NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 26 January 2020

Follow Us

SUMMER CUP: Moore Park 3 bt The Lakes 2, NSW 2-1/2 sq Bonnie Doon 2-1/2, St Michaels 3 bt Royal Sydney 2. Cup: NSW. 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Morris (24) T Ryan (5) 47. Mxd: R Jang (17) H Park (5) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: H Park (5) 44. Div 2: B Morris (24) 39. Women: K Song (25) 33.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Russell L Truashiem 47. 2B Scr: C Pettitt M Pettitt 38. Men: A: J Peterson (10) 43. B: J Varas (14) 38. C: H Zhoa (20) 39. Women: L Gourlay (32) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Deligianis (18) S Laws (3) K Nikas (13) R Dingle (22) 46.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Macallister (25) T Bartlett (21) 51. A: N Woolmer (5) 41. B: C Macallister (25) 42. Scr: N Woolmer 36. Women: H Touw (8) 35.

BERMAGUI: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Simpson (20) A Langhorn (20) 48.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Tarleton (28) B Hodder (32) 50. A: C Cruickshank (2) 39. B: J Naumoski (14) 44. C: J Tarleton (28) 43. Mxd: L Conroy (19) L Conroy (21) 45. A: P Holmes (23) 37. B: M Kinchin (40) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Frilingos (15) 47. K Hartman (29) 42. Scr: G Davis 32.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Whiting (14) D Boland (9) 47. D Boland (9) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J McCall K Ashe 49 cb. Scr: P O’Kane (+1) 41. A: P O’Kane (+1) 40. B: P Inberg (17) 42. C: R Vinac (24) 42. Men: Hole in one: R Lesmana at 13th.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Harman N Menheneott 50. D Kennedy 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Welsh (13) A Chabert-McKay (38) J Rowe (14) S Rowe (39) 90.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Coots A Micheal 48. White: A: V Azzopardi (9) 45. B: S Akbar (16) 42. C: J Williams (20) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: L Markovski (4) A Er (15) 78. Div 2: K King (18) J King (8) 73. Scr: M Bakshi (11) A Singh (4) 60. C Short (9) G Maloney (26) 73. A: A Singh (4) 40. B: A Er (15) 42. C: M Stanford (24) 41. V David (17) 38.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: O R ankin (17) 43. Women: C Yeldham (21) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Bergmann (9) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Musumeci (14) A Dass (15) 50. 2B Scr: C Cox (Liverpool) J Lind 36. Mxd: 2B: H Lee (15) T Kwon (20) 48. Men: A: P Cramer (12) 41. B: M Samone (18) 39 cb. C: H Kim (20) 40. Women: 2B: K Shin (31) J Kim (17) 44 cb. Div 1: M Park (17) 38. Div 2: J Kim (25) 35. Div 3: K Shin (31) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hayton (31) R Challenor (12) 48. Men: A: B Clarke (10) 37 cb. B: B Eyles (17) 40 cb. C: D Varacalli (25) 43. Women: G Kim (16) 37. Medley: PM 2B: J Hugo (23) G Watkinson (14) 49. Men: G Watkinson (14) 42. Women: B Brady (36) 33. 2B Scr: S Newell (5) T Jones (8) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kean (26) J Ferrari (40) 51. L Mannell (10) 41. Women: H Thornley (18) 38.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Thompson (17) M Baxter (9) 47 cb. Men: White: Y Wang (7) 40 cb. Women: J Zeng (9) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Jennens (23) J Fogarty (26) G Fogarty (7) D Meyer (21) 87. 4B: J Clear (35) M Beck (15) 47 cb. J Clear (35) 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: N Landsberry (20) 41. Women: R Feehan (12) 34 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Wood (4) 39. A Scr: W Timberlake 33. B: R Jl (19) 42. B Scr: H Ahn (13) 27. C: C Serrao (23) 40 cb. C Scr: R Gallaher 17. Women: D: B Kennedy (25) 37. Scr: D Morgan 17.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Gold (8) D Long (11) 73.  S Boog (32) 41. Scr: J Wild 32. Mxd: 2B Agg: M Vukelic (17) M Vukelic (22) 68. Women: J Martin (27) 30 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: A: B Ronald (9) 3 up. B: G Peimer (13) 6 up. C: M Muehlfenzl (25) 3 up. Scr: C Hicks (+1) 1 up. Women: Par: W Gower (19) 1 down.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Garner (18) C Penna (18) 45. Men: C Bailey (21) 40. Women: D Goddard (24) 35.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: J Clifford T Mullen J Sharpe J Ryan 52.125.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Piggin (16) 39.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: A Khorthon (22) R Sirotic (21) 72. D Burnham (33) 44.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Han (27) T Douwes (25) 54. A: G Maguire (2) 36 cb. B: R Beale (Rosnay 18) 38. C: J Han (27) 45.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: J Partridge (25) 37.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Brink (17) 40. Women: D Smith (25) 41.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Lemard (Wingham 5) 41. B: M Griffiths (18) 41. Women: S Griffiths (18) 34.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Bernardin R Bernadin 67 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: S Taggart (6) 37. B: P Walsh (20) 35. Women: M Preston (19) 35.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: M Ward (12) 46. T Hall (22) 38. 2B: M Mirabitur (22) C Luxton (8) 52. Scr: G Wilson (13) P Davies (13) 47.

KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B Lyster (1) J Woolley (6) 45. Men: A: B Lyster (1) 41. Scr: G Harnwell (0) 37. Women: M Quill (23) 33.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A Perica (21) P Thomson (6) 46. A: J Hughes (11 ) 40. B: W Hughes (15) 38. C: J Condron (22) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Nguyen (13) D La (27) 80. 2B Agg Scr: S Reid S McGee 63. A: M Choi (8) 37 cb. B: F Logam (14) 40. C: D La (27) 43. Women: D Bruker (7) 35 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: G Mcmanus (17) 41. L Harper (32) 35.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: Scr: T Fortescue (-3) 42. A: A Gardiner (17) 42. B: P Chryssafis (33) 43. Stableford 2B: C Singh S Reidy 47.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: A Crawford (23) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McClure (17) H Jones (16) 60. R Zelesko (12) 42.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: P Nelmes (20) 42.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gill (21) M Paques (15) 48. Men: White: A: A Boustred (12) 39. B: J Doran (14) 38. C: J Fitzgerald (24) 40. Women: S Lockitt (28) 41. Men: 9-hole: White: B Fulcher (21) 19 cb. Women: L Furlong (38) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford : P Gay (10) 41. Scr: D Fletcher 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Grogan (15) A McDonald (26) 46. R Flack (10) 41. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Murga (25) M Grinham (24) 46.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Middleton (14) J Wrigley (11) 53. 2B Scr: S Middleton J Wrigley 39. Mxd: 2B: C Abbott (1) E Loke (29) 48. Men: S Middleton (14) 42. Women: E Loke (29) 36.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: J O’Hare (9) J Perks (5) 76. 2B Scr: H Boys S Shin 33 cb. Men: White: D Shadlow (16) 39 cb. Women: L Malouf (33) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: P McIlwain (36) G Mathews (4) T Vesperman (20) D McManus (9)  53.375.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Phegan (6) 40. B: D McGowan (20) 40. C: R Carstairs (24) 34. Women: Div 1: H Atkins (21) 35 cb. Div 2: B Montgomery (39) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Dolan (18) G Chim (11) 51. Mxd: R Fazzolari (28) K Walker (18) 47. Women: V Cunliffe (16) R Fazzolari (28) 43. Men: A: G Goodhue (9) 41. B: S Lawton (17) 43. C: M Harris (20) 42. D: I Merrick (33) 35 cb. Women: Div 1: J Merrick (24) 34 cb. Div 2: R Fazzolari (28) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lowe (33) C Smith (25) 52. J Lowe (33) 46. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: D Mascarenhas (2) 139. Hcp: J Lowe (33) 117.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Taylor (7) 43. B: G Wearne (16) 38. C: J Barron (22) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Miller (8) T Miller (40) 49. C Brightling (14) 38. White: K Nossitier (30) 39. Women: T Miller (40) 42. C Tatley (25) 33. Medley: Scr: Z Mullins 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Barnes (30) L Mason (1) 72. Men: Black: B Mees (15) 39. Women: J Barnes (30) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Jackson (14) C Prior (27) 50. Men: White: P Jackson (14) 41 cb. Women: L Golding (35) 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Devlin (14) P Silk (10) 51. B Shaw (25 ) 44.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Warne (17) C Green (2) 49. Men: C Green (2) 41. Women: L Brummer (18) 35. Z Shaik (41) 32 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Briggs P Shanahan (7.25) 51.25.

RICHMOND: Mxd: Stroke: VW Scramble: C Davies (18) R Davies (3) K Platt (25) W Popplewell (13) 54.625.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Campbell (10) D Leahy (16) 49. Men: White: A: D Leahy (16) 42. B: P McVean (24) 35. Women: K Qie (35) 34. Veteran: Green: D Hum (20) 38.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Hoy (11) 41. Div 2: S Sekulic (27) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: W Regan (18) 40. Z Duchen (21) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Creek (24) M Gay (14) 48. Men: Scr: N Govers 31. S Kumar (23) 40. Women: M Gay (14) 39.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: K Chapman (29) 44. Scr: A McColl (5) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Cumming J Cowan 46. Men: A: M Garrett (11) 40. B: S Foske tt (15) 38. C: R Taylor (36) 41. Women: N Garrett (+3) 42.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Sat Stableford 2B: White: S Mair (13) T Parrelli (20) 49 cb. 2B Scr: O Janschek D Loumanis 39 cb. A: A Gavan (11) 41 cb. B: I Friedlander (13) 41. C: G Cor (30) 43. Scr: A Powter 39. 2B: Gold: T Brandtman (28) G Russell (26) 47. G Russell (26) 42. Women: S McAlister (21) 38. Men: Sun Stableford 2B Agg: White: O Janschek (scr) A Janschek (10) 76. A: A Janschek (10) 40. B: B Love (17) 38. C: J Pigott (25) 42. Scr: W Wang 37. Gold: R Petersen (24) 32. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Urquhart (17) 33. Div 2: L Brown (24) 33. D Wainstein (37) 29.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: B Kim (21) M Kim (16) 79. Scr: M Sweeney J Chesham cb. A: K Webber (0) 40. B: P Lupton (17) 41. BH Kim (21) 63. Trophy: BH Kim.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Youm (11) D Kim (20) 72. M Son (42) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Teodoruk (15) 39. T Tynan (5) 37 cb. B: T Burns (23) 41. B Griffin (19) 39 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Owen (3) 41. B: M Clendenny (18) 36 cb. C: I Masnita (31) 38. 2B: J Owen (3) G Owen (19) 51.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (13) 33.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J D’Cruz (19) J Swaysland (14) 50. Stableford: R Bennis (8) 42. B Hall (23) 35. Scr: A Ogane 34. Men: Hole in one: White: C Farr-Jones at 4th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Wiggins (18) K Teo (13) 43. 4B Scr: T O’Rouke T Kadiev 40. L Happell (45) 43. Scr: J Pullen 38. Women: 4B: K Morris (21) R Griffiths (27) 45.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Batman (5) 18 cb. B: W Allen (18) 21. C: D Baxter (22) 24.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Caracoglia (17) R Todhunter (18) 44. Div 1: S Chester (17) 44. Div 2: D Kinnell (29) 38. Mxd: 4B: M Lewin (10) A Aitken (45) 50. Women: A Aitken (45) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: R Burns (11) 40. B: D Pring (17) 38. C: M Spadina (23) 42. Women: Green: C Burns (19) 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kolenko-Rezek (11) C Andreano (12) 49. Men: A: A Kolenko-Rezek (11) 40. B: M Faigen (23) 38. Women: M Streeter (27) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Rigelsford (22) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Myers (32) 47. T Emerson (22) 34.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M White (11) 39. V Scuglia (21) 40 cb. A Graham (27) 48. D Pinington (33) 48.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: S Graham (12) 40. B: W Biggin (15) 38. C: P Crook (21) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Maidment (26) J Wordsworth (28) 47. Women: S Britton (22) T Goulding (27) 44. Men: White: P Vedder (15) 41. P Sulman (19) 38. P Au (27) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Bennett (34) J Hagenaar (24) 45. Men: T Koroneos (12) 43. Women: S Koroneos (6) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Grogan (+2) K Ferguson (3) 78. Mxd: P Atkins (8) V Atkins (20) 73. Men: Div 1: G Ives (10) 45. Div 2: J Murray (17) 43. Women: C Rainger (45) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: A Buckley (11) 39. B: C Pukallus (15) 31 cb. Men: A: J Dawes (5) 43. B: R Lloyd (27) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email