NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 30 January 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Song (25) 37 cb. Div 2: C Baines (29) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Collins (32) M Akers (26) 41. S Gilbert (27) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Honeybrook (9) G Flynn (15) 47. D Young (15) 36. Scr: B Forsythe (5) 30.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: T Wood (15) 39 cb. B: J Malla (20) 41. C: B Richards (25) 46. D: H Springford (29) 45 cb.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Hinton (20) 36 cb. Div 2: A Haynes (25) 41. Div 3: V Mills (34) 40.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Nash (12) 39. B: A Lamb (16) 37. C: P Bradley (34) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Robinson (22) 34.

BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: J Sobral (14) 42.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Carroll (23) R Bailey (30) 44.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: D Connolly (30) 38. 9-hole: A McInnes (28) 18 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: St ableford: 2B: P Haim G Wilson 52. A: P Haim (6) 46. B: G Wilson (16) 43. C: J Vincent (33) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Carrier (20) 40. Div 2: M Pearce (27) 37. Veteran: White: L Samuels (23) 41.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hunter (32) S Hale (13) 53. 2B Scr: L McLaren T Small 37 cb. A: R Walker (5) 40 cb. B: S Hale (13) 42. C: T Hughes (22) 43. A Scr: D Cummins 33. B Scr: G Zografakis 27 cb. C Scr: P Peters 22.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: M Seery (21) 39. Div 2: J Weber (13) 37. Veteran Women: Div 1: B Regan (22) 35. Div 2: S Mutton (26) 32.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kim (24) S Kim (10) 48. A Kim (24) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: P MacDonald (15) P Ellis (24) 71. 2B Agg Scr: T Lee C Shin 53.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wisniewski (18) 40 cb. B: D Lewis (35) 41. Women: E Wisniewski (16) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Shiga (14) 40. S Allan (27) 39.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Ward (12) 40 cb.

CROMER: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Team: J Johnson (22) J Johnston (29) C Gilmour (20) A Harris (1 3) 94.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: R Simpson (7) 4 up. B: W Waugh (14) 3 up cb. C: D Lieshout (23) 4 up cb. Scr: K Ewington (3) -2 down cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P McDermid (12) 42.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: J Swainger (15) 39.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: M Dwyer (29) 43. Women: D Castles (29) 36.

EVERGLADES: Women: Par: Pink: Div 1: K Myles (10) 4 up. Div 2: R Pickering (30) 3 up. Div 3: C Post (38) 1 down cb.

FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke Ambrose: Gold: B Hussein F Vella (7.75) 58.25.

FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: G Yong (31) D Chew (22) 48. G Yong (31) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Simpson (19) 38. R Te Amo (21) 33. F Chin (21) 32. Div 2: C Reeves (31) 38. S Frost (33) 29. S Morris (41) 28.

GORDON: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Black: N Dunn S Barsby E Cura B Evenden 50.62.

GOSFORD: Stableford: N Tabart (45) 36.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Easter (42) 38. Div 2: D Thompson (44) 36.

HORIZONS : Mxd: Stableford: J Lee (16) 42.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: K Gray (13) W Delaney (14) I Williams (12) P Iffland (25) 96.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Sinton (20) 42 cb. Div 2: G Anderson (29) 46.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Patman (20) C O’Neill (40) D Moran (10) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: V Goryachev S Tipple J Sleigh S Quinn 96. Men: A: S Tipple (10) 40. B: J Belgre (20) 44. C: S Quinn (26) 42. Hole in one: P Day at 2nd. Women: Stableford: C Riddle (13) 35.

LEONAY: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Grandemange (17) R Butcher (13) D Grosse (3) D Wrigley (11) 49.5. Scr: R Grandemange R Butcher D Grosse D Wrigley 55.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (13) J Jung (22) 51. 2B Scr: T Nakhoul Y Park 40 cb. A: J L’Homme (9) 38. B: J Park (15) 37 cb. C: J Jung (22) 43.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Geitz K Pethybridge J Brown S Phillips 61. Scr: J Jansson K Smith J Garrett K Sloane 70.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Mumford (5) 44 cb. B: P Welsh (28) 48.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Masterson (16) D Kalamaras (11) 53. A: D Kalamaras (11) 45. B: D Curran (17) 40. C: P Donnellan (23) 42. Scr: D Kalamaras 34.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Noonan (26) N Vincent (27) B Morriss (7) J Reznik (8) 55.5.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: J Cairns (26) 20. Div 2: M Van Petersen (32) 19 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: A Petersen (9) 38. B: G McLellan (12) 40. C: T McEwan (19) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: J Townsend (23) 36. S Brown (11) 33. Women: Div 1: P Regan (26) 34. Div 2: R Hourigan (44) 34. Veteran: 9-hole: C Gilbert 23. P Neven 19 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bellamy 35. Div 2: S Buraschi 41. Div 3: R Gianacas 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Hughes (27) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: R Woodhill (44) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: G Fish (20) 44. A: T Sweeney (12) 40. B: B Kilham (17) 42. C: K Metzke (23) 39. Medley: 2B: G Fish G Campbell 50. 2B Scr: L Cheung B Storer 38.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Team: Yellow: D Pearse P Fallance N Anderson A Molino 88.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: D Livingstone (27) 34. 9-hole: C Sablatnig (43) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: S Wales (11) 35. B: G Holsgrove (26) 35. C: J Taylor (32) 34. Scr: S Wales 24. 9-hole: F Shaw (20) 20.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Mccormack (22) J Schenk (18) A Holme a Court (17) R Jackson (9) 90.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: G Galvin (5) 67. B: B Morton (15) 63. C: B Callanan (20) 68.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lattin (18) J Buttenshaw (24) 48. White: A: P Doerner (8) 40. B: J Lattin (18) 42. C: K Crangle (20) 38. Snr Green: B O’Neill (25) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: R Chambers (5) 39. Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Bain (18) 33 cb. Div 2: A Jarvis (38) 44. Centenary: J Hutchinson (30) 33.

SHELL COVE: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Williams S Lacey (14.63) 67.37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Sullivan P Ray R Butler D Viset 91. 4B Scr: P Sullivan P Ray R Butler D Viset 91. White: A: D Allomes (3) 42. B: A Neville-Smith (13) 40. C: K Price (21) 38. D: H Drennan (33) 42.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Body (10) S Kobryn (17) 66. Div 1: T Hobson (9) 37. Div 2: P Tennant (18) 43. Scr: G Meek 28 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Zappia (25) T McBride (29) 76. 2B Agg Scr: A Powter E Ward 60 cb. A: M Fisher (11) 36 cb. B: M Michalowsky (13) 39. C: T McBride (29) 39. Scr: J Scruse 33. J Lyras (PGA) 40. Visitor: L Li (Avondale 9) 37 cb. 2B Agg: Gold: T McMinn (29) B O’Regan (24) 68. B O’Regan (24) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Day (11) N Wastle (16) 78. 2B Scr: P McGuffie B Young 70. A: K Kam (9) 38 cb. B: N Wastle (16) 39. C: L Smoother (25) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: S Yoo (19) 1 down. Div 2: K Kwon (35) 3 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: A: R Murray (16) 37. K Edwards (9) 35. B: C Hepburn (33) 34. M Gleeson (27) 33.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K White G Chance (25.875) 73.125. Veteran: Stableford: W Holborow (21) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Delaney (23) C Layton (26) 79 cb. Men: A: J Keane (10) 40 cb. B: P Ewers (18) 43. C: J Cascone (Concord 24) 44. Women: J Hird (22) 44. Scr: C Willis 37.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Chatillon (4) 38 cb. B: B Pegg (28) 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Bae (16) 37. B: N Scardino (30) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Williams (16) J Woods (19) 94. 2B Scr: M Gaskin M Gaskin 49. A: D Calrow (10) 41. B: P Sutton (19) 41. C: C Goff (25) 42. Veteran: T Smith (8) 38 cb. Super Veteran: P Williams (16) 42 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Knox (22) J Myers (30) 49 cb. A: B Arnott (14) 39. B: R Creighton (17) 44. C: R Teofilo (25) 41. D: V Souter (35) 38. Medley: I Cumming (28) 39 cb. Women: T O’Farrell (34) 44.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: R Wells (29) 43. Women: K Rooke (30) 34.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: A: P Wallace (13) K Cole (13) . B: B Gatt (19) I Mackie cb. C: P Smith M Hasler (35) .

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Fitzgerald (18) M Bone (33) R Clift (25) C Parker (23) 62.6.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Hackett (8) 19. B: D McNelly (13) 18.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email