Daily Club Golf Results – 28 January 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Malcolm (19) 37. Div 2: M Wood (27) 34.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: R Slee (22) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Ross (36) 40 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Hodson (9) 36. B: P Thorpe (19) 36. C: G Katsoulis (24) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (31) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Bollen (26) L Bollen (29) 51. Div 1: J Stubbs (14) 40. Div 2: I Sablatning (20) 40. Scr: D Kammerl 29. Women: 2B: V Mills (34) B Jenkinson (31) 44. Div 1: W Climo (15) 34. Div 2: R Cipri (30) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: H Gauci (22) 35. B: S Parker (29) 40. C: D Evans (34) 27 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: J Stibbard (17) 41.

BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Nichol (15) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 3B: R Downing (32) P McKenna (39) P Taylor (39) 80.

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Donohoe S Nu man (12) 60.5.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: P Sharp (36) 50.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Curic (6) K Ferry (5) 44. Div 2: B Hunt (23) J Wawrzyniak (23) 46. Scr: R Shepherd D Blacker 40. A: K Ferry (5) 39 cb. B: T Gardener (15) 40. C: J Wawrzyniak (23) 41. H Glenday (26) 38.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Stone 37. B: J Smailes 41. 9-hole: T Sutton 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Regan (25) 31 cb. Div 2: K Dragicevich (35) 45. Div 3: R Olsson (40) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Graham (12) G Walker (24) 49. A: B Johnson (Bardwell Valley 9) 40 cb. B: A McMullan (14) 39. C: T Krapeshlis (23) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Ambrose: White: D Cameron D Gibson H Holmes 48.667.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: H Thorley (19) 38. Y Hall-Watson (28) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: J Meere (14) 5 up. B: M Pearce (22) 10 up.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Gent (19) 40. B: C Hart (26) 40. C: A Lee (35) 41. 9-hole: Green: L Rop er (41) 21.

CRONULLA: Veteran: Stableford Split Six: White: P Quayle (9) M Downes (12) B Gale (20) I Loudon (16) .

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Myles (10) L McMurray (12) T Melnik (16) P Myles (36) 59.75.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Ervin B Barnier 66.25. Scr: C Googh J Richardson 75.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team Multi: P Bradley (5) P Minko (7) J Swinburne (11) D Fitzgerald (12) 193. Scr: M Rajca K Moodley K Byrnes N Booth 74. A: J Swinburne (11) 44. B: K Farley (16) 41. C: D Barnes (21) 44. D: L Muscat (28) 42.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: J Mulhearn (24) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: Div 1: S Asken (11) 1 down cb. Div 2: D Cox (38) 1 up.

HAWKS NEST: 9-hole Stableford White: D Brailey (14) 25. Veteran: G Chapman 22.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: P Garaty (15) 66. Div 2: G Hodgson (34) 68. Women: Gold: M Wall (38) 74.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lamberton (11 ) C Smidt (15) 39 cb. D Leicester (26) 34 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: M Hankey (9) 42. F Bone (19) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke White: G Loos (7) 67.

MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: E Wulff (13) 38. B: B Webster (18) 41. C: D Duffield (27) 39. D: B Dunn (32) 46. Women: L Harris (27) 44.

MANLY: Women Stableford: 2B: J Press (36) S Knox (45) 46 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: J Dockrill (42) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Harrison (18) T Harrison (11) 48. 2B Scr: T Coroneo G West 38. A Shields (18) 40. Scr: D Jones 34. Women: G Varcoe (12) 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Rogan (20) 42.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D McAleer (12) 40. Div 2: C Brown (32) 40. Div 3: C Beckhaus (34) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: R Le Nevez (19) 17.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: J Goodley (17) 35.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Atkins J Frost J Frost M Phegan (10.63) 65.37. R Shaw J Walker D Johnson J Bezuidenhout (7.38) 65.62.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Bellamy 34 cb. Div 2: J Clark 37. Div 3: R Gianacas 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: M Nash (36) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Blundell N Howlett 48. D Smart (25) 40 cb.

NOWRA: Veteran: Par: B Studdert (30) 4 up. Women: D Pritchard (34) sq.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: S Choi (9) 36.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Middleton (33) 37. 9-hole: R Mortimer (39) 21.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Irish 2B: L Van Heerden (34) S Bardwell (37) 48.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Sailer (24) B Lee (12) 43. A: B Taylor (12) 39. B: L Sharpley (17) 38. C: A Mahony (23) 36. Scr: J Heron 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: P Baldock (9) 42 cb. B: N Lister (18) 41. C: B Bryant (20) 43.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: S Sekulic (27) 45. Veteran: 2B: Yellow: A: B Forbes (13) D Ball (3) 49. Div 1: C Mitchell (16) 41. Div 2: P Sheen (37) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Neil (16) 35. Div 2: V Franklin (25) 32 cb.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: L Gilroy (25) 43 cb. M Booth (24) 43 cb. T Murrell (10) 43. Scr: J Kast (-2) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Bacon (15) R Carpenter (10) 48. A: R Carpenter (10) 40. B: J Arthur (17) 39 cb. C: D Wilkinson (22) 40 cb. D: K De Carle (35) 35 cb. Hole in one: J Arthur.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: E Kitchener (23) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Snr Par White: H Brycki (8) 6 up. Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A MacDonald (19) L Pellew (17) P Geddes (18) 85. Hole in one: L Pellew at 15th.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Ryan (25) K Burton (19) 48. Scr: M Horton H Wilde 39 cb. A: H Wilde (0) 37 cb. B: M Morris (Richmond 17) 38. C: M Ryan (25) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Choi (15) 33 cb. Div 2: S Kim (27) 37.

SVGA at Pennant Hills: Snr Stableford White: A: I Ray (13) 38. B: T Taylor (18) 39 cb. C: S Nighjoy (24) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Sanna (19) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Furlong (5) D Dewey (7) 74. W Tilley (14) 40 cb. Scr: L Furlong 34.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: G Hamilton (12) 43. Women: Div 1: E White (6) 39 cb. Div 2: H Murden (33) 38. Cup: N Cave-Olfers (11) 75.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Smithson (15) N Hamilton (Twin Creeks 21) 84. Men: A: J Fraser (Kareela 11) 44. B: N Hamilton (Twin Creeks 21) 43. C: J Bruce (23) 41. Scr: C Willis 36. Women: E Sargent (26) 35.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: K McKinnon D Byth (16.5) 72.5.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Cameron (23) J Bitcon (21) 56. A: S Cathcart (9) 36. B: S Lockyer (28) 36. C: A Werner (35) 35 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kanaley (22) P Borsato (10) 51. 2B Scr: M Sheen P Borsato 40. A: P Borsato (10) 50. B: K Welsh (16) 43. C: J Ogle (25) 43.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Spencer (27) 40. Div 2: D Townsend (33) 41. 9-hole: B S tevenson (25) 17 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Redman (7) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Miller (21) L Nowak (10) C Callinan (39) L Shaw (20) 60.75.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: M Lawless (15) 43. B: B Cocks (26) 38. Lake: A: S Kelly (11) 39 cb. B: N Moriatis (15) 39. C: R Stapleford (27) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Hope (9) 22. B: L Garbutt (13) 22.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email