Daily Club Golf Results – 31 January 2020

Follow Us

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: T Burgess B Rider S Broadley S Lees (7.5) 47.5.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Bray (18) 43. Women: R Keaney (20) 36 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: K Scott J Barclay S Haertsch K Kelaher 30.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Shelton (11) P Devereaux (26) 49. 2B Scr: I Cochrane L Marcuccio 37 cb. Men: A: I Cochrane (5) 38. B: S Yuan (6) 41. C: S File (21) 41. Women: K Jansen (11) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: R Feehan (11) 36. B: J Sattar (27) 35. C: J Vickers (31) 37. D: M Chapman (35) 31. Scr: R Deards 27.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Falzon (17) A D’Agostino (20) 48. A: E Horvath (11) 42. B: A D’Agostino (20) 39. Scr: E Banguis 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Fantham (26) L Dey (39) 44.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Howell (35) P Clarke (26) 49. A: B James (2) 41. B: S Manfredotti (14) 38. C: J Jarrett (20) 39. D: J Hankinson (28) 41.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: K Stevens (17) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Perrott (7) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Douglas (16) 41. B: G Keys (32) 41.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Baxter (10) 19 cb. B: B King (25) 20 cb. C: P Thurdon (34) 23.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: G Lee (23) 34. 9-hole: Men: White: W Koehler (15) 19. Women: Yellow: F Young (26) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Curran (20) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Price (14) P Olsen (18) 50. 2B Scr: R Allison K Shepherd 41 cb. A: C Mitchell (11) 41. B: G Cole (15) 43 cb. C: T Macri (25) 43 cb. A: C Mitchell (11) 41. B: G Cole (15) 43 cb. C: T Macri (25) 43 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Spalvins (9) 42. Women: A Matthews (33) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: W Butler (33) 47. Women: R Sills (14) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Brown (10) 41. Div 2: A Bentley (20) 45. Div 3: T Varvaressos (32) 45. Women: C Beattie (16) 33. R Kennett (12) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: J Liu (25) 39. A: R Arthur (17) 37. B: D Gaffaney (21) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: P Minouge (18) 40. Women: M Herman De Groot (11) 32.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: R Manson (16) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: M Baczynskyj (0) L Egan (13) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Moss (2) C Ellings (+1) 38. A: M Coles (11) 40. B: G Stephenson (13) 39 cb. C: B Lavender (33) 40. Scr: C Ellings (+1) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Kenny (22) 36 cb. Div 2: P McVean (28) 37. Div 3: L Claydon (34) 31. 9-hole: Div 1: L Ashman (30) 21. Div 2: A McGrath (39) 17. Div 3: L McConnell (43) 22.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Doak (13) P Coyle (27) 44 cb. Scr: B Forbes D Ball 35 cb. Div 1: A Doak (13) 39. Div 2: A Aston (23) 37. Blue: D Pearce (45) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: Yellow: H Van Holst (26) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Kim (15) T Lim (15 ) 46. Div 2: J Kitchen (23) M Fitzgerald (26) 47. Men: Hcp: A Marchant (21) 45. Scr: S Park 33. Women: C Choi (28) 40. PM: Medley: P Shuttleworth (18) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Magsakay (7) D Sidhwa (16) 48. Div 1: J Choi (14) 41. Div 2: C Bekiaris (20) 40. Scr: Y Kim 37. Veteran Men: Y Shin (15) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Greaves (18) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Powell (26) 33.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Quigg (25) T Pellegrini (35) 82. Hcp: S Ellis (18) 41. Scr: C Jamieson 31.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Krajewski (26) 40. Women: T Foote (9) 36 cb. L Eagar (19) 36. Medley: 9-hole: R Feletto (9) 20 cb. D Fallu (8) 20.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Calvert (20) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Richardson (9) 87 cb. Div 2: J Henley (23) 73. Div 2 Scr: P McKie (21) 98. Div 3: A Roberts (29) 76. Div 3 Scr: J Brett (29) 107.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Brooks (17) 42. M Reading (14) 38 cb. R Bowman (21) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Parkinson (3) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email