Daily Club Golf Results – 24 January 2020

Follow Us

NSW AMATEUR C’SHIP at St Michaels: Men: B Schmidt (ENG) bt C Farr (ENG) 7-5. Women: G Kim (Avondale) bt K Bennett (St Michaels) 3-2.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Williams (22) 40.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A Milligan (12) 42. Veteran: A: A Milligan (9) 39. B: S Donnellan (24) 40. C: A Knittl (28) 35 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: S Twaddell (-1) 40 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Blackman (13) 40 cb. 2B: K Galas (Castle Hill 17) D Galas (Sawtell 23) 48.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Odgers (11) M Brooker (13) 77. Men: A: D Odgers (11) 43. B: R Hadley (12) 38. C: P Eustace (22) 37 cb. Women: M Young (42) 34. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: N Evans D Hughes 67.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Traubenberg (2) J Rogan (1) 44. A: G Lomas (12) 39. B: I Blake (13) 36. C: R Derbidge (24) 38. Hole in one: R Blake at 11th.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: J Blackadder (3) 41. Women: A: L Horton (13) 35. B: J Watts (25) 32 cb. C: L Rigg (44) 35. 9-hole: R Cronin (22) 17. Veteran: B Lee (32) 24.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Landers (10) J Clear (35) 50. N Debien (36) 42.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: C Trickett (16) 36. B: C Parbery (27) 36 cb. C: S King (29) 35. D: L Timmins (35) 37. A Scr: J Convoy 23 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chapman (7) J Brooker (13) 45 cb. A: J Brooker (13) 38 cb. B: R Portelli (19) 41. A Scr: E Banguis 33.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Jones (14) S McDonald (25) 41. B Chalmers (10) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: K Harris (11) 4 up. A: K Harris (11) 4 up. B: B Russ (13) 2 up. C: J Anders (21) 4 up cb. J Strada (29) 5 up.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: T Berry (15) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Cashmore (29) 39 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Coyle (15) 41. B: M Mcgowan (24) 38.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Baxter (10) 19. B: I Hides (22) 19 cb. C: S Collins (35) 22.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Taggart (6) 39. B: B Howe (34) 31 cb. Men: 9-hole: B Washington (23) 24. Women: K Mills (28) 22 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Davidson (19) 39. Div 2: D Gilbert (27) 39.< /p>

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Butchers (6) G Hibbs (Studley Park 29) 69. 2B Scr: C Wotton D Duardo 59. A: J Jong (4) 38. B: A Parker (16) 37. C: G Hibbs (29) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Bentley (2) 37. B: A Kesik (33) 41. A Scr: T Zahn 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: G Nagel (15) 44. Women: L Wrench (24) 38. 9-hole: P Little (36) 21.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: T Brown (14) 42. Women: I Burgess (20) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Kennett (11) 37. B: S Conrades (27) 33. Men: A: S Conrades (13) 36. B: G Banks (18) 38. C: F Mahoney (24) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Jasser (6) 35 cb. B: T Wolfgram (24) 34. S Choi (10) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: C Mansfield (22) 38. Women: A McCarthy (39) 30 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Jang (15) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Scr: C Ellings 37. A: J Moss (3) 42 cb. B: M Wilbow (18) 40. C: H Webber (20) 40 cb. 2B: J Moss (3 ) B Barwick (8) 50. 2B Scr: C Ellings J Moss 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Reckling (25) 41. Div 2: A Wall (29) 29. Div 3: C McKay (37) 36. 9-hole: Div 1: G Sutton (22) 20. Div 2: P Campbell (31) 18. Div 3: M O’Sullivan (45) 16. Veteran: H Talman (39) 16.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Boikov (8) R Rozsnyoi (19) 49. A Scr: D Wood R Chapman 38. Div 1: R Chapman (7) 42. Div 2: R Rozsnyoi (19) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: G Hassall (11) 37. Men: A Scr: S Park 37. D Heylbut (16) 41. Women: J Seo (17) 34. Medley: 2B: Div 1: S Park (0) D Park (6) 78. Div 2: J Bae (22) S Clifton (20) 75.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Sutherland (30) 41. Scr: E Ward 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Sidhwa (15) S So (27) 46. Div 1: R Devkota (13) 41. Div 2: C Windle (19) 37. Scr: T Green 35. Veteran Men: N Lee (12) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Y Kitai (15) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Cowin (34) 33.

THE LAKES: Stableford: A Coull (0) 42. Women: E White (7) 35. 9-hole: S Maidens (9) 20.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Richardson (10) 39. Div 2: M Sellen (26) 38. Div 3: J Paemaa (34) 33.

WINDSOR: Stableford: J Chang (12) 39 cb. G Dobson (9) 39 cb. K Fretwell (10) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: R Milmlow (19) 42.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Par: A: B Herring bt C Brigstock. B: B Malvern bt G Dwyer. C: N Catterall bt R Lydon.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email