NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 14 February 2020

Follow Us

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Myles (18) 39.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: S Loreggia (5) 40. Veteran: Div 1: S Loreggia (5) 40. Div 2: Z Beck (27) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A Lowe (19) 42. Women: P Bown (33) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: B Chidgey C Hardaker 47. D Kennedy (10) 41.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Mouat 23.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brooker (7) M Brooker (13) 49. 2B Scr: B Lambert M Scuglia 43. Men: A: B Lambert (0) 42. B: L Brooke (13) 40. C: E Kulk (34) 42. Women: L Wilkie (17) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: K Ryan (17) 45.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: P Malouf (26) 42. Women: A: P O’Neill (17) 40. B: B Good (22) 37. C: M Sorrenti (35) 36. Medley: 9-hole: K Emerson (30) 20. M Barnett (20) 18.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: K Eager (14) 1 down. B: R Sidney (24) 1 up. C: R Carroll (31) 2 down. D: P Kennelly (35) 2 up. Scr: D Timmins 11 do wn cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: P Delaat (23) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Dwyer (23) D O’Sullivan (18) 45 cb. A: M Fisher (6) 39. B: J Malone (16) 39. C: A Kemmett (23) 42. D: G Harridge (26) 36. Hole in one: M Fisher at 4th.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: M Welsh (8) 63.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Micallef (Windsor) (6) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Mathews (21) 42. 9-hole: Men: M Pattinson (8) 24. Women: Yellow: P Whittle (33) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: W Mansell (16) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Gad (The Ridge 15) R Pearce (Woolooware 8) 75. 2B Scr: J Ponder (Cromer 0) A Dennewald (Cromer 1) 68. A: P King (11) 40. B: G Agnew (14) 38. C: R Kingston (Howlong 23) 37 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Hamilton (17) 41 cb. Women: N Billingham (37) 37 cb. 9-hole: S Lockitt (24) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stroke: VW Scramble: D McManus (8) G Mathews (2) D Griffith (21) A Rhodes (16) 53.125.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Hazer (15) 40. H Mason (13) 35. Div 2: D Thornton (20) 39. C B uchanan (18) 36. Div 3: D Davis (31) 37. G Marchesi (28) 37. Women: Div 1: R Butler (17) 37. Div 2: J Rowland (25) 37. E Pfennigwerth (25) 33.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: H Nguyen (27) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: M Tauber (17) 42. Women: K Patterson (26) 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: Z Shaik (41) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Hilderbrand (25) 34. Div 2: O Roles (28) 32. Div 3: J Branson (45) 32. 9-hole: Div 1: S Mullens (33) 19. Div 2: L Brungs (45) 14. Veteran Women: L Egan (37) 17.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Forbes (11) P Goh (24) 43. Div 1: B Forbes (11) 39. Div 2: T Weekley (18) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: G Lister (30) 37 cb. P Moorfield (20) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: H Torresten (10) P Montague (6) 73. Div 2: J Patel (7) A Shah (32) 74. Men: J Moo Kim (21) 42. Women: S Chim (19) 38. Scr: P Montague 32. Medley: PM: L Scarano (16) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Blekos (19) P Hanko (40) 47. Div 1: S Youn (11) 37 cb. Div 2: H Matthews (30) 42. Scr: J Kang 34. Veteran Men: J Kim (22) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Kelly (3) 40 cb. B: B Fitzpatrick (13) 43. C: A Park (32) 39 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Yassmin (23) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Buckingham (10) P Pellegrini (28) 79. Hcp: J Ellison (29) 47. Scr: J Millar 32.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: B Carmody (21) 37 cb. T Happell (7) 37. Women: L Brecht (28) 37. Medley: 9-hole: J Chee (19) 20.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Walden (15) 37. Div 2: V Gray (26) 41. Div 3: J Brett (29) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email