NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 8 February 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: M Dakic (1) 35 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Gresham (4) 69. A Scr: S Gresham 73. B: M Westerway (14) 70. C: C Cooper (23) 69.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: C Falkland (14) 39 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Marshall (8) 38. B: S Robertson (18) 43. C: W Erken (20) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: P Batten (11) 40 cb. B: J McKay-Collins (18) 40. C: M Smith (27) 36.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Brown (16) 40 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Par: R Fox (10) 3 up. Stableford: G Bell (0) 35 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zugajev (2) 43.

BOWRAL: Men: Par: T Fitzpatrick (15) 3 up.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: S Austin (9) 30.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: E Park (17) 37. 2B: E Park (17) Y Choi (14) 45.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: E McCann (11) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: C Huggins (31) 37.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Par: 4B: J Metcalf (13) C McMillan (7) 10 up.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: B McLean (9) 39. Men: A: S Carrick (4) 43. B: D Hughes (13) 37. C: S Smith (30) 38. A: S Carrick (4) 43. B: D Highes (13) 37. C: S Smith (30) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Boyse (6) 43. 4B: J Boyse (6) G Clugston (3) 4 5.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: F Stevenson (16) 34 cb. 2B Agg: D Ling (13) A West (3) 65.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Par: A: D McQuie (14) 4 up. B: R Turner (19) 3 up. C: L Liebenberg (32) 2 up.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: A Chapman (8) 70.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: I Barr (3) 38 cb. B: B Fine (17) 36. C: E O (21) 38. A Scr: S Robertson 37.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: H Wastle (14) 40. Div 2: W Judd (29) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: M Callanan (19) 37.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Medal: A: W Degering (14) 67. B: B Iverach (18) 67 cb. C: M Anderson (26) 70. Women: Yellow: F Barnes (15) 72.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: L Asquith (13) 38. Women: K Dorahy (19) 29.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: D Tompkins (29) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Stableford: S Prior (4) 40.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: I Blair (17) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: V White (13) 32.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Ljajic (9) 37. 2B: B Andersobn (19) D Cameron (18) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Saleh (19) 39. Scr: L Natale 36. 2B Multi: C Matthews (12) B Hall (23) 75.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: N Westgarth (10) 38 cb. 2B: T Beale (8) N Westgarth (10) 44.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Zaeleng (5) 3 8. B: S Woolf (17) 35 cb. Scr: S Johnson 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Ryan (13) 37. 2B: P Ryan (13) N Miller (3) 45.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: P Sparks (23) 65. A: N Brady (5) 74. B: C Farrell (14) 68. C: S Kelly (23) 71.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: M Stockenhuber (24) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A Worth 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: B Loone (14) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: D Viera (11) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: N Deitz (15) 41. A: D Lewis (2) 38. A Scr: D Lewis 36. B: J Stephens (12) 36. C: P Hayes (30) 39. Women: B Lewis (15) 26. Medley: 2B: A Rogan (25) N Bennett (24) 47.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: S Doherty (4) 40. B: T Chok (14) 34. C: V Isaia (19) 36. D: D Brimicombe (28) 31. A Scr: B Hooper 38. Women: Stableford Yellow: P Skelton (11) 28.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Connors (21) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Blackshaw (4) 35. A Scr: D Blackshaw 31. B: P Gammie (14) 37. C: J Chaina (35) 30.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: S Phillips (9) 72. B: P Foxlee (13) 76. C: G Baird (20) 75. A Scr: R Brown 74.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A Hunter (16) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: M Fitzpatrick (9) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: East: Black: G Wallace (17) 48. N Orchard (23) 48.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Stanmore (9) 36. Div 2: J Pienmunne (16) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: M Boucoiran (4) 34. B: N O’Neil (14) 42. C: W Haynes (23) 44. Women: C Crawford (25) 41.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Maat (36) 41. Scr: J Kast (+4) 36.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Manning (9) 38. B: R French (14) 32. C: J Davidson (20) 37. A Scr: N Hartley 29. . Women: C Parrish (14) 39.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Par: E Balila (13) 4 up.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: C: J Parish (23) 19. A: A McEntee 15. Div 1: P MacDonald (11) 18.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stroke: M Roth (11) 71. A Scr: P Robertson 78.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Harris (Wyong ) (34) 42.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: N Dorahy (6) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A Boudville (17) 39 cb. 2B: Div 1: S O’Connor P Calopedis 45. Div 1 Scr: J White M Bill 38. Women: Green: J Kim (24) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: B Whitefield (14) 37. B: C Cardwell (26) 38. Women: J Morris (18) 33. Mxd: 2B: B Whitefield (14) G Ross (6) 44.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: M McCrann (16) 38. B: J Carr (Cammeray) (20) 45. Scr: C Beetham (Monash) 28 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: D Brodie (17) 39. Div 2: G Roome (27) 37. Div 3: C Tytler (30) 37. Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: G Flanagan (16) 69. B: J Ramsdale (18) 71 cb. Murray: A/Medal: P Warner (6) 68. B: T Lyons (17) 69.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email