Daily Club Golf Results – 16 February 2020

Follow Us

METROPOLITAN MJR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 2: Pennant Hills 4-1/2 bt Concord 2-1/2, Monash 5-1/2 bt Long Reef 1-1/2. Sec 3: Cronulla 5-1/2 bt Bonnie Doon 1-1/2. Sec 4: St Michaels 7 bt Avondale 0, Bankstown 3-1/2 sq Mona Vale 3-1/2. DIV 2: Sec 2: Twin Creeks 4 bt Manly 3. Sec 3: North Ryde 6-1/2 bt Fox Hills 1/2, Stonecutters Ridge 4 bt The Lakes 3. Sec 4: Oatlands 4 bt Massey Park 3, Lynwood 3-1/2 sq Glenmore 3-1/2. DIV 3: Sec 2: Cabramatta 4-1/2 bt Kogarah 2-1/2, Asquith 4-1/2 bt Eastlake 2-1/2, Richmond 5 bt Royal Sydney 2. Sec 3: Cumberland 3-1/2 sq Brighton Lakes 3-1/2, Camden 6 bt Bayview 1. Sec 4: Dunheved 4 bt Carnarvon 3. DIV 4: Sec 1: Bardwell Valley 4 bt Northbridge 3. Sec 2: Woolooware 4 bt Campbelltown 3. Sec 3: Strathfield 6 bt Wallacia 1, Bexley 5 bt Cammeray 2. Sec 4: The Coast 4-1/2 bt Chatswood 2-1/2, Randwick 4 bt Warringah 3. DIV 5: Sec 1: Roseville 7 bt Rosnay 0. Sec 2: Kareela 4 bt Bondi 3. [CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION]

WOMENS METROPOLITAN MJR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 4 bt Bonnie Doon 1. Sec 2: Concord 2-1/2 sq The Australian 2-1/2, NSW 5 bt Cronulla 0. DIV 2: Sec 1: Lynwood 3 bt Ryde-Parramatta 2. Sec 2: North Ryde 4 bt Penrith 1. [CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION]

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 3: Eastlake 4 bt Pennant Hills 1. Div 4: Balgowlah 3 bt Muirfield 2, Ryde Parramatta 4-1/2 bt Barnwell Park 1/2. Div 5: Kareela 3 bt Kogarah 2. Div 6: The Coast 2-1/2 sq Massey Park, Beverley Park 4 bt Rosnay 1. Div 8: Oatlands 4-1/2 bt Strathfield 1/2. Div 10: Mona Vale 3-1/2 bt Northbridge 1-1/2, Wakehurst 2-1/2 sq Richmond 2-1/2. [MORE INFO]


ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Ryan (4) R Winslow (26) 71. Mxd: C Kim (9) K Song (26) 64 cb. Men: Div 1: M Gallmann (14) 39. Div 2: R Winslow (26) 39. Women: R Jang (18) 32.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Hendricks (20) 41. Scr: R Giles (6) 32. Women: S Barker (7) 38. Scr: S Barker. Medley: Irish Team: R Hendricks (20) M Payne (15) M Best (25) 95.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Doherty G Mackenzie 48 cb. 2B Scr: N Argyropoulos Z Mitrovski 35. Men: A: J Gollan (9) 37. B: D Halliday (18) 42. C: K Conroy (27) 37 cb. Women: M Adams (26) 33 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Fitzgerald (15) 38.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mulham (22) D Moody (28) 54. Scr: T Boorman 31. A: J Black (12) 40. B: D Moody (28) 50. Women: H Jones (18) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Tarleton (24) B Hodder (30) 48. A: S Haereroa (11) 44. B: P Stubbs (16) 39. C: B Hodder (30) 36. Medley: 2B: A Baxter (17) H Gauci (21) 44 cb. Div 1: G Whitby (22) 37. Women: H Gauci (21) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Terkalas (8) D Buckley (13) 49. S Lindsay (6) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: E Martin (16) 35 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Simcocks (7) D Hoskins (13) 80. Mxd: 2B: P Paris (22) C Paris (12) 48. Medley: A: G Fyson (3) 39. B: D Hoskins (13) 43. C: E Vougdis (21) 40 cb. Scr: G Fyson 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: O Abdishou (14)  R Chand (9) 44. Div 2: G Narayan (8)  B Naidu (18) 45. Scr: J Trivillato (8)  K Sirimanotham (3) 33. A: G Narayan (8) 40. B: Z Crocker (14) 37. C: H Omar (19) 37. G Chong (36) 34.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: M Curtis (25) 31.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Abalos (20) R Sandoval (11) 44. C Abalos (20) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Woo (11) H Kim (18) 47. 2B Scr: S Moylan P Ellison 36.  A: D Tucker (11) 40. B: H Kim (18) 39. C: Y Kim (26) 40. Mxd: M Chapman (25) S Nagle (12) 42 cb. Scr: B Threlfo J Mcblaine 28 cb. Women: 2B: J Park (21) R Forrester (29) 42. Div 1: B West (17) 31 cb. Div 2: J Cramer (18) 35. Div 3: R Forrester (29) 31 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Losco (28) D Varacalli (23) 51. Men: A: S Champion (11) 40. B: C Mcmaster (16) 42. C: P Eustace (21) 41. Women: L Wilson (33) 34. Medley: PM 2B: A Singh (22) J Burne (25) 47. Men: A: R Pederson (5) 37 cb. B: I Lenferna (12) 39. C: R Freeman (22) 41. Women: J Pridmore (5) 34. 2B Scr: J Attygale (6) T Cover (10) 35 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ellero (26) T Leece (15) 64. W Morgan (5) 35 cb. S Wong (37) 28.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: R Riches (24) 34.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kannen (26) J Hall (18) 48. 2B Scr: R Cerqueira A Khouri 34. A: I Crichton (7) 37 cb. B: K Brown (19) 41. C: R Ren (38) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Jennens (25) D Meyer (22) 49. 2B: S Beatty (14) J Beatty (18) 42 cb. J Gough (21) 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Bell (12) 37 cb. Women: K Battye (30) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Fennelly C Daly 85. 2B Agg Scr: A West P Carroll 56. Men: Div 1: D Harvey (11) 38. Div 2: S Fennelly (17) 45. Div 3: B Leafe (27) 42. Scr: A West 30. Women: K Stuart (18) 33. Men: Hole in one: T Bui (The Ridge) at 13th.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Duthie (30) 44 cb. R Hattersley (20) . Men: R Hattersley (20) 37. Women: K Knox (15) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: G Outram (16) M Smith (20) 47. Mxd: P Bish (15) C Post (39) 45. Women:  G Colley (16) P Myles (38) 49. Men: Black: Div 1: B Russ (10) 37 cb. Div 2: T Jesperson (29) 37 cb. Women: K Mckay (20) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Par: W Peasley (19) 4 up.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: L Gietzmann (12) 33. B: T Douwes (18) 35. C: P Spagnol (22) 37. Women: M Quirk (32) 27 cb.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: N Linsell (17) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: S Holmes (16) 35. Women: R Robe rtson (19) 34.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Frost A Tonks 70. A Hudson (31) 39 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: I Davies (39) L Davies (26) C Simmons (38) R Simmons (22) 89.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: R Sheldrick (39) 46. Women: K Mills (26) 34.

JNJG JNR MASTERS at Wagga: Final rd: Boys c’ship (par 72): J Pullen (St Michaels) won in playoff, S Sara (NSW GC) 144 H Atkinson (Kurri) J Robards (Newcastle) 145.  16-17yrs: J Pullen (St Michaels) 144. Hcp: M Jenkins (Wagga 13) 135. 14-15yrs: S Sara (NSW GC) 144. Hcp: J Lord (St Georges Basin 20) 135. 12-13yrs: H Atkinson (Kurri) 145. Hcp: B Sing (Beverley Park 11) 137. 11yrs/u: C Starkey (Bathurst) 161. Hcp: Z France (Northbridge 20) 75. Girls c’ship (par 73): T Ellems (The Lakes) 143 R Lee (North Ryde) A Boyd (Pymble) 157. 16-17yrs: T Ellems (The Lakes) 143. Hcp: C Thompson (Bathurst 14) 138. 14-15yrs: E Murray (Dubbo) 158. Hcp: A Tilley (Belconnon 13) 135. 12-13yrs: R Lee (North Ryde) 157. Hcp: E Leong (Kogorah 16) 146. 11yrs/u: M Naaman (Liverpool) 174. Hcp: T Hood (Gungahlin Lakes 39) 148.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: D Turner (16) 36. Women: A Cran-Crombie (25) 30.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: M Hammer (4) 38. J Crichton (1) 32. 2B: M Hammer (4) M Tauber (15) 46. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Killara bt Ryde-Paramatta 4-3.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Davies (27) G Swanton (16) 48. Men: D Davies (27) 44. A Scr: R Davis 34. Women: T Swaffer (30) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Mackney (14) B Ainsworth (21) 74. M Pope (10) 42.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: A Pearson (21) 35.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Garrett (10) D Wheatley (26) 43. Men: T Eldridge (13) 37 cb. A Mulcahy (17) J Elsworth (25) 37 Women: L Parsons (30) 37.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford Gentsome: Black: M Millyard (6) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Jones (15) C Miners (8) 44. C Bacucang (24) 41.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: D Naidu (17) 43.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Penny (12) P Smyth (24) 83. Men: White: A: S Penny (12) 39. B: R Mounsey (15) 42. C: P Smyth (24) 39. Women: C Gordon (13) 37. Men: 9-hole: White: J Hawke (29) 24. Women:  K Southwell (28) 17. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: J Mcmillan  sq  E Blake at 19th, W Loveridge bt K Flynn 2-1, W Crisp bt C McMillan 3-2, T Emtage bt J Cockerill 2-1, J Glasheen bt P Bardetta 1up, W Wright bt M Devries 4-2, J White sq J Jackson at 19th.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: I Etherington (15) 39. Women: 2B Agg: C Van der Brink (27) D Sebbens (22) 60. K Lindsay (17) 32 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Pryke (20) C Hetherington (10) 47. A Settineri (13) 41. Scr: S Bunnell 35.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: T Chambers (2) 37 cb. Women: M Bla gg (22) 40. M Blagg (22) 40.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: N Linder (19) B Win (14) 47 cb. 4B Scr: J Grant J Allan 38. Men: Stableford White: M Buckley (22) 41. Women: Stableford: C Huynh (7) 35.

MONASH: Stableford Medley 2B Agg: White: Div 1: S Rudgley S Cormack (37) 48. Div 2: J Park J Park (30) 45. Scr: A Pritchard-Davies A Howe 36. Hcp: A Dyster (32) 46 cb. J Park (14) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: Split Six: S Devoy (23) M Ornatowski (26) 64. Women: C Song (20) Y Kim (20) 45. Mxd: A Haggar (19) J Haggar (27) 57. Men: G Mathews (2) 38. Women: J Haggar (27) 34.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Merritt (1) 40. B: D Smith (21) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Bews (12) 42. Div 2: B Shepard (17) 37. Div 3: I Woodhill (24) 39. Women: Div 1: J Walker (20) 39. F Giudes (14) 37. Div 2: M Reimer (30) 41. M Conway (44) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Treseder (20) S Greig (14) 46 cb. Mxd: B Lee (21) W Benecke (30) 44 cb. Women: K Attenborough (23) J Ogilvie (33) 42. Men: A: J Yoo (11) 36. B : S Greig (14) 39. C: M Sherwin (22) 37. D: K Aghajani (33) 39. Women: Div 1: B Lee (21) 36. Div 2: L Oldfield (26) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Sood (13) J Sood (21) 51. J Sood (21) 44.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ludewig (18) T Gilmore (18) 42 cb. A: B Taylor (6) 39. B: D Trusler (16) 37. C: T Pottenger (20) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hopkins (34) J Atkins (17) 52. R Hopkins (34) 43. White: R Crawford (13) 39. Women: L Tran-Thu (16) 37 cb. Medley: Scr: J Ong 31. Women: Stroke: A Koh (24) 72.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Weaver (17) T Birch (28) 68 cb. Men: Black: J Isaac (9) 38. Women:  A Kim (15) 33 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Terry (29) D Dixon (16) 48. Men: White: R Jones (17) 38. Women: P March (45) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Morgan (11) G Fieldus (10) 45 cb. Men: R Morgan (11) 43. Women: Z Shaik (34) 40. C Leuenberger (22) 33.

RANDWICK: Men: St ableford: 2B Agg: W Gardiner (8) R Ayton (14) 69. P Stack (17) 38. Scr: S Todd 34. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: Y Cheng (24) 66. Div 2: A Sailer (27) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Bunting (36) B McDonell (3) 48 cb. Men: White: A: B McDonnell (3) 44. B: S Hilderbrand (20) 42. Women: L Zhang (37) 42. Veteran: Green: R Lee (27) 40.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Beale (13) 39. Div 2: J Howie (19) 33 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: L Colbron (18) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Thomson (26) H Holden (20) 49. Men: S Thomson (26) 44. Women: A Lee (29) 38. Medley: Scr: B Haynes 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Nolan (31) J Hardie-Tudhope (28) 76. A: C Leigh (12) 38 cb. B: S O’Regan (16) 39. C: J Hardie-Tudhope (28) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W McKern (6) T Harbutt (6) 67. Men: White: A: L Cannan (9) 37. B: C Ingleton (15) 38. C: S Circosta (27) 33. Scr: C J ohnson 30. Women: Div 1: C Phibbs (17) 36. Div 2: A Tan (25) 35. S Lom (27) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Fowler (The SGA 21) R Walkes (14) 49. Scr: C Gallen N Ferrer 39. A: D Harper (9) 38. B: J Hayres (15) 37. C: E Kotoric (GENY 27) 39.  Women: C Taylor (27) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Fenkci (27) D Attwood (13) 48. Men: D Attwood (13) 42. Women: C Lee (31) 33.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par: A: B Marron (2) 2 up. F Boskovic (9) 1 up cb. B: G Schumert (22) sq. J Sands (19) 2 down. Women: D New (21) 2 down. B Jones (19) 6 down cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Saikawa (16) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: W Wong (24) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: C Gray (13) 41. L D’ambrosio (22) 33 cb. Scr: B Brunell 33. Team: W Carr H Gregory A Jones C Holman 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Wang (19) 41. Scr: S Ribarovski 30. 4B: A Ko (33) L Ko (12) 44. Scr: S Patel T Carl eton 33. Women: Hole in one: T Davison at 9th.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Hopkins (5) 17. B: G Avery (17) 20 cb. C: L McCormack (29) 20.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: M Power (6) D Gerometta (22) 75. Men: J Linden (19) 44. Women: Green: C Burns (20) 31.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: V Henke (30) K Akyurek (7) 46. Men: A: D Skelton (9) 36. B: M Dick-Smith (23) 34. Women: V Henke (30) 32.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Brown (21) 39. T Emerson (22) 31.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Maidment (24) W Sparkes (31) 45. S Penman (10) 38. J Kiss (19) 35. G Maidment (24) 37. Women: G Squire (19) 31.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Scott (23) S Bonney (12) 45. Men: S Crestani (22) 37. Women: S Bennett (32) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Mellon (12) 38 cb. Div 2: A Kaslar (38) 40. 2B: E Rashford (8) A Kaslar (38) 48. Women: S Vaughan (37) 37. Mxd: 2B: W Baker (7) R Sheehey ( 16) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: J Langford (7) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email