong 44. A: W Trantum (9) 36 cb. B: R Keightley (13) 36. C: R Knight (22) 38. Women: J Daly (29) 32.

GOSFORD: Stableford: G Turner (30) 33 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Baxter (30) 34. Div 2: D Thompson (42) 30.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: D Purtle (12) 42.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: H Maxwell (17) 39 cb. B: S Sang (23) 39. C: G Bryant (27) 40 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Martin (10) 42. Div 2: P Waaka (25) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: M Duggan (18) 56. Div 1 Scr: D Moran 69. Div 2: H Herbert (30) 55. Div 2 Scr: P Black 88.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Hurford (36) 33.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Barnett (17) A Smith (21) 44. Stableford: A: B Mcdaid (18) 38. B: A Smith (21) 28.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Saunders (Shellharbour 13) R Hayes (15) 74. 2B Agg Scr: D Cirillo S Quagliata 68. A: C Russell (Bankstown 11) 45. B: R Hayes (15) 39. C: S Wang (26) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Thaw (18) M Smith (22) 46. Div 1: S Katrakilis (17) 39. Div 2: I Sheerin (22) 38 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Hogg (15) G Parry (31) 81. A: W Stiller (8) 40. B: K Hogg (15) 39. C: R Jewell (20) 39. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: R Black (12) 2 up cb. B: S Robbins (31) 5 up cb. C: J Wetton (32) 2 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: M Steyn (27) 66. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (26) 74. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Quilliam (4) 70. B: K Janik (18) 72. C: S Doyle (28) 75.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Doherty (12) 37. Div 2: V Quarmby (29) 33. Div 3: B Evans (37) 33.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par Black: A: C Burrell (10) 9 up. B: G McLellan (13) 1 down. C: G Slater (26) 3 up cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Atkins (19) 71. P Townsend (28) 74. Div 2: D Sutcliffe (34) 73. S Kertesz (38) 77.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: R Wood (39) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: S Craig (46) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Penny I Perkes 52. 2B Scr: C Bennett P Selberg 35. I Perkes (30) 43. A: P Selberg (6) 40. B: A France (13) 39. C: J Liddell (23) 42.

NSW: Women: Par: Div 1: S Winning (12) 2 up cb. Div 2: M Wilde (22) 1 up. Medley: Stableford: P Rodgers (33) 38.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (19) 37. B: J Young (29) 36 cb. C: K Chee Wong (37) 39.

PALM BEACH:  Men: 2B: L Maunder (17) P North (25) 48 cb. Hcp: L Maunder (17) 42. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Sablatnig (43) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Einberg (27) 16. Stroke: Scr: H Sneath 24. A: S Moffatt (19) 76. B: G Wilson (25) 76. C: S Maxwell (35) 71.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: E Pierce (11) 74. Div 3: K Spira (36) 78.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Par: Div 1: Z Delevski (11) 1 down. Div 2: J Farrugia (19) 3 up.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: G Edwards (10) 38 cb. B: G Hodgson (13) 38 cb. C: D Pentreath (29) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Court (16) P Carmody (9) 47 cb. Men: White: A: J Wu (12) 39. B: J Alles (17) 39. C: N Robertson (25) 39. Veteran Green: P South (20) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: A Boyd (38) 43. Championship: Div 1: N Barrett-Lennard (18) 38. Div 2: S Bell (28) 39. Men: White: T Goh (0) 40.

SHELL COVE: Women: Par: 2B Agg: K Green (11) R Wynn (22) 9 down.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Brennan (6) I Surya (8) 71. 2B Agg Scr: White: I Surya (8) A Brennan (6) 57. A: T Nguyen (10) 39 cb. B: D Garbutt (14) 38. C: A Harvey (24) 38. D: J C ampbell (29) 36.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Machon (32) M Hogan (10) 43. Div 1: T Khanna (15) 36. Div 2: D Crossman (19) 37 cb. Scr: D Limbach 32.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ugarte (14) R Dunn (5) 50. 2B Scr: M Webb G Barron 37. White: A: M Chesher (9) 39. B: G Wolman (17) 39. C: T Brandtman (27) 41. Scr: M Webb 32. Challenge: J Ugarte (14) 49. Stableford Visitor: White: V Banton (Howlong 16) 38. 2B: Gold: B North (17) O Wagner (30) 44 cb. Hcp: B North (17) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Cassell (9) C Evers (14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Ward N Ward 41. A: M Cassel (9) 41. B: M Forster (15) 38 cb. C: D Gerber (28) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Yoo (22) 41. Div 2: K Higgins (25) 37. Div 3: T Fong (44) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: A: R Ezzy (26) 28 cb. R Murray (17) 28. B: M McManus (34) 29. V McGrath (45) 27.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: B Green (24) 34. Veteran: C Parsons ( 19) 45.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W McFarlane (19) L Hilton (17) 73. Men: A: A Confoy (12) 39 cb. B: M Meacham (13) 40. C: A Holmes (22) 41. Women: S Schwarz (22) 36. Medley: Scr: B Wood 34.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Par White: A: R Mayne (8) 4 up cb. B: J Hancock (22) 4 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: S Jang (26) 73. B: L Myers (31) 71.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Grimaldi (22) A Nonas (29) 43. 2B Scr: M Gaskin M Gaskin 37. A: S Francis (9) 37 cb. K Murray (14) 33. D Coombes (22) 34. Veteran: G Field (6) 37 cb. Super Veteran: R Grimaldi (22) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Troy (16) 32. Women: J Miller (21) 36.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Kennedy (23) J Pittendrigh (20) 78. Men: J Armstrong (13) 42 cb. A Scr: C Ritchie (2) 35. Women: L Schaefer (25) 34.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: A Tan (21) 1 up. B: N Lackey (38) 4 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: A Scott (14) 41. B: A Mcfarlane (15) 38. C: N Gunther (27) 40 cb. Murray: A: N Hawke (8) 42. B: M Currie (17) 38. C: P Newth (27) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: Blue: A: M Hope (8) 3 up. B: B Sanders (13) 5 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email