NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 13 February 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: C Kim (20) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: S Greville (5) A Craig (11) W Bayliss (+3) C Fan (+3) 88. A: S Greville (5) 39. B: J Locke (16) 44. C: P Collins (22) 36. Scr: W Bayliss (+3) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: K White (11) 39.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: S Chalmers D Cashman V Brown D MacPhee (10.5) 45.5.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: L Moresi (12) 3 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Ferguson (11) 37.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: W Fox (32) 67. Scr: J Adlard (17) 95.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: D Stanton (15) 40. Women: K Hadley (39) 35.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: I McKenze A Cavana 43. R Bolton (5) 38. A Cavana (22) 37 cb. H Salemi (5) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Musumechi (13) J Fisicaro (18) 49. Men: J Fisicaro (18) 39. Women: H Choi (Liverpool 8) 35 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Robinson (17) 16 cb. M Juchau (23) 16.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gook (5) 35 cb. B: B Tate (21) 40. C: S HInd (23) 37. Women: Stableford: R Messner (25) 33 cb.

COROWA: Men: Stableford: T Hinch (19) 41 cb.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: D Seignior (41) 45.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Greathead (13) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: S McLaren (25) 38. Div 1: P Elliott (14) 37. Div 2: R Ross (28) 36 cb. Div 3: C Post (39) 32.

FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: S Lal (11) 41.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Garnett J Petre 43. Black: A: D Eldridge (7) 39. B: B Watters (17) 35. C: A Treloar (19) 35.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: C McGowen (26) 1 up.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: A Raeburn (12) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: M Tobin (8) 37 cb. B: P Kellow (21) 40. C: R Southern (31) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Felstead (15) 36 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Grogan (13) B Woods (19) 77. Div 1: D Herron (12) 38. Div 2: D Bishop (22) 42. Scr: W Stiller 31.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A Wong (34) 39. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (26) 33. Women: L Li (41) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Ra (16) 32. Div 2: V Quarmby (29) 32. Div 3: G Patrick (32) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: L Wells (35) 35.

NSW: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Allen (15) 76. Div 2: L Graham (27) 72. Gold: Div 3: M Ralston (31) 78. Scr: C Allen 91.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: V Chivers (18) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Z Telfer (2) L Edkins (2) 74 cb. J Lobban (22) 40.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: L Green (11) 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Verrender (8) R Walton (10) 65. Z Delevski (11) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Irish Team: West: White: M Mcauliffe (11) W Fry (16) 82.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Carmody (12) B Carmody (18) 50. White: A: P Carmody (12) 41. B: P Fischer (14) 40. C: D Bromell (24) 42. Veteran: Green: G Walsh (18) 33.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Crowley (21) 44. Div 2: L Morris (24) 41. Men: White: R Chambers (5) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Swan (10) J Campbell (29) 48. 2B Scr: S Brownlow (2) I Johnson 36. A: D Sheridan (10) 38. B: G Jones (13) 38. C: J Be tts (20) 38 cb. D: S Wilcockson (29) 41.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: I Boo (9) 35.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Gladstone (8) Z Mitrovski (Bankstown 3) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Morrison C Riethmuller 39. A: G Gladstone (8) 39. B: M Rodriguez (15) 40. C: T Brandtman (28) 39. Scr: S Morrison 35. Visitor: R Hee (The Lakes 21) 40. 2B: Gold: G Russell (24) J Byrnes (20) 45. J O’Brien (33) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Connaire (11) 38. B: D Martinez (13) 39. C: R Ottley (18) 40 cb. A Scr: N Ferrer 31. B Scr: M Cruice 24. C Scr: N Dela cruz 23.

THE COAST: Stableford: Veteran Men: B McGregor (14) 40. Women: Stroke: M Laffy (24) 73. Medal: Div 1: S Africh (21) 79. Div 2: B Pope (29) 76. Div 3: D McDermott (41) 103.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Duncan (5) 39. B: W McFarlane (21) 45. C: P Larssen (Cronulla 26) 32 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: R Charnell (12) 30.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Blakeley (1) D Duguid (1) 70. C Blakeley (1) D Duguid (1) 70. C Blakeley (1) 41.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: J Bohannon (4) 38. Women: P Cooke (22) 35.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Redman (7) 37.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Coaker (21) 25. Div 2: D Fuller (26) 32. Div 3: R Summers (33) 22.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Lake: Yellow: A: R Ellis (17) 69. B: D Coward (21) 69. Murray: A: B Hennessy (4) 67. B: N Ross (13) 72. C: B Steele (21) 71.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: D Ferguson M Fraser (10) 24. Hole in one: V Brincat at 2nd.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email